SIX DAYS MELBOURNE
 
 Australia
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1912   Alfred Goullet (aus)  
Paddy Hehir (aus)  
Iver Lawson (usa)  
Worth Mitten (usa)  
Jack Clark (aus)  
Reginald McNamara (aus)  
1913   Donald Kirkham (aus)  
Robert Spears (aus)  
Frank Corry (aus)  
Reginald McNamara (aus)  
Arthur Walcott (aus)  
Frank Walcott (aus)  
1959   Sidney Patterson (aus)  
Keith Reynolds (aus)  
Graham French (aus)  
Ronald Murray (aus)  
Peter Brotherton (gbr)  
Donald Burgess (gbr)  
1960   John Green (aus)  
John Young (aus)  
Peter Panton (aus)  
Oskar Plattner (sui)  
Richard Ploog (aus)  
Barry Waddell (aus)  
1961   Leandro Faggin (ita)  
John Young (aus)  
Peter Panton (aus)  
Claus Stiefler (aus)  
Ronald Grenda (aus)  
Fred Roche (aus)  
1962   Ronald Grenda (aus)  
Sidney Patterson (aus)  
John Green (aus)  
John Young (aus)  
Keith Reynolds (aus)  
John Tressider (aus)  
1963   Ronald Grenda (aus)  
Sidney Patterson (aus)  
Giuseppe Ogna (ita)  
Fernando Terruzzi (ita)  
John Perry (aus)  
John Young (aus)  
1964   Leandro Faggin (ita)  
Fernando Terruzzi (ita)  
Warwick Dalton (nzl)  
John Perry (aus)  
Sidney Patterson (aus)  
John Young (aus)  
1965   William Lawrie (aus)  
Piet Van Der Touw (ned)  
Warwick Dalton (nzl)  
Sidney Patterson (aus)  
Jack Ciavola (aus)  
John Perry (aus)  
1966   John Perry (aus)  
Ian Stringer (aus)  
Ronald Grenda (aus)  
Barry Waddell (aus)  
Giuseppe Beghetto (ita)  
Joe Ciavola (aus)  
1967   Dieter Kemper (ger)  
Horst Oldenburg (ger)  
Leandro Faggin (ita)  
Sidney Patterson (aus)  
John Perry (aus)  
Ian Stringer (aus)  
1968   Leandro Faggin (ita)  
Dieter Kemper (ger)  
Giuseppe Beghetto (ita)  
Barry Waddell (aus)  
Palle Lykke Jensen (den)  
Sidney Patterson (aus)  
1969   Ian Stringer (aus)  
Barry Waddell (aus)  
Dieter Kemper (ger)  
Carlo Roncaglia (ita)  
Jan Browne (aus)  
Horst Oldenburg (ger)  
1970   Carlo Roncaglia (ita)  
Robert Ryan (aus)  
Bob Panter (aus)  
Charly Walsh (aus)  
Tony Kelliher (aus)  
Barry Waddell (aus)  
1979   Donald Allan (aus)  
Hilton Clarke (aus)  
Malcolm Hill (aus)  
Keith Oliver (aus)  
Len Hammond (aus)  
Terry Hammond (aus)  
1980   Peter Delongville (aus)  
Clyde Sefton (aus)  
John Trevorrow (aus)  
Laurie Venn (aus)  
David Allan (aus)  
Philip Sawyer (aus)  
1981   Paul Medhurst (gbr)  
John Trevorrow (aus)  
David Allan (aus)  
Peter Delongville (aus)  
Ross Forster (aus)  
Wayne Hildred (aus)  
1983   Gary Sutton (aus)  
Shane Sutton (aus)  
Michael Grenda (aus)  
Hans Känel (sui)  
Terry Hammond (aus)  
Philip Sawyer (aus)  
2017   Leigh Howard (aus)  
Cameron Scott (aus)  
Jordan Kerby (nzl)  
Nicholas Yallouris (aus)  
Christian Grasmann (ger)  
Nick Stöpler (ned)  

3 victories: Leandro Faggin (ita), Sidney Patterson (aus)
2 victories: Ronald Grenda (aus), Dieter Kemper (ger), Ian Stringer (aus), John Young (aus)