CALENDAR
 
Database:   
Date:  |  
Filter: 

Date   Race   Nat.   Cat.  
27/4-16/5   Vuelta a Espana  
Winner: Tony Rominger
   GT  
30/4-3/5   Ronde van Noorwegen  
Winner: Dag-Otto Lauritzen
   Am.  
1/5   1 Mei Prijs Hoboken  
Winner: Jan Bogaert
   NE  
1/5   Rund um den Henniger Turm  
Winner: Frank Van Den Abeele
   1.1  
1/5   GP Larciano  
Winner: Gianni Faresin
   1.3  
2/5   Omloop van Vogelwaarde  
Winner: Jan Verschuren
   Am.  
2/5   Ronde van Overijssel  
Winner: Tonnie Teuben
   Am.  
3/5   Tour of Flanders (amateurs)  
Winner: Wim Omloop
   Am.  
3/5   Trophee des Grimpeurs  
Winner: Marc Madiot
   1.4  
3/5   Giro del Appennino  
Winner: Claudio Chiappucci
   1.3  
3/5   Omloop van de Moerdijkbruggen  
Winner: Tim Steijger
   Am.  
3/5   Westfriese Dorpenomloop  
Winner: Bertus Kroon
   Am.  
3/5   GP des Kantons Aargau  
Winner: Uwe Ampler
   1.2  
3/5   First Union Grand Prix  
Winner: Lance Armstrong
   1.5  
5-10/5   Quatre Jours de Dunkerque  
Winner: Olaf Ludwig
   2.2  
5-10/5   Tour de Romandie  
Winner: Andrew Hampsten
   2.1  
7-10/5   Nieder√∂sterreich Rundfahrt  
Winner: Michel Lafis
   Am.  
7-17/5   Dupont Tour  
Winner: Greg Lemond
   2.3  
8-17/5   Course de la Paix  
Winner: Steffen Wesemann
   Am.  
9/5   Giro del Friuli  
Winner: Alessandro Giannelli
   1.3  
9/5   Omloop van Lek en IJssel  
Winner: Harry Van Putten
   Am.  
9/5   Ronde van de Haarlemmermeer  
Winner: Eric Venema
   Am.  
10/5   Omloop der Kempen  
Winner: John Den Braber
   Am.  
12-15/5   Ronde van Trentino  
Winner: Claudio Chiappucci
   2.2  
15/5   GP Stad Vilvoorde  
Winner: Patrick Van Roosbroeck
   NE  
15-17/5   Tour de l`Oise  
Winner: Thierry Marie
   2.2  
15-24/5   Olympia`s Tour  
Winner: Servais Knaven
   Am.  
16/5   Omloop van Henegouwen  
Winner: Nico Desmet
   Am.  
16/5   Omloop van de Veenkolonien  
Winner: Niels Boogaard
   Am.  
16/5   Ronde van Gelderland  
Winner: Hans Brankaert
   Am.  
17/5   Circuit Hageland - Campine-Sud (GP Betekom)  
Winner: Michel Cornelisse
   NE  
17/5   Rund um K√∂ln  
Winner: Louis De Koning
   1.4  
17/5   Giro di Toscane  
Winner: Giorgio Furlan
   1.3  
17/5   Omloop van de Onderbanken  
Winner: Max Van Heeswijk
   Am.  
20/5   Binche - Tournai - Binche  
Winner: Jean-Marie Wampers
   NE  
20-25/5   Redlands Classic  
Winner: Scott Fortner
   NE  
23/5   Classique des Alpes  
Winner: Gilles Delion
   1.1  
23/5   Omloop van Voorne-Putten  
Winner: Hennie Beijer
   Am.  
23/5   Zand en Veen Rondomme  
Winner: Harrie Rozendal
   Am.  
24/5   Thrift Drug Classic  
Winner: Lance Armstrong
   1.4  
24/5-6/6   Milk Race  
Winner: Evgeni Berzin
   Am.  
24/5-14/6   Giro d`Italia  
Winner: Miguel Indurain Larraya
   GT  
25/5   Zellik - Galmaarden  
Winner: Wim Omloop
   NE  
26-28/5   Ronde van Armor  
Winner: Peter De Clercq
   2.4  
26-31/5   West-Virginia Mountain Classic  
Winner: Scott Moninger
   2.5  
28/5   GP Wallone  
Winner: Danny Nelissen
   1.2  
28/5   Hasselt - Spa - Hasselt  
Winner: Wim Omloop
   Am.  
28/5   Omloop van Oudenbosch  
Winner: Peter Prijs
   Am.  
28/5   Omloop van Scheemda  
Winner: Mark Rasch
   Am.  
28-31/5   Hofbrau Cup  
Winner: Alberto Elli
   2.3  
29-30/5   Omloop van de Hoekse Waard  
Winner: Remco Noordermeer
   Am.  
30/5   GP Plumelec  
Winner: Peter De Clercq
   1.4  
30/5   Ronde van Midden-Zeeland  
Winner: Johan Capiot
   1.3  
30/5   Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (amateurs)  
Winner: Roberts Vinovskis
   Am.  
31/5   Ronde van Limburg  
Winner: Jans Koerts
   NE  
31/5   Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (amateurs)  
Winner: Eric Gijsemans
   Am.  
31/5   Clasica Alcobendas  
Winner: Kiko Garcia Armendaris
   NE  
31/5   Paris - Roubaix (amateurs)  
Winner: Pascal Chanteur
   Am.  
31/5   Ronde van Limburg  
Winner: Marcel Van Der Vliet
   Am.  
31/5   Amsterdam Derny Race  
Winner: Olaf Ludwig
   NE