Piotr ZARADNY
 
Country:    Poland
Born:   1972-02-16 (46)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1998    -      495    3
  1999    -      521    5
  2000    MAT - Ceresit CCC       779    2
  2001    Atlas - Lukullus       569    3
  2002    Ambra - Centrum Obuwia - SNC Odziez (from July)      808    2
  2003    Mikomax - Browar Staropolski       457    3
  2004    Knauf - Mikomax       493    6
  2005    Knauf       306    3
  2006    Knauf       1057    2
  2007    DHL - Author       246    11
  2008    DHL - Author       635    3

Results | Wins | Analysis

1998

Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (23-26/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Course de la Paix (8-17/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage

1999

Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (23-25/4)
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Course Solidaridad (25-30/5)
  1st place in 4th stage
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (13-18/7)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour de Pologne (6-12/9)
  3rd place in 2nd stage

2000

Ronde van Argentinie (21/2-5/3)
  5th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (11-20/4)
  4th place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 10th stage
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (11-16/7)
  1st place in 1st stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Tour de Mazovia (26-30/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Warschau - Lodz (27/8)
  7th place

2001

Ronde van Marokko (2-15/4)
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
  1st place in 12nd stage
  2nd place in 13rd stage
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (27-29/4)
  1st place in prologue
Majowy Wyscig Klasyczny - Lublin (3/5)
  6th place
Course Solidaridad (4-8/7)
  5th place in 1st stage
Int. Course 4 Asy Fiata Auto Poland (19-22/9)
  3rd place in 3rd stage

2002

Memorial Pawla Sosika (26/5)
  1st place
Course Solidaridad (3-7/7)
  4th place in 2nd stage
Tour de Mazovia (24-28/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage

2003

Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (25-27/4)
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Weltour (1/5)
  6th place
Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (4/5)
  6th place
GP Palma (25/5)
  4th place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (7-12/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Course Solidaridad (2-6/7)
  4th place in 2nd stage
Tour de Mazovia (23-27/7)
  8th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 5th stage
Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (23/8)
  2nd place
Int. Course 4 Asy Fiata Auto Poland (26-29/8)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour de Pologne (8-14/9)
  7th place in 4th stage

2004

Ronde van Marokko (30/3-10/4)
  5th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (23-25/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour de Mazovia (27-31/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage

2005

Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (1/5)
  2nd place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (7-12/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour de Mazovia (26-30/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage

2006

Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (5-11/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour de Mazovia (25-30/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage

2007

Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (1/5)
  2nd place
Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (5-10/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Course Solidaridad (4-8/7)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Tour de Mazovia (24-28/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (24-26/8)
  1st place in prologue
Tour of Croatia (11-16/9)
  1st place in 2nd stage

2008

Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (3-8/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Course Solidaridad (2-6/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Pomorski Klasyk (13/7)
  3rd place
Tour de Mazovia (29/7-2/8)
  1st place in 2nd stage