Tomislav DANCULOVIC
 
Country:    Croatia
Born:   1980-06-15 (38)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2001    -      1681    -
  2002    -      1513    -
  2003    Perutnina Ptuj       1038    -
  2004    Perutnina Ptuj       477    1
  2005    Perutnina Ptuj       1087    -
  2006    Perutnina Ptuj       573    1
  2007    -      381    3
  2008    -      788    1
  2009    Loborika       687    1
  2010    Loborika       985    -
  2011    Loborika - Favorit       238    1
  2012    Loborika - Favorit       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2000

NC Croatia (25/6)
  8th place

2001

Tour of Croatia (1-5/5)
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Croatia (1/7)
  6th place

2002

Porec Trophy (21/2)
  8th place
Trofeo Banca Populare Piva (7/4)
  7th place
GP Kranj (21-23/6)
  4th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage

2003

Porec Trophy (2/2)
  7th place
GP Istria (9/2)
  8th place
Porec Trophy (16/2)
  8th place
NC Croatia (29/6)
  5th place
NC Croatia ITT (20/9)
  2nd place

2004

Porec Trophy (6/3)
  5th place
The Paths of King Nikola (17-21/3)
  2nd place
NC Croatia ITT (25/6)
  5th place
NC Croatia (27/6)
  1st place
GP Schwarzwald (22/8)
  3rd place
GP Nobili Rubinetterie (25/8)
  8th place

2005

GP Schwarzwald (4/6)
  6th place
Ronde van Servie (14-19/6)
  6th place

2006

Ronde van Rhone-Alpes Isere (13-16/4)
  1st place
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (28-30/4)
  8th place
NC Croatia (25/6)
  5th place
GP Folignano (5/8)
  3rd place
Rund um die Hainleite (12/8)
  10th place

2007

Giro del Friuli - Venezia - Giulia (9-13/5)
  6th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
GP Kranj (2/6)
  11st place
NC Croatia (1/7)
  1st place
GP Felino (13/8)
  1st place
Gara Ciclistica Milionaria (17/8)
  1st place
Tour of Croatia (11-16/9)
  2nd place in 4th stage

2008

Giro del Friuli - Venezia - Giulia (7-11/5)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Croatia (29/6)
  1st place
Ljubljana - Zagreb (7/9)
  6th place
Kroz Vojvodina (18/9)
  4th place

2009

Trofeo ZSSDI (1/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Servie (15-21/6)
  5th place
NC Croatia (28/6)
  9th place

2010

Ronde van Marokko (26/3-4/4)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Croatia (27/6)
  7th place
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (17-25/7)
  10th place

2011

Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (6-8/5)
  5th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Slowakije (4-11/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Judendorf (12/6)
  1st place
NC Croatia (26/6)
  2nd place
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (2-10/7)
  5th place
Puchar Karpat (14/8)
  7th place