CALENDAR
 
Database:   
Date:  |  
Filter: 

Date   Race   Nat.   Cat.  
26/4-2/5   Giro delle Regione  
Winner: Pavel Tcherkasov
   Am.  
26/4-16/5   Vuelta a Espana  
Winner: Tony Rominger
   GT  
1/5   1 Mei Prijs Hoboken  
Winner: Peter Pieters
   NE  
1/5   Rund um den Henniger Turm  
Winner: Rolf Sørensen
   1.1  
1/5   GP Larciano  
Winner: Marco Saligari
   1.3  
1/5   Ronde van Overijssel  
Winner: Martin Van Steen
   Am.  
2/5   Tour of Flanders (amateurs)  
Winner: Mario Liboton
   Am.  
2/5   Trophee des Grimpeurs  
Winner: Thierry Claveyrolat
   1.4  
2/5   Westfriese Dorpenomloop  
Winner: Erwin Houtop
   Am.  
2/5   GP des Kantons Aargau  
Winner: Gianni Bugno
   1.2  
2/5   First Union Grand Prix  
Winner: Malcolm Elliott
   1.5  
4-9/5   Quatre Jours de Dunkerque  
Winner: Laurent Desbiens
   2.1  
4-9/5   Tour de Romandie  
Winner: Pascal Richard
   2.1  
6-9/5   Niederösterreich Rundfahrt  
Winner: Roberto Giucolsi
   Am.  
6-16/5   Dupont Tour  
Winner: Raul Alcala Galleros
   2.3  
7/5   GP Stad Vilvoorde  
Winner: Eddy Vancraeynest
   NE  
7-16/5   Course de la Paix  
Winner: Jaroslav Bilek
   Am.  
8/5   Zand en Veen Rondomme  
Winner: Henk Schipper
   Am.  
8/5   Omloop van Lek en IJssel  
Winner: Marco Vermey
   Am.  
8/5   Gasbeltour  
Winner: Gerard Kemper
   Am.  
11-14/5   Ronde van Trentino  
Winner: Maurizio Fondriest
   2.2  
14-16/5   Tour de l`Oise  
Winner: Frederic Moncassin
   2.2  
15/5   Omloop van Henegouwen  
Winner: Casper Van Der Meer
   Am.  
15/5   Ronde van de Haarlemmermeer  
Winner: Henk Van Der Ziel
   Am.  
15/5   Omloop van Vogelwaarde  
Winner: Wim Van De Meulenhof
   Am.  
15/5   Ronde van Gelderland  
Winner: Sierd Steigenga
   Am.  
16/5   Rund um Köln  
Winner: Willem Van Eynde
   1.4  
16/5   Giro di Toscane  
Winner: Massimiliano Lelli
   1.3  
16/5   Omloop der Kempen  
Winner: Harm Jansen
   Am.  
16/5   Omloop van de Onderbanken  
Winner: Patrick Wouters
   Am.  
19/5   Binche - Tournai - Binche  
Winner: Patrick Van Roosbroeck
   1.4  
19/5   Giro del Appennino  
Winner: Giuseppe Calcaterra
   1.3  
20/5   Hasselt - Spa - Hasselt  
Winner: Franky De Buyst
   Am.  
20/5   GP Wallone  
Winner: Patrick Evenepoel
   1.2  
20/5   Omloop van Scheemda  
Winner: Tonnie Teuben
   Am.  
21-30/5   Olympia`s Tour  
Winner: Servais Knaven
   Am.  
22/5   Classique des Alpes  
Winner: Eddy Bouwmans
   1.1  
22/5   Ronde van Midden-Zeeland  
Winner: Jo Planckaert
   1.3  
22/5   Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (amateurs)  
Winner: Jeroen Hermes
   Am.  
23/5   Zellik - Galmaarden  
Winner: Wim Feys
   NE  
23/5   Amsterdam Derny Race  
Winner: Rolf Sørensen
   NE  
23/5   Thrift Drug Classic  
Winner: Lance Armstrong
   1.4  
23/5-13/6   Giro d`Italia  
Winner: Miguel Indurain Larraya
   GT  
25-27/5   Ronde van Armor  
Winner: Jean-Cyril Robin
   2.4  
25-31/5   West-Virginia Mountain Classic  
Winner: Lance Armstrong
   2.5  
27/5   Fleche Cotiere  
Winner: Michel Cornelisse
   NE  
27-30/5   Hofbrau Cup  
Winner: Davide Rebellin
   2.3  
28-29/5   Omloop van de Hoekse Waard  
Winner: Arie-Jan Brommer
   Am.  
29/5   GP Etienne de Wilde  
Winner: Nico Vandenabeele
   NE  
29/5   GP Plumelec  
Winner: Marcel Wüst
   1.4  
29/5   Ronde van de Kerspelen  
Winner: Thijs De Vries
   Am.  
30/5   Ronde van Limburg  
Winner: Patrick Van Roosbroeck
   1.3  
30/5   Clasica Alcobendas  
Winner: Laurent Jalabert
   NE  
30/5   Paris - Roubaix (amateurs)  
Winner: Marek Lesniewski
   Am.  
30/5-12/6   Milk Race  
Winner: Chris Lillywhite
   Am.  
31/5   Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas)  
Winner: Nico Emonds
   NE  
31/5-7/6   Dauphiné Libéré  
Winner: Laurent Dufaux
   2.1