VUELTA INDEPENDENCIA NACIONAL
 
 Dominican Republic
Note:  
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1979   Bernardo Colex Tepoz (mex)  
1980   Justio Galaviz (ven)  
1981   Dale Stetina (usa)  
1982   Antonio Agudelo Gomez (col)  
1983   Salvador Rios (mex)  
1984   Antonio Agudelo Gomez (col)  
1985   Gustavo Pardo (col)  
1986   Angel Alayon Lopez (col)  
1987   Marino Garcia (dom)  
1988   Marino Garcia (dom)  
1989   Jose Lindarte (ven)  
1990   Fernando Correa (ven)  
1991   Jose Vicente Avila (col)  
1992   Omar Alirio Trompa Rodriguez (col)  
1993   Oscar Mendoza (ven)  
1995   Eliecer Valdes (cub)  
1996   Frank Augustin (ger)   Matt Robins (usa)   Ivan Menses (usa)  
1997   Enrico Poitschke (ger)  
1998   Robinson Merchan (ven)   Omar Pumar (ven)   J├╝rgen Werner (ger)  
1999   Tommy Alcedo Perez (ven)   Nivaldo Enriquez (cub)   Enrico Poitschke (ger)  
2000   Alexis Mendez (ven)   Jose Ibanez (col)   Julio-Cesar Rangel Melo (col)  
2001   Manuel Guevara Reydtler (ven)   Heiko Szonn (ger)   Guillermo Chaparro (col)  
2002   Maxim Iglinsky (kaz)   Branley Nunez (dom)   Julio-Cesar Rangel Melo (col)  
2003   Gregorio Ladino Vega (mex)   Juan Barrero Moreno (col)   Edilberto Suarez (col)  
2004   Maxim Iglinsky (kaz)   Carlos Manuel Hernandez Santana (mex)   Rafael Infantino Abreu (col)  
2005   Andrey Mizurov (kaz)   Carlos Jose Ochoa (ven)   Ismael Nelson Sanchez (fra)  
2006   Richard Ochoa Quintero (ven)   Chris Frederick (usa)   Jorge Perez Pena (dom)  
2007   Jairo Perez Suarez (col)   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (ven)   Predrag Prokic (srb)  
2008   Carlos Jose Ochoa (ven)   Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (dom)   Nelson Ismael Sanchez Jimenez (dom)  
2009   Luis Sepulveda Villar (chi)   Wendy Cruz Martinez (dom)   Rafael Adolfo German Meran (dom)  
2010   Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (dom)   Bruno Langlois (can)   Arman Kamyshev (kaz)  
2011   Tomas Gil Martinez (ven)   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino (ven)   [DSQ] Marco Antonio Arriagada Quinchel (chi)  
Carlos Jose Ochoa (ven)  
2012   Nelson Ismael Sanchez Jimenez (dom)   Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (col)   Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (col)  
2013   Edwin Sanchez Anzola (col)   Oscar Mauricio Pachon Melo (col)   Bruno Langlois (can)  
2014   Edwin Sanchez Anzola (col)   Robert Britton (can)   Pedro Nelson Torres Quiroga (col)  
2015   Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (col)   Edward Stiber Ortiz Caro (col)   Christopher Butler (usa)  
2016   Nelson Ismael Sanchez Jimenez (dom)   Diego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (col)   Sergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (arg)  
2017   Nelson Ismael Sanchez Jimenez (dom)   Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon (dom)   Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez (ven)  
2018   Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (dom)   Diego Milan Jimenez (dom)   Adderlyn Felix Cruz Colon (dom)  
2019   Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (col)   Oscar Sevilla Rivera (esp)   Cristian Montoya Giraldo (col)  

3 victories: Nelson Ismael Sanchez Jimenez (dom)
2 victories: Antonio Agudelo Gomez (col), Marino Garcia (dom), Maxim Iglinsky (kaz), Edwin Sanchez Anzola (col), Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (dom)