RONDE VAN COSTA RICA
 
 Costa Rica
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1965   Jose Luis Sanchez (crc)  
1966   Saturnino Rustrian Caceres (gua)  
1967   Jose Manuel Soto (crc)  
1968   Saturnino Rustrian Caceres (gua)  
1969   Evaristo Fino (col)  
1970   Arturo Garcia Infante (mex)  
1971   Jose Manuel Soto (crc)  
1972   Samuel De Jesus H. (gua)  
1973   Wilfredo Insuasty (col)  
1974   Rodolfo Vitela (mex)  
1975   Efrain Pulido (col)  
1976   Norberto Caceres (col)   Plinio Casas (col)   Arturo Matamoros (col)  
1977   Carlos Alvarado (crc)  
1978   Fernando Fontes (ven)  
1979   Herman Loiaza Martinez (col)   Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto (col)   Carlos Adolfo Meza (col)  
1980   Dale Stetina (usa)  
1981   Alexis Villalobos (crc)   Rodrigo Montoya (crc)   Miguel Aris (crc)  
1982   Jose Samuel Cabrera Castanedas (col)   Efrain Guevara (col)   Carlos Palacios (crc)  
1983   Antonio Agudelo Gomez (col)   Heriberto Uran Durango (col)   Pedro Soler Lopez (col)  
1984   Oliveiro Cardenas (col)  
1985   Nestor Freddy Barrera (col)  
1986   Juan De Dios Castillo (crc)  
1987   Carlos Bermudez Gomez (crc)  
1988   Efrain Rico Lizarazo (col)  
1989   Raul Montero (crc)  
1990   Alfredo Zamora (crc)  
1991   Edgar Sanchez (col)  
1992   Luis Edgar Espinosa Sepulveda (col)  
1993   Andrian Viquez (crc)  
1994   Jose-Andres Brenes Mata (crc)  
1995   Raul Gomez Suarez (col)  
1996   Luis Morera (crc)   Julio Ernesto Bernal Gonzalez (col)   Jose Luis Vanegas Hernandez (col)  
1997   Gregorio Ladino Vega (mex)  
1998   Hernan Dario Munoz Giraldo (col)   Victor Nino Corredor (col)   Uberlino Mesa Estepa (col)  
1999   Miguel Arroyo Rosales (mex)   Jose Adrian Bonilla Bonilla (crc)   Alvaro Lozano Moncada (col)  
2000   Federico Ramirez (col)   Alvaro Lozano Moncada (col)   Miguel Arroyo Rosales (mex)  
2001   Gregorio Ladino Vega (mex)   Alexis Rojas Diaz (col)   Julio-Cesar Rangel Melo (col)  
2002   Julio-Cesar Rangel Melo (col)   Gregorio Ladino Vega (mex)   Marconi Duran Montoya (crc)  
2003   Jose Adrian Bonilla Bonilla (crc)   Marconi Duran Montoya (crc)   Alvaro Sierra Pena (col)  
2004   Israel Antonio Ochoa Plazas (col)   Libardo Nino Corredor (col)   Paulo Vargas Barrantes (crc)  
2005   Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (crc)   Henry Raabe Mendez (crc)   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (crc)  
2006   Henry Raabe Mendez (crc)   Juan Pablo Araya Espinosa (crc)   Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (crc)  
2007   Henry Raabe Mendez (crc)   Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (col)   Gregory Juel Brenes Obando (crc)  
2008   Gregory Juel Brenes Obando (crc)   Jose Adrian Bonilla Bonilla (crc)   Arnoldo Alcolea Nunez (cub)  
2009   Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (col)   Gregory Juel Brenes Obando (crc)   Julian Andres Rodas Ramirez (col)  
2010   Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (crc)   Henry Raabe Mendez (crc)   Aldo Valero (col)  
2011   Jose Adrian Bonilla Bonilla (crc)   Freddy Emir Montana Cadena (col)   Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (crc)  
2012   Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (col)   Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis (crc)   Fabricio Quiros Araya (crc)  
2013   Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (crc)   Jeison Elias Vega Solano (crc)   Brayan Villalobos Azofeifa (crc)  
2014   Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (crc)   Cesar Andres Rojas Villegas (crc)   Josue Gonzalez Cortes (crc)  
2015   Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (crc)   Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis (crc)   [DSQ] Josue Gonzalez Cortes (crc)  
2016   Cesar Andres Rojas Villegas (crc)   Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (crc)   Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis (crc)  
2017   Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (crc)   Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis (crc)   Cesar Andres Rojas Villegas (crc)  

6 victories: Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (crc)
2 victories: Jose Adrian Bonilla Bonilla (crc), Gregorio Ladino Vega (mex), Henry Raabe Mendez (crc), Saturnino Rustrian Caceres (gua), Jose Manuel Soto (crc)