CALENDAR
 
Database:   
Date:  |  
Filter: 

Date   Race   Nat.   Cat.  
25/4-15/5   Vuelta a Espana  
Winner: Tony Rominger
   GT  
1/5   1 Mei Prijs Hoboken  
Winner: Johnny Dauwe
   NE  
1/5   Tour of Flanders (amateurs)  
Winner: Ludo Giesberts
   Am.  
1/5   Rund um den Henniger Turm  
Winner: Olaf Ludwig
   1.1  
1/5   GP Larciano  
Winner: Francesco Casagrande
   1.3  
1/5   Westfriese Dorpenomloop  
Winner: Rob Sienders
   Am.  
1/5   GP des Kantons Aargau  
Winner: Pascal Richard
   1.2  
1/5   First Union Grand Prix  
Winner: Malcolm Elliott
   1.5  
3-8/5   Quatre Jours de Dunkerque  
Winner: Eddy Seigneur
   2.1  
3-8/5   Tour de Romandie  
Winner: Pascal Richard
   2.1  
4-15/5   Dupont Tour  
Winner: Viatcheslav Ekimov
   2.2  
5-8/5   Niederösterreich Rundfahrt  
Winner: Mauro Bettin
   Am.  
6-15/5   Course de la Paix  
Winner: Jens Voigt
   Am.  
7/5   Schipholronde om de Haarlemmermeer  
Winner: Xander Moerman
   Am.  
7/5   Ronde van Overijssel  
Winner: Bennie Gosink
   Am.  
10-13/5   Ronde van Trentino  
Winner: Moreno Argentin
   2.2  
12/5   Hasselt - Spa - Hasselt  
Winner: Hendrik Van Dijck
   Am.  
12/5   GP Wallone  
Winner: Peter Farazijn
   1.3  
12/5   Omloop van Scheemda  
Winner: Wietse Veenstra
   Am.  
13-15/5   Tour de l`Oise  
Winner: Miguel Indurain Larraya
   2.2  
14/5   Omloop van Henegouwen  
Winner: Yannick Cornelis
   Am.  
14/5   Omloop van Vogelwaarde  
Winner: Kees Schouwenaar
   Am.  
14/5   Ronde van de Kerspelen  
Winner: Wim Spijkerboer
   Am.  
14/5   NC New Zealand  
Winner: Ewan McMaster
   CN  
14/5-18/6   Midi Libre  
Winner: Jan Svorada
   2.1  
15/5   Rund um Köln  
Winner: Udo Bölts
   1.4  
15/5   Giro di Toscane  
Winner: Francesco Casagrande
   1.3  
15/5   Omloop der Kempen  
Winner: Anthony Theus
   Am.  
15/5   Omloop van de Onderbanken  
Winner: Wim Daams
   Am.  
16/5   Brussel - Ingooigem  
Winner: Eric Van Lancker
   NE  
18/5   Binche - Tournai - Binche  
Winner: Wilfried Nelissen
   1.4  
18/5   Giro del Friuli  
Winner: Vladimir Pulnikov
   1.3  
20-29/5   Olympia`s Tour  
Winner: Henk Vogels
   Am.  
21/5   Classique des Alpes  
Winner: Oliverio Rincon Quintana
   1.2  
21/5   Ronde van Gelderland  
Winner: Gerard Smits
   Am.  
22/5   Amsterdam Derny Race  
Winner: Johan Museeuw
   1.4  
22/5   Thrift Drug Classic  
Winner: Lance Armstrong
   1.4  
22/5-12/6   Giro d`Italia  
Winner: Evgeni Berzin
   GT  
23/5   Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas)  
Winner: Nico Emonds
   NE  
23-26/5   Ronde van Armor  
Winner: Emmanuel Magnien
   2.4  
24-29/5   West-Virginia Mountain Classic  
Winner: Frankie Andreu
   2.5  
25/5   GP Etienne de Wilde  
Winner: Kristof De Wilde
   NE  
25-29/5   Hofbrau Cup  
Winner: Rolf Aldag
   2.4  
26/5   Fleche Cotiere  
Winner: Jelle Nijdam
   NE  
26/5   NC Netherlands Amateurs  
Winner: Pascal Appeldoorn
   CN  
27-28/5   Omloop van de Hoekse Waard  
Winner: Tommy Post
   Am.  
28/5   GP Plumelec  
Winner: Peter De Clercq
   1.4  
28/5   Ronde van Midden-Zeeland  
Winner: Maarten Den Bakker
   1.3  
28/5   Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (amateurs)  
Winner: Arturas Trumpauskas
   Am.  
29/5   Ronde van Limburg  
Winner: Marc Wauters
   1.3  
29/5   Clasica Alcobendas  
Winner: Abraham Olano Manzano
   1.4  
29/5   Paris - Roubaix (amateurs)  
Winner: Kurt Dhont
   Am.  
30/5-6/6   Dauphiné Libéré  
Winner: Laurent Dufaux
   2.1  
31/5   Hamilton Bank Classic  
Winner: Andrea Peron
   NE  
31/5-5/6   Ronde van Asturie  
Winner: Abraham Olano Manzano
   2.2