BABY GIRO
 
 Italy
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1970   Giancarlo Bellini (ita)   Armando Topi (ita)   Mario Giaccone (ita)  
1971   Francesco Moser (ita)   Giuseppe Perletto (ita)   Jean-Pierre Guitard (fra)  
1972   Giovanni Battaglin (ita)   Walter Riccomi (ita)   Giampaolo Flamini (ita)  
1973   Gianbattista Baronchelli (ita)   Giovanni Martella (ita)   Bernard Bourreau (fra)  
1974   Leone Pizzini (ita)   Gonzalo Marin (col)   Norberto Caceres (col)  
1975   Ruggero Gialdini (ita)   Amilcare Sgalbazzi (ita)   Franco Conti (ita)  
1976   Franco Conti (ita)   Roberto Ceruti (ita)   Giovanni Fedrigo (ita)  
1977   Claudio Corti (ita)   Alf Segersäll (swe)   Luciano Donati (ita)  
1978   Fausto Stiz (ita)   Alessandro Pozzi (ita)   Giovanni Fedrigo (ita)  
1979   Alf Segersäll (swe)   Fiorenzo Aliverti (ita)   Giovanni Fedrigo (ita)  
1980   Giovanni Fedrigo (ita)   Alessandro Paganessi (ita)   Emanuele Bombini (ita)  
1981   Sergej Voronin (urs)   Sergej Kadatski (urs)   Giovanni Fedrigo (ita)  
1982   Francesco Cesarini (ita)   Carlos Siachoque (col)   Roberto Cugole (ita)  
1983   Vladimir Volochin (urs)   Federico Longo (ita)   Viktor Demidenko (urs)  
1984   Piotr Ugrumov (urs)   Sergej Gavrilko (urs)   Stefano Colage (ita)  
1985   Sergej Uslamin (urs)   Ludek Styks (tch)   Gianni Bugno (ita)  
1986   Alexander Krasnov (urs)   Massimo Podenzana (ita)   Stefano Bianchini (ita)  
1988   Dimitri Konychev (urs)   Vladimir Pulnikov (urs)   Piotr Ugrumov (urs)  
1989   Andrej Teteriuk (urs)   Stefano Zanini (ita)   Stefano Cattai (ita)  
1990   Wladimir Belli (ita)   Ivan Gotti (ita)   Marco Pantani (ita)  
1991   Francesco Casagrande (ita)   Marco Pantani (ita)   Giuseppe Guerini (ita)  
1992   Marco Pantani (ita)   Vincenzo Galati (ita)   Andrea Noe (ita)  
1993   Gilberto Simoni (ita)   Marco Milesi (ita)   Michele Poser (ita)  
1994   Leonardo Piepoli (ita)   Ruggero Borghi (ita)   Francesco Secchiari (ita)  
1995   Giuseppe Di Grande (ita)   Daniele Sgnaolin (ita)   Marco Fincato (ita)  
1996   Roberto Sgambelluri (ita)   Filippo Baldo (ita)   Oscar Mason (ita)  
1997   Oscar Mason (ita)   Filippo Baldo (ita)   Ruslan Ivanov (urs)  
1998   Danilo Di Luca (ita)   Massimo Cigana (ita)   Paolo Tiralongo (ita)  
1999   Tadej Valjavec (yug)   Angelo Lopeboselli (ita)   Fabio Marchesin (ita)  
2000   Raffaele Ferrara (ita)   Franco Pellizotti (ita)   Renzo Mazzoleni (ita)  
2001   Davide Frattini (ita)   Andris Reiss (urs)   Denis Bondarenko (urs)  
2002   Giuseppe Muraglia (ita)   Joseba Albizu Lisazo (esp)   Scott Davis (aus)  
2003   Dainius Kairelis (urs)   Paolo Bailetti (ita)   Daniele Masolino (ita)  
2004   Marco Marzano (ita)   Alessandro Bertuola (ita)   Domenico Pozzovivo (ita)  
2006   Dario Cataldo (ita)   Dmytro Grabovsky (urs)   Matthew Lloyd (aus)  
2009   Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa (col)   Manuele Caddeo (ita)   Peter Kennaugh (gbr)  
2010   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (col)   Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (col)   Antonio Santoro (ita)  
2011   Mattia Cattaneo (ita)   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (col)   Stefano Agostini (ita)  
2012   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (usa)   Fabio Aru (ita)   Pierre Paolo Penasa (ita)  
2017   Pavel Sivakov (urs)   Lucas Hamilton (aus)   Jai Hindley (aus)  
2018   Alexander Vlasov (urs)   Joao Pedro Goncalves Almeida (por)   Robert Stannard (aus)