Barbara HEEB
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1969-02-13 (50)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  World Championships (1996)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
  1990    -      68    -
  1991    -      38    -
  1992    -      14    -
  1993    -      46    -
  1994    -      25    -
  1995    -      24    -
  1996    -      2    -
  1997    Serotta       2    -
  1998    Serotta       14    -
  1999    Nurnberger Versicherung       43    -
  2002    -      211    -
  2003    -      102    -
  2004    Lietzsport       59    19
  2005    Elk Haus - Tirol Noe       -    -
  2014    S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box (1/3-31/12)      -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1990

Ronde van Alto-Aragon (6-8/7)
  7th place
NC Switzerland (12/8)
  1st place

1991

GP Chiasso (9/3)
  4th place
GP Brissago (10/3)
  4th place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (24/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Nedersaksen (7-13/4)
  30th place
Tygrikeskupen (8-10/7)
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
GP Kanton Zürich (24-28/7)
  7th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Switzerland (11/8)
  7th place
World Championships (24/8)
  14th place
Ronde van de EG (3-14/9)
  8th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage

1992

GP Apertura - Lugano (1/3)
  2nd place
GP Chiasso (7/3)
  4th place
GP Brissago (8/3)
  5th place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (22/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Noord-West Zwitserland (26/4)
  3rd place
Ster der Vogezen (1-3/5)
  20th place
NC Switzerland (16/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van West-Noorwegen (4-7/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Finistere (30/6-5/7)
  4th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Olympic Games (26/7)
  43rd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-23/8)
  10th place

1993

GP Apertura - Lugano (19/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  89th place
NC Switzerland ITT (30/5)
  7th place
Vysocina Ronde (3-6/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Driedaagse van Pattensen (18-20/6)
  7th place
Schellenberg Rundfahrt (26/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (4-10/7)
  30th place
GP Kanton Zürich (22-25/7)
  9th place
NC Switzerland (15/8)
  5th place
Ronde van West-Noorwegen (18-21/8)
  19th place
World Championships (28/8)
  17th place

1994

NC Switzerland
  2nd place
GP Apertura - Lugano (6/3)
  3rd place
GP Chiasso (12/3)
  5th place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (27/3)
  2nd place
GP Osterhas (2/4)
  5th place
Druzba (21-24/4)
  18th place
Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  51st place
GP Winterthur (Hegirennen) (23/5)
  7th place
Ronde van Portugal (31/5-5/6)
  11st place
Schellenberg Rundfahrt (25/6)
  2nd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (6/8)
  29th place
World Championships (23/8)
  20th place
Masters Feminin (3-4/9)
  18th place
Grote Landenprijs (24/9)
  2nd place
Japan Cup (22/10)
  2nd place

1995

Rothmans Classic (28/3-1/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Noord-West Zwitserland (23/4)
  2nd place
GP Kanton Aargau (30/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Portugal (30/5-3/6)
  14th place
GP Winterthur (Hegirennen) (5/6)
  6th place
NC Switzerland ITT (8/7)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland (9/7)
  1st place
GP Kanton Zürich (12-16/7)
  15th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  21st place
Masters Feminin (2-3/9)
  26th place
Ronde van Leimental (10/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van Sicilie (12-17/9)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
World Championships (7/10)
  32nd place

1996

GP Apertura - Lugano (3/3)
  1st place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (30/3)
  2nd place
GP Osterhas (6/4)
  8th place
Wiesbaden (7/4)
  8th place
Gracia Tour (18-21/4)
  3rd place
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Bern (28/4)
  2nd place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  1st place
GP Kanton Aargau (3/5)
  7th place
GP Cham-Hagendorn (18/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van Portugal (22-26/5)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Giro d`Italia (25/6-7/7)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Olympic Games (21/7)
  8th place
NC Switzerland (11/8)
  3rd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-25/8)
  7th place
  3rd place in 6th stage
Masters Feminin (7-8/9)
  12nd place
Chrono Champenois (15/9)
  10th place
NC Switzerland ITT (27/9)
  4th place
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  10th place
World Championships (12/10)
  1st place
Memorial Michela Fanini (17-20/10)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage

1997

Ronde van de 6 Comuni (16/3)
  2nd place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (28/3)
  4th place
Wiesbaden (6/4)
  2nd place
Gracia Tour (17-20/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Bern (27/4)
  8th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  4th place
GP Kanton Aargau (3/5)
  1st place
GP Winterthur (Hegirennen) (19/5)
  1st place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (25/5)
  4th place
NC Switzerland (1/6)
  2nd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (9-15/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Schellenberg Rundfahrt (21/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (2-13/7)
  4th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
GP Kanton Zürich (17-20/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (30/7-3/8)
  2nd place
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 11st stage
  3rd place in 13rd stage
  1st place in 14th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (7/9)
  1st place
Ronde van Leimental (14/9)
  1st place
GP Tell (24/9)
  9th place
NC Switzerland ITT (27/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  22nd place
World Championships (11/10)
  59th place

1998

GP Apertura - Lugano (1/3)
  9th place
Ronde van de 6 Comuni (15/3)
  9th place
Sydney (29/3 - CDM)
  28th place
GP Osterhas (11/4)
  7th place
Ronde van Bern (26/4)
  2nd place
GP Kanton Aargau (2/5)
  9th place
GP Cham-Hagendorn (23/5)
  3rd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (24/5)
  3rd place
GP Winterthur (Hegirennen) (1/6)
  1st place
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  18th place
Ottawa Grand Prix (13/6 - CDM)
  3rd place
HP International Women`s Challenge (16-21/6)
  15th place
Giro d`Italia (1-12/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 10th stage
  3rd place in 12nd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (29/7-2/8)
  10th place
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  25th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (11-22/8)
  10th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
  2nd place in 12nd stage
NC Switzerland (30/8)
  1st place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (6/9)
  1st place
Grote Landenprijs (19/9)
  8th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (23-26/9)
  11st place
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  33rd place
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  20th place
World Championships (9/10)
  51st place

1999

Tour de Snowy (28/2-4/3)
  14th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
Canberra (7/3 - CDM)
  46th place
Hamilton (14/3 - CDM)
  10th place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  11st place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (27/3)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  42nd place
Rund um die Rigi (18/4)
  8th place
Ronde van Bern (25/4)
  8th place
GP Kanton Aargau (1/5)
  5th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-23/5)
  7th place
  4th place in 5th stage
Montreal (30/5 - CDM)
  6th place
First Union Liberty Classic (6/6 - CDM)
  43rd place
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  8th place
NC Switzerland (29/8)
  4th place
Ronde van Leimental (12/9)
  2nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  6th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Zwitserland (21-25/9)
  4th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
World Championships (9/10)
  25th place

2002

GP Schwarzwald (24/8)
  5th place
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  28th place
NC Switzerland ITT (29/9)
  7th place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  46th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  33rd place
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  13rd place
  10th place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 5th stage
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (2-5/6)
  16th place
  8th place in 2nd stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21-22/6)
  12nd place
NC Switzerland (28/6)
  2nd place
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (24-27/7)
  8th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  58th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  15th place
  7th place in 5th stage

2004

Ronde van Frazioni (Citta di Rosignano) (14/3)
  10th place
GP Castilla y Leon (28/3 - CDM)
  21st place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (9-11/4)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Ronde van Bern (25/4)
  12nd place
Gracia Tour (29/4-2/5)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Montreal (29/5 - CDM)
  4th place
NC Switzerland ITT (23/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  20th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (8/8)
  8th place
Olympic Games (15/8)
  28th place
GP Plouay (28/8 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (2/10)
  32nd place