RUND UM BERLIN
 
 German Democratic Republic
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1896   Gustav Graeben (ger)  
1897   Gustav Graeben (ger)  
1902   Otto Goetzke (ger)  
1903   Otto Goetzke (ger)  
1904   Franz Scholz (ger)  
1905   Adolf Böhm (ger)  
1906   Otto Goetzke (ger)  
1907   Max Faustmann (ger)  
1908   Adolf Böhm (ger)  
1909   Jakob Meck (ger)   Arno Ritter (ger)   W. Roethig (ger)  
1910   Karl Saldow (ger)   Willy Lorenz (ger)   Eugen Stabe (ger)  
1911   Adolf Huschke (ger)   Willi Hoeppner (ger)   Jakob Meck (ger)  
1912   Erich Aberger (ger)   Rudolf Kotsch (ger)   Franz Suter (sui)  
1913   Ernst Franz (ger)   Erich Aberger (ger)   Fritz Bauer (ger)  
1915   Karl Wittig (ger)   Emil Zander (ger)   Hans Ludwig (ger)  
1919   Paul Koch (ger)   Richard Huschke (ger)   Max Duewel (ger)  
1920   Paul Kohl (ger)  
1921   Erich Aberger (ger)   Adolf Huschke (ger)   Richard Huschke (ger)  
1922   Richard Schenkel (ger)   Adolf Huschke (ger)   Richard Huschke (ger)  
1923   Erich Aberger (ger)   Richard Golle (ger)   Walter Geisdorf (ger)  
1924   Paul Kohl (ger)   Paul Kroll (ger)   Max Suter (sui)  
1925   Oskar Tietz (ger)   Paul Kohl (ger)   Richard Huschke (ger)  
1926   Siegfried Schuetze (ger)  
1927   Bruno Wolke (ger)  
1928   Walter Hoffmann (ger)  
1929   Rudolf Risch (ger)  
1930   Walter Merkan (ger)  
1931   Willi Kutschbach (ger)  
1932   Walter Bartholomaeus (ger)  
1933   Emil Kijewski (ger)  
1934   Kurt Stöpel (ger)   Ludwig Geyer (ger)   Gerhard Huschke (ger)  
1935   Bruno Roth (ger)   Oskar Thierbach (ger)   Georg Stach (ger)  
1936   Fritz Ruland (ger)  
1937   Emil Kijewski (ger)   Ernst Nievergelt (sui)   Erich Bautz (ger)  
1938   Bruno Gerber (ger)  
1939   Bruno Gerber (ger)  
1940   Walter Liebl (ger)  
1941   Harry Saager (ger)  
1942   Harry Saager (ger)  
1946   Karl Wiemer (ger)   Erich Hoffmann (ger)   Herbert Bresching (ger)  
1947   Hans Preiskeit (ger)   Herbert Bresching (ger)   Heinrich Schwarzer (ger)  
1948   Heinrich Schultenjohann (ger)   Herbert Hauswald (ger)   Heinz Weinrich (ger)  
1949   Reinhold Steinhild (ger)   Gerhard Bartkowski (ger)   Werner Holthöfer (ger)  
1950   Bernhard Trefflich (ger)  
1951   Gustav-Adolf Schur (ger)  
1952   Rudi Kirchhoff (ger)  
1953   Erich Schulz (ger)  
1954   Rudi Kirchhoff (ger)  
1955   Konrad Claus (ger)  
1956   Rudi Kirchhoff (ger)  
1957   Louis Legros (bel)  
1958   Rudi Kirchhoff (ger)  
1959   Klaus Ampler (ger)  
1960   Klaus Ampler (ger)  
1961   Manfred Weissleder (ger)  
1962   Lothar Hoehne (ger)  
1963   Lothar Hoehne (ger)   Marcel Sannen (bel)   Walter Heeren (ned)  
1964   Klaus Ampler (ger)  
1965   Klaus Ampler (ger)  
1966   Dieter Grabe (ger)  
1967   Guenther Liebold (ger)  
1968   Lothar Appler (ger)   Erwin Raidt (ger)   Michael Schiffner (ger)  
1969   Klaus Ampler (ger)   Lech Kluj (pol)   Bernd Knispel (ger)  
1970   Dieter Grabe (ger)   Elio Parise (ita)   Dieter Gonschorek (ger)  
1971   Michael Milde (ger)   Bernd Knispel (ger)   Erwin Raidt (ger)  
1972   Michael Schiffner (ger)   Karl-Heinz Oberfranz (ger)   Erwin Raidt (ger)  
1973   Michael Schiffner (ger)   Dieter Gonschorek (ger)   Jiri Hava (tch)  
1974   Wolfgang Lötzsch (ger)   Karl Dietrich Diers (ger)   Siegfried Kramer (ger)  
1975   Eberhard Sanftleben (ger)   Wolfgang Lötzsch (ger)   Eberhard Schimbor (ger)  
1976   Andre Van De Stehen (ger)  
1977   Hans-Joachim Hartnick (ger)  
1978   Detlef Boenisch (ger)   Holger Kickeritz (ger)   Mathias Vierke (ger)  
1979   Hans-Joachim Schippel (ger)   Peter Richter (ger)   Peter Scheibner (ger)  
1980   Jörg Koehler (ger)   Bernd Drogan (ger)   Vladimir Vavra (tch)  
1981   Bodo Straubel (ger)   Veerana (urs)   Olaf Merkel (ger)  
1982   Nikolaj Krivotcheev (urs)  
1983   Wolfgang Lötzsch (ger)  
1984   Bodo Straubel (ger)  
1985   Frank Karrass (ger)  
1986   Uwe Raab (ger)  
1987   Olaf Ludwig (ger)  
1988   Alexander Lopanov (urs)  
1989   Uwe Stoltze (ger)  
1990   Olaf Merkel (ger)  
1991   Frank Augustin (ger)  
1992   Frank Augustin (ger)  
1993   Jan Schaffrath (ger)  
1994   Martin Müller (ger)  
1995   Hagen Bernutz (ger)  
1996   Frank Augustin (ger)   Bert Grabsch (ger)   Christian Wegmann (ger)  
1997   Erik Zabel (ger)   Carsten Wolf (ger)   Lutz Lehmann (ger)  
1998   Jan Ullrich (ger)   Torsten Schmidt (ger)   Martin Kryger (den)  
1999   Lutz Lehmann (ger)   Olaf Pollack (ger)   Christian Lademann (ger)  
2000   Steffen Radochla (ger)   Rene Obst (ger)   Andreas Beikirch (ger)  

5 victories: Klaus Ampler (ger)
4 victories: Rudi Kirchhoff (ger)
3 victories: Erich Aberger (ger), Frank Augustin (ger), Otto Goetzke (ger)
2 victories: Adolf Böhm (ger), Bruno Gerber (ger), Dieter Grabe (ger), Gustav Graeben (ger), Lothar Hoehne (ger), Emil Kijewski (ger), Paul Kohl (ger), Wolfgang Lötzsch (ger), Harry Saager (ger), Michael Schiffner (ger), Bodo Straubel (ger)