Felice PUTTINI
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1967-09-18 (51)
Gender:  
Family:   Brother of Nicola Puttini, son of Roberto Puttini
  
  

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  NC Switzerland (1994, 1995)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1989    Carrera Jeans - Vagabond       346    -
  1990    Carrera Jeans       -    -
  1991    Carrera Jeans       211    -
  1992    ZG Mobili - Bottecchia - Selle Italia       180    -
  1993    Mecair - Ballan       106    -
  1994    Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche       79    2
  1995    Refin - Cantina Tollo       58    1
  1996    Refin - Mobivetta       157    -
  1997    Refin - Mobilvetta Design       122    -
  1998    Ros Mary - Amica Chips       80    2
  1999    Amica Chips       238    -
  2000    Alessio       357    1
  2001    CCC - Mat       665    -
  2002    CCC - Polsat       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1987

GP Wilhelm Tell (23-30/8)
  4th place

1988

Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (6-15/7)
  4th place
Olympic Games (26/9)
  79th place

1989

Vuelta a Espana (24/4-15/5)
  123rd place
Tour de Suisse (14-23/6)
  26th place
NC Switzerland (25/6)
  5th place
Züri Metzgete (20/8 - CDM)
  42nd place

1990

Giro di Lombardia (20/10 - CDM)
  42nd place

1991

Tirreno - Adriatico (13-20/3)
  27th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (8-12/4)
  25th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - CDM)
  67th place
Vuelta a Espana (29/4-19/5)
  79th place
Tour de Suisse (18-28/6)
  3rd place in 10th stage
Züri Metzgete (18/8 - CDM)
  34th place
World Championships (25/8)
  49th place
Cronostafetta (5/9)
  10th place
Coppa Placci (22/9)
  5th place
GP Teleglobe Montreal (6/10 - CDM)
  12nd place
Giro di Lombardia (19/10 - CDM)
  36th place

1992

Siciliaanse Wielerweek (22-27/2)
  5th place
Trofeo Pantalica (29/2)
  5th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4 - CDM)
  71st place
Giro d`Italia (24/5-14/6)
  54th place
Tour de Suisse (17-26/6)
  17th place
NC Switzerland (28/6)
  5th place
GP Camaiore (5/8)
  5th place
Trofeo Melinda (12/8)
  5th place
Tre Valli Varesine (25/8)
  29th place

1993

Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  144th place
La Flèche Wallonne (14/4)
  18th place
Rund um Köln (16/5)
  10th place
Hofbrau Cup (27-30/5)
  3rd place
Hamilton Bank Classic (2/6)
  4th place
Tour de Suisse (15-24/6)
  6th place
NC Switzerland (27/6)
  7th place
Omloop van de Abruzzen (30/7)
  5th place
Coppa Bernocchi (18/8)
  4th place
GP Farra d`Alpago (24/8)
  6th place
World Championships (29/8)
  17th place
Coppa Placci (26/9)
  28th place
Giro di Lombardia (9/10 - CDM)
  57th place

1994

La Flèche Wallonne (20/4)
  39th place
Giro d`Italia (22/5-12/6)
  62nd place
Tour de Suisse (14-23/6)
  10th place
NC Switzerland (26/6)
  1st place
Tour of Portugal (31/7-15/8)
  12nd place
  1st place in 6th stage
Züri Metzgete (21/8 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships (28/8)
  12nd place
Paris - Tours (2/10 - CDM)
  37th place
Giro di Lombardia (8/10 - CDM)
  40th place

1995

Tirreno - Adriatico (8-15/3)
  26th place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  50th place
Giro di Reggio di Calabria (25/3)
  7th place
Gent - Wevelgem (5/4)
  23rd place
GP Pino Cerami (7/4)
  3rd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (16/4 - CDM)
  51st place
Tour de Nord-Ouest Suisse (23/4)
  4th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5 - CDM)
  24th place
Giro d`Italia (13/5-4/6)
  50th place
Tour de Suisse (13-22/6)
  16th place
NC Switzerland (25/6)
  1st place
Leeds International Classic (6/8 - CDM)
  42nd place
Clasica San Sebastian (12/8 - CDM)
  138th place
Subida a Urkiola (13/8)
  8th place
Coppa Bernocchi (17/8)
  8th place
Züri Metzgete (20/8 - CDM)
  80th place
Trofeo Melinda (27/8)
  2nd place
GP Sanson (Vicenza - Monte Berico) (30/8)
  7th place
Giro del Veneto (2/9)
  17th place
Giro di Romagna (10/9)
  6th place
Giro dell`Emilia (23/9)
  6th place
World Championships (8/10)
  10th place
Paris - Tours (15/10 - CDM)
  75th place
Giro di Lombardia (21/10 - CDM)
  10th place

1996

Tirreno - Adriatico (13-20/3)
  23rd place
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  69th place
Giro di Sardegna (27-31/3)
  8th place
GP Pino Cerami (12/4)
  3rd place
La Flèche Wallonne (18/4)
  26th place
Amstel Gold Race (27/4 - CDM)
  48th place
Ronde van Bern (28/4)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (18/5-9/6)
  3rd place in 16th stage
Coppa Agostoni (20/8)
  20th place
Züri Metzgete (25/8 - CDM)
  72nd place
Giro del Lazio (21/9)
  22nd place
Giro dell`Emilia (28/9)
  27th place
Coppa Placci (29/9)
  29th place
Giro della Puglia (1-4/10)
  4th place
Ronde van Mendrisio (6/10)
  3rd place
World Championships (13/10)
  26th place

1997

Ronde van de Etna (2/3)
  6th place
Gent - Wevelgem (9/4)
  12nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (20/4 - CDM)
  78th place
Amstel Gold Race (26/4 - CDM)
  34th place
Ronde van Trentino (28/4-1/5)
  10th place
GP Larciano (3/5)
  7th place
Giro di Toscane (4/5)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (17/5-8/6)
  27th place
  3rd place in 20th stage
Tour de Suisse (17-26/6)
  12nd place
Ronde van Galicie (11-15/8)
  17th place
Giro dell`Emilia (27/9)
  3rd place
GP Beghelli (28/9)
  8th place
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  51st place
Giro di Lombardia (18/10 - CDM)
  49th place

1998

Milano - San Remo (21/3 - CDM)
  85th place
Amstel Gold Race (25/4 - CDM)
  77th place
GP des Kantons Aargau (3/5)
  18th place
Tour de Romandie (5-10/5)
  22nd place
  4th place in 4th stage
Giro d`Italia (16/5-7/6)
  39th place
  7th place in 20th stage
Giro del Appennino (14/6)
  18th place
Tour de Suisse (16-25/6)
  14th place
NC Switzerland (5/7)
  10th place
Regio Tour (5-9/8)
  11st place
Coppa Agostoni (20/8)
  7th place
Züri Metzgete (23/8 - CDM)
  25th place
Giro del Veneto (29/8)
  19th place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (9/9)
  1st place
Giro del Lazio (19/9)
  7th place
Coppa Sabatini (24/9)
  16th place
Giro dell`Emilia (26/9)
  10th place
Ronde van Mendrisio (4/10)
  1st place
World Championships (11/10)
  59th place
Milano - Torino (14/10)
  8th place
Giro di Lombardia (17/10 - CDM)
  3rd place

1999

GP Mosqueteiros / Rota do Marques (17-20/3)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (5-9/4)
  26th place
Vuelta a Aragon (14-18/4)
  14th place
Amstel Gold Race (24/4 - CDM)
  49th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  25th place
Giro d`Italia (15/5-6/6)
  24th place
Giro del Appennino (13/6)
  12nd place
Tour de Suisse (15-24/6)
  21st place
NC Switzerland (27/6)
  13rd place
Regio Tour (4-8/8)
  12nd place
Coppa Agostoni (18/8)
  7th place
Giro del Veneto (28/8)
  6th place
Coppa Placci (4/9)
  10th place
Giro del Lazio (18/9)
  36th place
Giro dell`Emilia (25/9)
  11st place
World Championships (10/10)
  35th place
Giro di Lombardia (16/10 - CDM)
  52nd place

2000

Route Adelie (31/3)
  4th place
Bicicleta Vasca (24-28/5)
  30th place
NC Switzerland (25/6)
  5th place
Trofeo dello Scalatore (3) (24/8)
  10th place
Giro del Veneto (26/8)
  9th place
Tour de Pologne (4-10/9)
  11st place
Ronde van Mendrisio (8/10)
  1st place
Giro di Lombardia (21/10 - CDM)
  23rd place

2001

Tour du Lac Leman (1/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Bern (29/4)
  8th place
GP Winterthur (Hegirennen) (4/6)
  4th place
NC Switzerland (1/7)
  20th place
Trofeo Matteotti (8/7)
  15th place
Internationale UNIQA Classic (11-14/7)
  9th place
Tre Valli Varesine (21/8)
  24th place
Coppa Agostoni (22/8)
  10th place
Züri Metzgete (26/8 - CDM)
  44th place