CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares | Points scale

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 22 January 2018

1   Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)          2254 
2   Chris Froome (Sky)          2130 
3   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1812 
4   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          1743 
5   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          1735 
6   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          1707 
7   Alexander Kristoff (UAE Emirates)          1681 
8   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          1459 
9   Alberto Contador Velasco ( Retired)          1396 
10   Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)          1384 
11   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          1378 
12   Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)          1365 
13   Rigoberto Uran Uran (EF Education First - Drapac)          1364 
14   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          1352 
15   Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step Floors)          1315 
16   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          1257 
17   Arnaud DĂ©mare (Groupama - FDJ)          1256 
18   AndrĂ© Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          1250 
19   Daniel Martin (UAE Emirates)          1237 
20   Elia Viviani (Quick Step Floors)          1218 
21   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          1195 
22   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          1183 
23   Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton - Scott)          1170 
24   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1163 
25   Fabio Aru (UAE Emirates)          1146 
26   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          1136 
27   Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain - Merida)          1103 
28   Mikel Landa Meana (Movistar)          1102 
29   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1101 
30   Primoz Roglic (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1056 
31   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          1040 
32   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          1022 
33   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky)          997 
34   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          994 
35   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          991 
36   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Quick Step Floors)          989 
37   Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          968 
38   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          966 
39   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          958 
40   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          933 
41   Tony Gallopin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          932 
42   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          929 
43   Dylan Teuns (BMC)          921 
44   Richie Porte (BMC)          903 
45   Michael Albasini (Mitchelton - Scott)          888 
46   Adam Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          879 
47   Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step Floors)          870 
48   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          845 
49   Marcel Kittel (Katusha - Alpecin)          840 
50   Simon Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          784 
51   Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC)          761 
52   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)          755 
53   Fabio Felline (Trek - Segafredo)          753 
54   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Sky)          741 
55   Gianni Moscon (Sky)          729 
56   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          724 
57   Sep Vanmarcke (EF Education First - Drapac)          683 
58   Warren Barguil (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          681 
59   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          680 
60   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          678 
61   Wout Poels (Sky)          674 
62   Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)          660 
63   Bob Jungels (Quick Step Floors)          656 
64   Louis Meintjes (Dimension Data)          631 
65   Nicolas Roche (BMC)          619 
66   Michael Woods (EF Education First - Drapac)          616 
67   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          609 
  Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          609 
69   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          606 
70   Jens Keukeleire (Lotto - Soudal)          603 
71   Sacha Modolo (EF Education First - Drapac)          596 
72   Damiano Caruso (BMC)          590 
73   Geraint Thomas (Sky)          584 
74   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          583 
75   Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          580 
76   Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)          579 
77   Edward Theuns (Sunweb)          577 
78   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          569 
79   Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          567 
80   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          566 
81   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          557 
82   Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          556 
83   Jan Bakelants (AG2R - La Mondiale)          548 
84   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          547 
85   Rudy Barbier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          546 
86   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Sky)          545 
87   Magnus Cort Nielsen (Astana)          543 
88   Daryl Impey (Mitchelton - Scott)          531 
  Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL - Jumbo)          531 
90   Julien Simon (Cofidis)          523 
91   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          511 
92   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          507 
  Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Floors)          507 
94   Kenny Dehaes (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          503 
  Tom-Jelte Slagter (Dimension Data)          503 
96   Michael Valgren Andersen (Astana)          502 
97   Arthur Vichot (Groupama - FDJ)          501 
98   David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Sky)          495 
  Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain - Merida)          495 
100   Ben Hermans (Israel Cycling Academy)          493 
101   Caleb Ewan (Mitchelton - Scott)          480 
  Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          480 
103   Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie)          478 
104   Wout Van Aert (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          473 
105   Laurent Pichon (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          468 
106   Petr Vakoc (Quick Step Floors)          467 
107   Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Mitchelton - Scott)          465 
108   Luke Durbridge (Mitchelton - Scott)          461 
109   Silvan Dillier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          453 
110   Yves Lampaert (Quick Step Floors)          452 
111   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          450 
112   Romain Hardy (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          442 
113   BenjamĂ­ Prades Reverte (Ukyo)          437 
114   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          431 
115   Jakub Mareczko (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          430 
116   Marc Soler Gimenez (Movistar)          429 
117   Stefan KĂĽng (BMC)          428 
118   Mauro Finetto (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          425 
  August Jensen (Israel Cycling Academy)          425 
120   Niki Terpstra (Quick Step Floors)          420 
121   Justin Jules (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          415 
122   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          414 
123   Maxime Vantomme (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          413 
124   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          406 
125   Alberto Bettiol (BMC)          405 
126   Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          404 
127   Roy Jans (Cibel - Cebon)          402 
  Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Trek - Segafredo)          402 
129   Bert Van Lerberghe (Cofidis)          401 
130   Coen Vermeltfoort (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          398 
131   Jack Haig (Mitchelton - Scott)          394 
  Joeri Stallaert (Vorarlberg - Santic)          394 
133   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          393 
  Jaime Roson Garcia (Movistar)          393 
135   Timothy Dupont (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          392 
  Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          392 
137   Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          391 
138   Brent Bookwalter (BMC)          381 
139   Nathan Haas (Katusha - Alpecin)          379 
140   Jos Van Emden (LottoNL - Jumbo)          377 
141   Raul Alarcon Garcia (W52 - FC Porto)          375 
142   Adrien Petit (Direct Energie)          373 
143   Ben Swift (UAE Emirates)          368 
144   Dylan Van Baarle (Sky)          367 
145   Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Floors)          362 
146   David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)          357 
147   Lukas Pöstlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          354 
148   Tony Martin (Katusha - Alpecin)          348 
149   Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Merida)          345 
150   Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)          344 
151   Sander ArmĂ©e (Lotto - Soudal)          343 
152   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          341 
  Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)          341 
154   Alexandre Geniez (AG2R - La Mondiale)          338 
155   Serghei Tvetcov (United Health Care)          335 
156   Luke Rowe (Sky)          334 
157   Enric Mas Nicolau (Quick Step Floors)          333 
  Taco Van Der Hoorn (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          333 
159   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain (Quick Step Floors)          332 
160   Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          329 
  Luka Mezgec (Mitchelton - Scott)          329 
162   Rinaldo Nocentini (Sporting - Tavira)          327 
  Jan Polanc (UAE Emirates)          327 
164   Florian SĂ©nĂ©chal (Quick Step Floors)          325 
165   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          324 
  Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          324 
167   Lars Boom (LottoNL - Jumbo)          322 
168   Daniel Moreno Fernandez (EF Education First - Drapac)          320 
169   Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Medellin)          318 
170   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          315 
171   Frederik Backaert (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          314 
172   Daniel McLay (EF Education First - Drapac)          313 
173   Rasmus Guldhammer (Virtu)          310 
174   Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)          309 
175   Phil Bauhaus (Sunweb)          306 
  Baptiste Planckaert (Katusha - Alpecin)          306 
177   Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Soudal)          303 
178   Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)          302 
179   RĂĽdiger Selig (Bora - Hansgrohe)          301 
180   Valerio Conti (UAE Emirates)          300 
  Jai Hindley (Sunweb)          300 
  Wouter Wippert (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          300 
183   Ryan Gibbons (Dimension Data)          298 
184   Sergey Chernetskiy (Astana)          294 
185   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Trek - Segafredo)          291 
186   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          289 
187   Manuel Senni (Bardiani - CSF)          288 
  Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          288 
189   Anthony Delaplace (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          287 
  Maciej Paterski (Wibatech - 7R Fuji)          287 
191   Michel Kreder (Aqua Blue Sport)          286 
  Mathieu Van Der Poel (Corendon - Circus)          286 
193   Adam Blythe (Aqua Blue Sport)          282 
  Simon Gerrans (BMC)          282 
195   Rick Zabel (Katusha - Alpecin)          280 
196   Flavien Dassonville (St Michel - Auber 93)          278 
197   Robert Britton (Rally)          275 
198   Clement Venturini (AG2R - La Mondiale)          274 
199   Marek Rutkiewicz (Wibatech - 7R Fuji)          273 
200   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (UAE Emirates)          272 
201   Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Soudal)          269 
202   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          268 
  Victor Campenaerts (Lotto - Soudal)          268 
204   Nikias Arndt (Sunweb)          267 
  Huub Duyn (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          267 
206   Sebastian Langeveld (EF Education First - Drapac)          265 
207   Jan Hirt (Astana)          264 
208   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          262 
  Amund Grøndahl Jansen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          262 
  Roman Kreuziger (Mitchelton - Scott)          262 
  Cameron Meyer (Mitchelton - Scott)          262 
212   Tom Boonen           261 
  Mykhaylo Kononenko           261 
214   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus (Dimension Data)          257 
215   Vitaliy Buts           256 
216   Yevgeniy Gidich (Astana)          254 
  Jurgen Roelandts (BMC)          254 
218   Josef Cerny (Elkov - Author)          253 
219   Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          252 
  Moreno Hofland (Lotto - Soudal)          252 
221   Pierre Rolland (EF Education First - Drapac)          251 
  Marc Sarreau (Groupama - FDJ)          251 
223   Edwin Avila Vanegas (Israel Cycling Academy)          250 
  Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Mitchelton - Scott)          250 
225   Damien Howson (Mitchelton - Scott)          249 
226   Tomasz Marczynski (Lotto - Soudal)          247 
  Timo Roosen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          247 
228   Davide Formolo (Bora - Hansgrohe)          246 
  Ahmet Ă–rken           246 
230   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Burgos - BH)          245 
  Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          245 
232   Ian Bibby (JLT - Condor)          244 
  Niccolo Bonifazio (Bahrain - Merida)          244 
234   Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy)          242 
  Vasil Kiryienka (Sky)          242 
236   Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data)          240 
237   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          239 
  Pieter Weening (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          239 
239   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Movistar)          237 
240   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Mitchelton - Scott)          236 
  Tao Geoghegan Hart (Sky)          236 
  Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Dimension Data)          236 
  Yoann Offredo (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          236 
  Andriy Vasylyuk           236 
245   Cyril Gautier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          235 
  Jeremy Leveau (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          235 
247   Pierre-Luc PĂ©richon (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          233 
248   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Aviludo - Louletano - Uli)          232 
  Alex Howes (EF Education First - Drapac)          232 
  Iljo Keisse (Quick Step Floors)          232 
 
251 - 500