Alexandre CHEFER
 
Country:    Kazakhstan
Born:   1971-08-22 (47)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1993    Navigare - Blue Storm       536    -
  1994    Navigare - Blue Storm       313    -
  1995    Navigare - Blue Storm       -    -
  1996    Scrigno - Blue Storm - Emilos       99    -
  1997    Asics       221    -
  1998    Asics - C.G.A.       132    -
  1999    Riso Scotti       204    -
  2000    Alessio       413    -
  2001    Alessio       115    2
  2002    Alessio       184    2
  2003    Saeco       287    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1990

Giro delle Regione (26/4-1/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour of Flanders (amateurs) (20/5)
  7th place
Hasselt - Spa - Hasselt (24/5)
  2nd place
World Championships Amateurs (1/9)
  15th place

1992

Giro delle Regione
  3rd place

1993

Tirreno - Adriatico (10-17/3)
  10th place
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  73rd place
Niederösterreich Rundfahrt (6-9/5)
  4th place

1994

Tour of Flanders (3/4 - CDM)
  89th place
GP Sanson (Lusiana) (23/8)
  2nd place
Giro di Romagna (11/9)
  3rd place
Milano - Vignola (22/9)
  8th place
Milano - Torino (5/10)
  22nd place

1996

Giro di Reggio di Calabria (25/2)
  6th place
Trofeo Pantalica (2/3)
  4th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (13-20/3)
  27th place
Ronde van de Vaucluse (17-21/4)
  4th place
Giro del Friuli (1/5)
  2nd place
GP des Kantons Aargau (5/5)
  12nd place
Tour de Romandie (6-12/5)
  18th place
Giro d`Italia (18/5-9/6)
  8th place
Olympic Games (31/7)
  85th place

1997

Tirreno - Adriatico (12-19/3)
  23rd place
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  26th place
Tour de Romandie (6-11/5)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (17/5-8/6)
  3rd place in 12nd stage
Subida a Urkiola (10/8)
  9th place
Vuelta a Burgos (18-22/8)
  16th place
Züri Metzgete (24/8 - CDM)
  92nd place
Trofeo Melinda (30/8)
  8th place

1998

Semaine Catalane (23-27/3)
  45th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (6-10/4)
  50th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4 - CDM)
  51st place
Ronde van Trentino (27-30/4)
  7th place
Tour de Romandie (5-10/5)
  15th place
Giro d`Italia (16/5-7/6)
  44th place
  6th place in 20th stage
Giro del Appennino (14/6)
  6th place
Tour de Suisse (16-25/6)
  7th place
Coppa Bernocchi (21/8)
  6th place
Trofeo dello Scalatore (2) (26/8)
  7th place

1999

GP Chiasso (6/3)
  9th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (10-17/3)
  27th place
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  42nd place
Semaine Catalane (22-26/3)
  40th place
Tour de Romandie (4-9/5)
  18th place
Giro d`Italia (15/5-6/6)
  21st place
GP Camaiore (4/8)
  7th place
Clasica San Sebastian (7/8 - CDM)
  58th place
Subida a Urkiola (8/8)
  8th place
Vuelta a Burgos (16-20/8)
  21st place
GP Llodio (22/8)
  4th place
Giro del Veneto (28/8)
  10th place
Giro del Friuli (30/8)
  7th place
Vuelta a Espana (4-26/9)
  46th place
Milano - Torino (13/10)
  23rd place

2000

Vuelta a Aragon (12-16/4)
  11st place
Ronde van Trentino (24-27/4)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  5th place
Ronde van Asturie (9-14/5)
  15th place
Bicicleta Vasca (24-28/5)
  16th place
Tour of Austria (5-11/6)
  11st place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Ronde van Galicie (14-18/8)
  15th place
Vuelta a Espana (26/8-17/9)
  101st place
Olympic Games (27/9)
  53rd place

2001

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (18-22/2)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Murcia (7-11/3)
  8th place
Vuelta a Aragon (18-22/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Giro del Appennino (25/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Trentino (30/4-4/5)
  6th place
GP Larciano (5/5)
  12nd place
Giro d`Italia (19/5-10/6)
  25th place
Villafranca de Ordizia (25/7)
  3rd place
Vuelta a Espana (8-30/9)
  62nd place
  3rd place in 19th stage
Giro di Piemonte (18/10)
  12nd place

2002

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (17-21/2)
  5th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Chiasso (2/3)
  2nd place
Paris - Nice (10-17/3)
  14th place
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  26th place
Criterium International (30-31/3)
  17th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (8-12/4)
  14th place
Vuelta a Aragon (17-21/4)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Amstel Gold Race (28/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Giro del Appennino (1/5)
  2nd place
Giro di Toscane (5/5)
  1st place
Giro dell`Emilia (28/9)
  15th place

2003

Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  81st place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  94th place
La Flèche Wallonne (23/4)
  3rd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (27/4 - CDM)
  32nd place