RONDE VAN LIMBURG
 
 Netherlands
Note:  2004: Results cancelled.
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1948   Evert Grift (ned)   Jef Van Driel (ned)   Theo Blankenauw (ned)  
1950   Wim Dielissen (ned)   Hans Dekkers (ned)   Jan Nolten (ned)  
1951   Alfons Jacobs (bel)   Ab Donker (ned)   Jaak Van Dijk (ned)  
1952   Hein Gelissen (ned)   Adri Voorting (ned)   Jules Maenen (ned)  
1953   Frans Mahn (ned)   Hein Smeets (ned)   Piet Van De Brekel (ned)  
1954   Martin Van Den Borgh (ned)   Nicolas Lapage (bel)   Daan De Groot (ned)  
1955   Michel Stolker (ned)   Jef Lahaye (ned)   Piet Van De Brekel (ned)  
1956   Gerard Vergoossen (ned)   Leo Steevens (ned)   Martin Van Den Borgh (ned)  
1957   Willy Gramser (ned)   Rene Lotz (ned)   Joop Captein (ned)  
1958   Piet Rentmeester (ned)   Valere Paulissen (bel)   Rene Lotz (ned)  
1959   Rolf Wolfshohl (ger)   Jean Hermans (bel)   Leo Knops (ned)  
1960   Lex Van Kreuningen (ned)   Kees De Jongh (ned)   Piet Van Hees (ned)  
1961   Jan Janssen (ned)   Leo Knops (ned)   Henk Nijdam (ned)  
1962   Gerben Karstens (ned)   Cees Haast (ned)   Jan Schroeder (ned)  
1963   Leo Van Dongen (ned)   Henk De Jong (ned)   Jean Bastin (ned)  
1964   Jan Tummers (ned)   Cees Brugel (ned)   Jan Doek (ned)  
1965   Evert Dolman (ned)   Andre Van Middelkoop (ned)   Jan Van Der Horst (ned)  
1966   Harry Steevens (ned)   Eddy Beugels (ned)   Rini Wagtmans (ned)  
1967   Henk Nieuwkamp (ned)   Piet Tesselaar (ned)   Piet De Wit (ned)  
1968   Jan Krekels (ned)   Leen Poortvliet (ned)   Joop Zoetemelk (ned)  
1969   Chris Pepels (ned)   Frits Slüper (ned)   Jan Spetgens (ned)  
1970   Fedor Den Hertog (ned)   Wim Bravenboer (ned)   Antoon Brouns (ned)  
1971   Henk Poppe (ned)   Arie Hassink (ned)   Cees Priem (ned)  
1972   Piet Van Katwijk (ned)   Jo Van Pol (ned)   Jan Spetgens (ned)  
1973   Mathieu Dohmen (ned)   Huub Geilenkirchen (ned)   Jan Breur (ned)  
1974   Mathieu Dohmen (ned)   Jo Van Pol (ned)   Bennie Ceulen (ned)  
1975   Henk Lubberding (ned)   Frits Schur (ned)   Ton Ter Harmsel (ned)  
1976   Piet Van Kollenburg (ned)   Joop Ribbers (ned)   Piet Van Leeuwen (ned)  
1977   Leo Van Vliet (ned)   Henk Mutsaars (ned)   Johan Van Der Velde (ned)  
1978   Anton Van Der Steen (ned)   Jacques Van Meer (ned)   Jacques Verbrugge (ned)  
1979   Jacques Van Meer (ned)   Henk Mutsaars (ned)   Adri Van Der Poel (ned)  
1980   Peter Damen (ned)   Henk Havik (ned)   Jan Harings (ned)  
1981   Jos Hannen (ned)   Hans Koot (ned)   Anton Van Der Steen (ned)  
1982   Johan Lammerts (ned)   Teun Van Vliet (ned)   Anton Van Der Steen (ned)  
1983   Gert Jakobs (ned)   Peter Hofland (ned)   Anton Van Der Steen (ned)  
1984   Han Vaanhold (ned)   Erik Breukink (ned)   Herman Winkel (ned)  
1985   René Beuker (ned)   Marc Van Orsouw (ned)   Peter Harings (ned)  
1986   Stefan Raekers (ned)   John Talen (ned)   Rob Kleinsman (ned)  
1987   Arjan Jagt (ned)   Willem-Jan Van Loenhout (ned)   Joost Van Adrichem (ned)  
1988   Louis De Koning (ned)   Zdzislaw Wrona (pol)   Rinus Ansems (ned)  
1989   Richard Luppes (ned)   Raymond Meijs (ned)   Eddy Bouwmans (ned)  
1990   Eric Knuvers (ned)   Menno Vink (ned)   Richard Groenendaal (ned)  
1991   Rinus Ansems (ned)   Erwin Kistemaker (ned)   Godert De Leeuw (ned)  
1992   Marcel Van Der Vliet (ned)   Viatcheslav Kovaliovas (urs)   Bart Voskamp (ned)  
1993   Kestutis Stakenas (urs)   Max Van Heeswijk (ned)   Roger Vaessen (ned)  
1994   Raymond Thebes (ned)   Marc Lotz (ned)   Rik Reinerink (ned)  
1995   Niels Van Der Steen (ned)   Lucien De Louw (ned)   Louis De Koning (ned)  
1996   Louis De Koning (ned)   Marc Lotz (ned)   Niels Barsingerhorn (ned)  
1997   John Van Den Akker (ned)   Erwin Thijs (bel)   Johan Bruinsma (ned)  
1998   Matthé Pronk (ned)   Andreas Kappes (ger)   Thorwald Veneberg (ned)  
1999   Michael Schlickau (ger)   Ralf Grabsch (ger)   Wim Van De Meulenhof (ned)  
2000   Erwin Thijs (bel)   Berry Hoedemakers (ned)   Cees Jeurissen (ned)  
2001   Cees Jeurissen (ned)   Danny Stam (ned)   Marco Engels (ned)  
2002   David Orvalho (ned)   Alexei Shchebeline (urs)   Mathieu Heijboer (ned)  
2005   Thom Van Dulmen (ned)   Tom Stamsnijder (ned)   Dmitry Kozonchuk (urs)  
2006   Joost Van Leijen (ned)   Thomas Berkhout (ned)   Albert Timmer (ned)  
2007   Wim Botman (ned)   Hans Bloks (ned)   Klaas Van Hage (ned)  
2008   Johnny Hoogerland (ned)   Hans Bloks (ned)   Jeroen Boelen (ned)  
2009   Thijs Al (ned)   Bert-Jan Lindeman (ned)   Lars Vierbergen (ned)  
2010   Maarten De Jonge (ned)   Björn Glasner (ger)   Bart Van Haaren (ned)  
2011   Ramon Sinkeldam (ned)   Jelmer Asjes (ned)   Daan Olivier (ned)  
2012   Bart Van Haaren (ned)   Huub Duyn (ned)   Jasper Hamelink (ned)  
2015   Jochem Hoekstra (ned)   Stefan Poutsma (ned)   Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (ned)  
2016   Martijn Budding (ned)   Gert-Jan Bosman (ned)   Jetse Bol (ned)  
2017   Jarno Gmelich Meijling (ned)   Arvid De Kleijn (ned)   Tijmen Eising (ned)  
2018   Rick Ottema (ned)   Kelvin Van Den Dool (ned)   Piotr Havik (ned)  

2 victories: Louis De Koning (ned), Mathieu Dohmen (ned)