TOSCANA - COPPA DELLA NAZIONE
 
 Italy
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
Giro delle Regione
1976   Carmelo Barone (ita)   Giuseppe Passuello (ita)   Dino Porrini (ita)  
1977   Eddy Schepers (bel)   Claudio Corti (ita)   Henk Mutsaars (ned)  
1978   Aavo Pikkuus (urs)   Yuri Zacharov (urs)   Tommy Prim (swe)  
1979   Sergej Sukhorutchenkov (urs)   Alexander Averin (urs)   Sergey Nikitenko (urs)  
1980   Alberto Minetti (ita)   Marco Cattaneo (ita)   Jordan Penchev (bul)  
1981   Sergej Sukhorutchenkov (urs)   Yuri Barinov (urs)   Ivan Mitchenko (urs)  
1982   Ivan Mitchenko (urs)   Viktor Demidenko (urs)   Nico Emonds (bel)  
1983   Helmut Wechselberger (aut)   Alonso Gonzalez (cub)   Thurlow Rogers (usa)  
1984   Jiri Skoda (tch)   Sergej Voronin (ukr)   Uwe Raab (ger)  
1985   Flavio Giupponi (ita)   Primoz Cerin (yug)   Bernard Richard (fra)  
1986   Jiri Skoda (tch)   Maurizio Fondriest (ita)   Valery Malachenkov (urs)  
1987   Dimitri Konychev (rus)   Dieter Niehues (ger)   Viktor Klimov (ukr)  
1988   Sergio Carcano (ita)   Sergej Uslamin (rus)   Maik Landsmann (ger)  
1989   Christophe Manin (fra)   Dietmar Hauer (aut)   Rolf Rutschmann (sui)  
1990   Dietmar Hauer (aut)   Roberto Caruso (ita)   Pavel Tonkov (rus)  
1991   Davide Rebellin (ita)   Jose Lamy (fra)   Nicola Minali (ita)  
1992   Roberto Petito (ita)   Andreas Lebsanft (ger)   Alexandre Chefer (kaz)  
1993   Pavel Tcherkasov (rus)   Laurent Roux (fra)   Oskar Camenzind (sui)  
1994   Dirk Baldinger (ger)   Eddy Mazzoleni (ita)   Rafael Diaz Justo (esp)  
1995   Tobias Steinhauser (ger)   Uwe Peschel (ger)   Daniele Sgnaolin (ita)  
1996   Giuliano Figueras (ita)   Alessandro Spezialetti (ita)   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (esp)  
1997   Fabio Malberti (ita)   Danilo Di Luca (ita)   Gianmario Ortenzi (ita)  
1998   Gianmario Ortenzi (ita)   Valentino China (ita)   Denis Lunghi (ita)  
1999   Leonardo Giordani (ita)   Ivan Basso (ita)   Volodymir Gustov (ukr)  
2000   Graziano Gasparre (ita)   Patrick Sinkewitz (ger)   Giampaolo Caruso (ita)  
2001   Yaroslav Popovych (ukr)   Michele Scarponi (ita)   Damiano Cunego (ita)  
2002   Antonio Quadranti (ita)   Vladimir Gusev (rus)   Alexander Bespalov (rus)  
2003   Kristjan Fajt (slo)   Denys Kostyuk (ukr)   Tomaz Nose (slo)  
2004   Andriy Grivko (ukr)   Maxim Belkov (rus)   Giovanni Visconti (ita)  
2005   Luigi Sestili (ita)   Roman Kreuziger (cze)   Peter Velits (svk)  
2006   Dmytro Grabovsky (ukr)   Maxim Belkov (rus)   Jelle Vanendert (bel)  
2007   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (por)   Dennis Van Winden (ned)   Gasper Svab (slo)  
2008   Vitaliy Buts (ukr)   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (por)   Kristjan Koren (slo)  
2010   Enrico Battaglin (ita)   Jan Tratnik (slo)   Angelo Pagani (ita)  
Toscana - Coppa della Nazione
2011   Georg Preidler (aut)   Fabio Aru (ita)   David De La Cruz Melgarejo (esp)  
2012   Fabio Aru (ita)   Tim Wellens (bel)   Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (ita)  

2 victories: Jiri Skoda (tch), Sergej Sukhorutchenkov (urs)