MILK RACE
 
 United Kingdom
Note:  
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1958   Richard Durlacher (aut)  
1959   William Bradley (gbr)  
1960   William Bradley (gbr)  
1961   William Holmes (gbr)  
1962   Eugen Pokorny (pol)  
1963   Peter Chisman (gbr)   Constantin Dumitrescu (rou)   Jose-Ramon Goyeneche Bilbao (esp)  
1964   Arthur Metcalfe (gbr)  
1965   Leslie West (gbr)  
1966   Jozef Gawliczek (pol)  
1967   Leslie West (gbr)  
1968   Goesta Pettersson (swe)   Viktor Sokolov (urs)   Peter Doyle (irl)  
1969   Fedor Den Hertog (ned)   Popke Oosterhof (ned)   Peter Buckley (gbr)  
1970   Jiri Mainus (tch)   Jozef Mikolajczyk (pol)   Mathijs De Koning (ned)  
1971   Fedor Den Hertog (ned)   Marcel Duchemin (fra)   Joseph Fuchs (sui)  
1972   Hennie Kuiper (ned)   Marcel Duchemin (fra)   J. Zwirko (pol)  
1973   Piet Van Katwijk (ned)   Bernt Johansson (swe)   Fedor Den Hertog (ned)  
1974   Roy Schuiten (ned)   Ryszard Szurkowski (pol)   Tord Filipsson (swe)  
1975   Bernt Johansson (swe)   Vladimir Vondracek (tch)   Tord Filipsson (swe)  
1976   Bill Nickson (gbr)   Joe Waugh (gbr)   Sven-Ake Nilsson (swe)  
1977   Said Guseinov (urs)   Alf Segersäll (swe)   Paul Carbutt (gbr)  
1978   Jan Brzezny (pol)   Lennart Fagerlund (swe)   Bob Downs (gbr)  
1979   Yuri Kashirin (urs)   Janusz Pozak (pol)   Hynek Dvoracek (tch)  
1980   Ivan Mitchenko (urs)   Ramazan Galetdinov (urs)   Sergej Sukhorutchenkov (urs)  
1981   Sergej Krivotcheev (urs)   Andrej Vedernikov (urs)   Zbigniew Szczepkowski (pol)  
1982   Yuri Kashirin (urs)   Oleg Logvin (urs)   Oleg Petrovitch Chuzhda (ukr)  
1983   Matt Eaton (usa)   Stefan Brykt (swe)   Malcolm Elliott (gbr)  
1984   Oleg Petrovitch Chuzhda (ukr)   Stefan Brykt (swe)   Kjell Nilsson (swe)  
1985   Eric Van Lancker (bel)   Roy Knickman (usa)   Paul Watson (gbr)  
1986   Joey McLoughlin (gbr)   Malcolm Elliott (gbr)   Shane Sutton (aus)  
1987   Malcolm Elliott (gbr)   Alexandre Zinoviev (urs)   Miroslav Sykora (tch)  
1988   Vasily Zdanov (ukr)   Petar Prikryl (tch)   Steve Jones (gbr)  
1989   Brian Walton (can)   Keith Reynolds (gbr)   Olaf Lurvik (nor)  
1990   Shane Sutton (aus)   Rob Holden (gbr)   Miloslav Vasicek (tch)  
1991   Christopher Walker (gbr)   Simeon Hempsall (gbr)   Keith Reynolds (gbr)  
1992   Evgeni Berzin (rus)   Willy Willems (bel)   Peter Verbeken (bel)  
1993   Chris Lillywhite (gbr)   Ole Sigurd Simensen (nor)   Daniel Kovar (cze)  

2 victories: William Bradley (gbr), Fedor Den Hertog (ned), Yuri Kashirin (urs), Leslie West (gbr)