SUBIDA A ARRATE
 
 Spain
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1941   Pedro Zugasti (esp)   Martin Mancisidor (esp)   Agustin Uribe (esp)  
1942   Martin Mancisidor (esp)   Martin Abadia (esp)   Félix Vidaurreta Garcia (esp)  
1943   Martin Mancisidor (esp)   Jose Gandara (esp)   Félix Vidaurreta Garcia (esp)  
1944   Martin Mancisidor (esp)   Jose Gandara (esp)   Félix Vidaurreta Garcia (esp)  
1945   Jose Gandara (esp)   Jose Gutierrez (esp)   Fermin Trueba Perez (esp)  
1946   Martin Mancisidor (esp)   Sotero Lizarazu Sarriegi (esp)   Miguel Lizarazu Sarriegi (esp)  
1947   Miguel Lizarazu Sarriegi (esp)   Hortensio Vidaurreta Garcia (esp)   Félix Vidaurreta Garcia (esp)  
1948   Miguel Lizarazu Sarriegi (esp)   Hortensio Vidaurreta Garcia (esp)   Joaquin Filbá (esp)  
1949   Jesus Loroño Artega (esp)   Jose Serra Gil (esp)   Emilio Rodriguez Barros (esp)  
1950   Manolo Rodriguez Barros (esp)   Julio San Emeterio Albascal (esp)   Juan Espin (esp)  
1951   Manolo Rodriguez Barros (esp)   Julian Aguirrezabal Gallastegui (esp)   Jesus Loroño Artega (esp)  
1952   Hortensio Vidaurreta Garcia (esp)   Jesus Loroño Artega (esp)   Manolo Rodriguez Barros (esp)  
1953   Julian Aguirrezabal Gallastegui (esp)   Jesus Loroño Artega (esp)   Cosme Barrutia Iturriago (esp)  
1954   Oscar Elguezabal (esp)   Antonio Barrutia Iturriago (esp)   Julio San Emeterio Albascal (esp)  
1955   Antonio Barrutia Iturriago (esp)   Fausto Iza Iturbe (esp)   Ponciano Arbelaiz (esp)  
1956   Antonio Barrutia Iturriago (esp)   Antonio Gelabert Amengual (esp)   Carmelo Morales Erostarbe (esp)  
1957   Jose Michelena Arsuaga (esp)   Carmelo Morales Erostarbe (esp)   Manolo Rodriguez Barros (esp)  
1958   Federico Bahamontes (esp)   Benigno Aspuru (esp)   Juan Bibiloni Frau (esp)  
1959   Federico Bahamontes (esp)   Jesus Loroño Artega (esp)   Carmelo Morales Erostarbe (esp)  
1960   Federico Bahamontes (esp)   Valentin Huot (fra)   Jesus Loroño Artega (esp)  
1961   Federico Bahamontes (esp)   Ventura Diaz Arrey (esp)   Jesus Loroño Artega (esp)  
1962   Federico Bahamontes (esp)   Julio Jimenez Munoz (esp)   Esteban Martin Jimenez (esp)  
1963   Juan Jose Sagarduy Ayastruy (esp)   Federico Bahamontes (esp)   Jacques Anquetil (fra)  
1964   Joaquin Galera Magdelano (esp)   Francisco Gabica Billa (esp)   Eusebio Velez Mendizabal (esp)  
1965   Julio Jimenez Munoz (esp)   Federico Bahamontes (esp)   Angelino Soler Romaguera (esp)  
1966   Raymond Poulidor (fra)   Eusebio Velez Mendizabal (esp)   Juan Jose Sagarduy Ayastruy (esp)  
1967   Eduardo Castello Villanova (esp)   Ventura Diaz Arrey (esp)   Jaime Fullana Rossello (esp)  
1968   Raymond Poulidor (fra)   Domingo Jose Fernandez Lorenzo (esp)   Eusebio Velez Mendizabal (esp)  
1969   Domingo Jose Fernandez Lorenzo (esp)   Eduardo Castello Villanova (esp)   Luis Ocana Pernia (esp)  
1970   Joaquin Galera Magdelano (esp)   Eduardo Castello Villanova (esp)   Leif Mortensen (den)  
1971   Luis Ocana Pernia (esp)   Gabriel Mascaro Febrer (esp)   Andres Oliva Sanchez (esp)  
1972   Gonzalo Aja Barguin (esp)   Jose-Luis Abilleira Balboa (esp)   Herman Vanspringel (bel)  
1973   Santiago Lazcano Labaca (esp)   Leif Mortensen (den)   Francisco Galdos Gauna (esp)  
1974   Pedro Torres Cruces (esp)   Andres Oliva Sanchez (esp)   Gonzalo Aja Barguin (esp)  
1975   Francisco Galdos Gauna (esp)   Luis Ocana Pernia (esp)   Santiago Lazcano Labaca (esp)  
1977   Carlos Ocana Crespo (esp)   Ismael Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (esp)   Jose Nazabal Merendia (esp)  
1978   Faustino Fernandez Ovies (esp)   Francisco Ramon Albelda Tormo (esp)   Albert Zweifel (sui)  
1981   Johan De Muynck (bel)   Mariano Martinez (fra)   Graham Jones (gbr)  
1982   Angel Arroyo Lanchas (esp)   Faustino Ruperez Rincon (esp)   Julian Gorospe Artabe (esp)  
1983   Alberto Fernandez Blanco (esp)   Faustino Ruperez Rincon (esp)   Antonio Coll Pontanilla (esp)  
1984   Stephen Roche (irl)   Ignacio Gaston Crespo (esp)   Mariano Sanchez Martinez (esp)  
1985   Ignacio Gaston Crespo (esp)   Angel De Las Heras Diaz (esp)   Juan Tomas Martinez Gutierrez (esp)  
1986   Ignacio Gaston Crespo (esp)   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (esp)   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez (esp)  

5 victories: Federico Bahamontes (esp)
4 victories: Martin Mancisidor (esp)
2 victories: Antonio Barrutia Iturriago (esp), Joaquin Galera Magdelano (esp), Ignacio Gaston Crespo (esp), Miguel Lizarazu Sarriegi (esp), Raymond Poulidor (fra), Manolo Rodriguez Barros (esp)