Cindy PIETERS
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1976-01-24 (43)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1995    -      318
  1996    -      175
  1997    -      58
  1998    -      155
  1999    Vlaanderen 2002       35
  2000    Vlaanderen 2002       64
  2001    Vlaanderen - T Interim       90
  2002    Vlaanderen - T Interim       173
  2003    Vlaanderen - T Interim       209
  2004    Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega       -
  2005    Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega       468
  2006    Vlaanderen - Capri Sonne - T-Interim       177
  2007    Vlaanderen - Capri Sonne       368

Results | Wins | Analysis

1995

Hennuyeres (4/6)
  10th place
Linda`s Klimtrofee - Geraardsbergen (2/7)
  9th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  70th place

1996

Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (24/3)
  7th place
Ster der Vogezen (26-28/4)
  15th place
Giro d`Italia (25/6-7/7)
  21st place
  3rd place in 8th stage
NC Belgium (14/7)
  6th place
World Championships (12/10)
  47th place

1997

Ronde van de Aquitaine (22-23/3)
  4th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (31/3)
  9th place
Driedaagse van de Vendee (11-13/4)
  15th place
Ster der Vogezen (25-27/4)
  14th place
Ronde van de Aude (8-18/5)
  18th place
GP Kanton Zürich (17-20/7)
  10th place
Linda`s Klimtrofee - Geraardsbergen (10/8)
  10th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  33rd place
Oy-Mittelberg (28/9)
  7th place
World Championships (11/10)
  5th place

1998

Ronde van de Aude (8-17/5)
  16th place
Hennuyeres (31/5)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (1-12/7)
  19th place
NC Belgium (26/7)
  8th place
Linda`s Klimtrofee - Geraardsbergen (9/8)
  4th place
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  46th place
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  27th place
World Championships (9/10)
  42nd place

1999

Rund um Straelen (7/3)
  9th place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  30th place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  7th place
Hennuyeres (23/5)
  1st place
Montreal (30/5 - CDM)
  11st place
First Union Liberty Classic (6/6 - CDM)
  51st place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  11st place
  10th place in 11st stage
NC Belgium (25/7)
  1st place
Holland Ladies Tour (5-10/9)
  8th place
Tour Beneden Maas (12/9 - CDM)
  55th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (21-25/9)
  12nd place
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  25th place
World Championships (9/10)
  28th place

2000

Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  14th place
Ronde van de 6 Comuni (19/3)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  9th place
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  14th place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  32nd place
Trophee International (4/8)
  8th place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  16th place
Rotterdam Tour (27/8 - CDM)
  24th place
Embrach (3/9 - CDM)
  9th place
Holland Ladies Tour (5-9/9)
  4th place
  7th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
  8th place in 6th stage
Olympic Games (26/9)
  20th place

2001

Ronde van de 6 Comuni (18/3)
  9th place
Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  25th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4)
  9th place
Montreal (2/6 - CDM)
  7th place
First Union Liberty Classic (10/6 - CDM)
  40th place
Ster van Walcheren (21-23/6)
  5th place
  7th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  9th place
  10th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 10th stage
  10th place in 12nd stage
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  40th place
NC Belgium ITT (10/8)
  3rd place
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  21st place
Rotterdam Tour (16/9 - CDM)
  61st place
Ronde van Bretagne (24-30/9)
  7th place
  3rd place in 7th stage
World Championships (13/10)
  24th place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  21st place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (23-27/4)
  12nd place
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  27th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
  8th place in 10th stage
Emakumen Bira (14-16/6)
  9th place
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  14th place
  10th place in 9th stage
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  41st place
NC Belgium ITT (8/9)
  1st place
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  38th place
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  38th place
World Championships (12/10)
  36th place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  27th place
GP Dottignies (17/4)
  8th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  48th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  52nd place
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  18th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (10/6)
  9th place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  14th place
NC Belgium ITT (24/8)
  5th place

2004

Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  34th place

2005

Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  29th place
NC Belgium ITT (28/8)
  4th place
World Championships (24/9)
  63rd place

2006

GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (26/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  32nd place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  63rd place
NC Belgium ITT (27/8)
  2nd place
Euregio Ladies Tour (5-8/9)
  10th place

2007

La Grande Boucle (20-24/6)
  8th place
NC Belgium ITT (15/8)
  7th place