VICTORY RANKING
 

Individual
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (esp) Movistar  9
2   Jakub Mareczko (ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  8
  Youcef Reguigui (alg) Sovac - Natura4ever  8
4   Matteo Moschetti (ita) Polartec - Kometa  7
5   Elia Viviani (ita) Quick Step Floors  6
6   Dylan Groenewegen (ned) LottoNL - Jumbo  5
  Jonathan Hivert (fra) Direct Energie  5
  Dmitry Strakhov (rus) Lokosphinx  5
9   Julian Alaphilippe (fra) Quick Step Floors  4
  Fernando Gaviria Rendon (col) Quick Step Floors  4
  Michal Kwiatkowski (pol) Sky  4
  Christophe Laporte (fra) Cofidis  4
  Artem Ovechkin (rus) Terengganu  4
  Marc Sarreau (fra) Groupama - FDJ  4
  Tim Wellens (bel) Lotto - Soudal  4
16   Joseph Areruya (rwa) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM  3
  Onur Balkan (tur) Torku Sekerspor  3
  Gaetan Bille (bel) Sovac - Natura4ever  3
  Gabriel Cullaigh (gbr) Wiggins  3
  Rohan Dennis (aus) BMC  3
  Alexandre Geniez (fra) AG2R - La Mondiale  3
  Matthew Gibson (gbr) JLT - Condor  3
  Daryl Impey (rsa) Mitchelton - Scott  3
  Charalampos Kastrantas (gre) Java - Partizan  3
  Martin Laas (est) Illuminate  3
  Luca Pacioni (ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  3
  Jasper Philipsen (bel) Hagens Berman - Axeon  3
  Michael Potter (aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast  3
  Primoz Roglic (slo) LottoNL - Jumbo  3
  Peter Sagan (svk) Bora - Hansgrohe  3
  Niki Terpstra (ned) Quick Step Floors  3
32   Hector Fabian Aguilar Figueras (uru)   2
  Galym Akhmetov (kaz) Astana City  2
  Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (col) Sky  2
  Hamish Bond (nzl)   2
  Thomas Boudat (fra) Direct Energie  2
  Lilian Calmejane (fra) Direct Energie  2
  Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (col) Mitchelton - Scott  2
  Ruben Companioni Blanco (cub) Holowesko - Citadel  2
  David De La Cruz Melgarejo (esp) Sky  2
  John Degenkolb (ger) Trek - Segafredo  2
  Stan Dewulf (bel) Lotto - Soudal U23  2
  Benjamin Dyball (aus) St. George  2
  Caleb Ewan (aus) Mitchelton - Scott  2
  Tony Gallopin (fra) AG2R - La Mondiale  2
  André Greipel (ger) Lotto - Soudal  2
  Andrea Guardini (ita) Bardiani - CSF  2
  Pedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (ven) Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy  2
  Krister Hagen (nor) Coop  2
  Yacine Hamza (alg) Petrolier Algerie  2
  Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (col) Quick Step Floors  2
  Fabio Jakobsen (ned) Quick Step Floors  2
  Brenton Jones (aus) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM  2
  Alois Kankovsky (cze) Elkov - Author  2
  Marcel Kittel (ger) Katusha - Alpecin  2
  Raymond Kreder (ned) Ukyo  2
  Alexander Kristoff (nor) UAE Emirates  2
  Emils Liepins (lat) ONE  2
  Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (col) Astana  2
  Hector Maximiliano Lucero (arg) Municipalidad de Pocito  2
  Mirco Maestri (ita) Bardiani - CSF  2
  Matteo Malucelli (ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  2
  Guillaume Martin (fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  2
  Jay McCarthy (aus) Bora - Hansgrohe  2
  Riccardo Minali (ita) Astana  2
  Gonzalo Joaquin Najar (arg) SEP San Juan  2
  Magno Prado Nazaret (bra) Funvic  2
  Rinaldo Nocentini (ita) Sporting - Tavira  2
  Maciej Paterski (pol) Wibatech - Merx 7R  2
  Ruben Plaza Molina (esp) Israel Cycling Academy  2
  Wout Poels (ned) Sky  2
  Kirill Pozdnyakov (aze) Synergy - Baku  2
  Cristian Raileanu (mda) Torku Sekerspor  2
  Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (esp) Astana  2
  Kanstantin Siutsou (blr) Bahrain - Merida  2
  Jan Tratnik (slo) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice  2
  Michael Valgren Andersen (den) Astana  2
  Eduard Vorganov (rus) Minsk  2
  Simon Yates (gbr) Mitchelton - Scott  2
80   Jorge Luis Abreu Soler (ven) Kino Tachira  1
  Joao Pedro Goncalves Almeida (por) Hagens Berman - Axeon  1
  Adrian Alvarado Teneb (chi)   1
  Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (crc) Movistar  1
  Pablo Sebastian Anchieri Zunino (uru)   1
  Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (den) Virtu  1
  Rafael Mattos Andriato (bra) Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin  1
  Javier Arando Ramos (bol)   1
  Yukiya Arashiro (jpn) Bahrain - Merida  1
  Johim Ariesen (ned) Metec - TKH  1
  Kasper Asgreen (den) Virtu  1
  Stepan Astafyev (kaz) Vino - Astana Motors  1
  Edwin Avila Vanegas (col) Israel Cycling Academy  1
  Muhamad Zawawi Azman (mas) Sapura  1
  Paolo Baccio (ita)   1
  Carlos Barbero Cuesta (esp) Movistar  1
  Romain Bardet (fra) AG2R - La Mondiale  1
  Gustav Basson (rsa)   1
  Phil Bauhaus (ger) Sunweb  1
  Cameron Bayly (aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness  1
  Manuel Belletti (ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  1
  Tiesj Benoot (bel) Lotto - Soudal  1
  Ethan Berends (aus) Mobius - Bridgelane  1
  Ian Bibby (gbr) JLT - Condor  1
  Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (esp) Astana  1
  Mikkel Bjerg (den) Hagens Berman - Axeon  1
  Christopher Blevins (usa) Hagens Berman - Axeon  1
  Manuele Boaro (ita) Bahrain - Merida  1
  Leonardo Bonifazio (ita)   1
  Niccolo Bonifazio (ita) Bahrain - Merida  1
  Robert Britton (can) Rally  1
  German Alfredo Bustamente Aravales (chi)   1
  Lucas Carstensen (ger) Bike Aid  1
  Remi Cavagna (fra) Quick Step Floors  1
  Mark Cavendish (gbr) Dimension Data  1
  Gustavo Cesar Veloso (esp) W52 - FC Porto  1
  Peerapol Chawchiangkuang (tha) Thailand CCT  1
  Cheung King Lok (hkg) HKSI  1
  Jason Christie (nzl)   1
  Giulio Ciccone (ita) Bardiani - CSF  1
  Edward Clancy (gbr) JLT - Condor  1
  Drikus Coetzee (nam)   1
  Sonny Colbrelli (ita) Bahrain - Merida  1
  Marco Coledan (ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia  1
  Bryan Coquard (fra) Vital Concept  1
  Jeremy Cornu (fra) Direct Energie  1
  Magnus Cort Nielsen (den) Astana  1
  Axel Costa Soria (arg) VIB Sports  1
  Jerome Cousin (fra) Direct Energie  1
  Alexander Cowan (can) Silber  1
  Sam Crome (aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness  1
  Alberto Dainese (ita) Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior  1
  Sean De Bie (bel) Verandas Willems - Crelan  1
  Stefan De Bod (rsa) Dimension Data - Qhubeka  1
  Thomas De Gendt (bel) Lotto - Soudal  1
  Adam De Vos (can) Rally  1
  Mekseb Abraha Debesay (eri) Dimension Data  1
  Kenny Dehaes (bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic  1
  Arnaud Démare (fra) Groupama - FDJ  1
  Rémy Di Grégorio (fra) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM  1
  Silvan Dillier (sui) AG2R - La Mondiale  1
  Juan Pablo Dotti (arg) SEP San Juan  1
  Alvaro Duarte Sandoval (col) Forca Amskins  1
  Alexander Edmondson (aus) Mitchelton - Scott  1
  Nils Eekhoff (ned) Sunweb Development  1
  Pascal Eenkhoorn (ned) LottoNL - Jumbo  1
  Aitor Escobar Milan (esp)   1
  Metkel Teweldeberhan Eyob (eri) Terengganu  1
  Alessandro Fedeli (ita) Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896  1
  Filippo Fortin (ita) Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  1
  Omar Fraile Matarranz (esp) Astana  1
  Martin Freyer (nam)   1
  Mark John Lexer Galedo (phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike  1
  Abdul Gani (ina) KFC  1
  Artur Albeiro Garcia Rincon (ven) Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy  1
  Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (eri) Dimension Data  1
  Mario Gonzalez Salas (esp) Sporting - Tavira  1
  Victor Grange Gonzalez (par)   1
  Eduard Michael Grosu (rou) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini  1
  Nathan Haas (aus) Katusha - Alpecin  1
  Daniel Habtemichael (eri) Eritel  1
  Carl Fredrik Hagen (nor) Joker - Icopal  1
  Abderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (alg) Sovac - Natura4ever  1
  Lasse Norman Hansen (den) Aqua Blue Sport  1
  Chris Harper (aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness  1
  Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (col) Sky  1
  Abdellah Hida (mar)   1
  Marc Hirschi (sui) Sunweb Development  1
  Robbie Hucker (aus) Ukyo  1
  Joshua Huppertz (ger) Lotto - Kern Haus  1
  Tony Hurel (fra)   1
  Emiliano Ibarra (arg) SEP San Juan  1
  Shotaro Iribe (jpn) Shimano  1
  Roy Jans (bel) Cibel - Cebon  1
  Ziga Jerman (slo) Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum  1
  Justin Jules (fra) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic  1
  Bob Jungels (lux) Quick Step Floors  1
  Yauheni Karaliok (blr)   1
  Jordan Kerby (aus) Brisbane  1
  Salim Kipkemboi (ken) Bike Aid  1
  Wim Kleiman (ned) Monkey Town  1
  Shiki Kuroeda (jpn) Aisan  1
  Azzedine Lagab (alg) Petrolier Algerie  1
  Yves Lampaert (bel) Quick Step Floors  1
  Mikel Landa Meana (esp) Movistar  1
  Christopher Lawless (gbr) Sky  1
  Jeremy Lecroq (fra) Vital Concept  1
  Fabian Lienhard (sui) Holowesko - Citadel  1
  Giovanni Lonardi (ita) Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior  1
  Alexey Lutsenko (kaz) Astana  1
  Anthony Maldonado (fra) St Michel - Auber 93  1
  Timur Maleev (ukr) Lviv  1
  Gavin Mannion (usa) United Health Care  1
  Jose Marquez (ven)   1
  Enric Mas Nicolau (esp) Quick Step Floors  1
  Hayden McCormick (nzl) ONE  1
  Daniel McLay (gbr) EF Education First - Drapac  1
  Natnael Mebrahtom (eri) Eritel  1
  Robert Mendez Garcia (uru)   1
  Luis Carlos Nunes Mendonca (por) Aviludo - Louletano - Uli  1
  Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre (por) Efapel  1
  Yousef Mohamed Mirza Banihammad (uae) UAE Emirates  1
  Sacha Modolo (ita) EF Education First - Drapac  1
  Matej Mohoric (slo) Bahrain - Merida  1
  Thabiso Mokalake (bot)   1
  Rudy Molard (fra) Groupama - FDJ  1
  Bauke Mollema (ned) Trek - Segafredo  1
  Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (ven) Qinghai Tianyoude  1
  Carlos Montellano Alvarado (bol) Start Gusto  1
  John Paul Montealegre Morales (phi)   1
  Javier Moreno Bazan (esp) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM  1
  Julien Morice (fra) Vital Concept  1
  Moreno Moser (ita) Astana  1
  Samuel Mugisha (rwa) Dimension Data - Qhubeka  1
  Ryan Mullen (irl) Trek - Segafredo  1
  Henok Mulubrhan (eri)   1
  John Murphy (usa) Holowesko - Citadel  1
  Vincenzo Nibali (ita) Bahrain - Merida  1
  Giacomo Nizzolo (ita) Trek - Segafredo  1
  Ali Nouisri (tun) VIB Sports  1
  Hayato Okamoto (jpn) Aisan  1
  Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (por) Hagens Berman - Axeon  1
  Clement Orceau (fra) Vendee U  1
  Batuhan Ozgur (tur) Torku Sekerspor  1
  Ben O`Connor (aus) Dimension Data  1
  Mark Padun (ukr) Bahrain - Merida  1
  Dylan Page (sui) Sapura  1
  Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (col) Trek - Segafredo  1
  Mads Pedersen (den) Trek - Segafredo  1
  Adrien Petit (fra) Direct Energie  1
  Alex Ariya Phounsavath Destribois (lao) Thailand CCT  1
  Louis Pijourlet (fra) Vendee U  1
  Thibaut Pinot (fra) Groupama - FDJ  1
  Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (por) Vito Feirense - Blackjack  1
  Maksim Piskunov (rus)   1
  Richie Porte (aus) BMC  1
  Rasmus Christian Quaade (den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm  1
  Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (col) Movistar  1
  Mihkel Räim (est) Israel Cycling Academy  1
  Dusan Rajovic (srb) Adria Mobil  1
  Ruben Gabriel Ramos (arg)   1
  Nick Reddish (nzl) Oliver`s Real Food  1
  Szymon Rekita (pol) Leopard  1
  Brendan Rhim (usa) Holowesko - Citadel  1
  Michael Rice (aus) Hagens Berman - Axeon  1
  Adrian Ezequiel Richeze Araquistain (arg) Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima  1
  Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain (arg) Quick Step Floors  1
  Kevin Rivera Serrano (crc) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  1
  David Riviere (fra) Vendee U  1
  Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (mex) Elevate - KHS  1
  Jurgen Roelandts (bel) BMC  1
  Cristian Egidio Rosa (bra) Sao Francisco Saude - Klabin  1
  Diego Rosa (ita) Sky  1
  Branislau Samoilau (blr) Minsk  1
  Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (col)   1
  Maximilian Schachmann (ger) Quick Step Floors  1
  Cameron Scott (aus) ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast  1
  Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (col) GW - Shimano  1
  Nikolay Shumou (blr) Minsk  1
  Paolo Simion (ita) Bardiani - CSF  1
  Frantisek Sisr (cze) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice  1
  Toms Skujins (lat) Trek - Segafredo  1
  Marc Soler Gimenez (esp) Movistar  1
  Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  1
  Robert Stannard (aus) Mitchelton - BikeExchange  1
  Thomas Stewart (gbr) JLT - Condor  1
  Cristian Talero Reyes (col) GW - Shimano  1
  Abel Kifle Teweldemedhin (eri) Asbeco  1
  Geraint Thomas (gbr) Sky  1
  Jacob Tipper (gbr) Memil CCN  1
  Alessandro Tonelli (ita) Bardiani - CSF  1
  Paolo Toto (ita) Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega  1
  Serghei Tvetcov (rou) United Health Care  1
  Rigoberto Uran Uran (col) EF Education First - Drapac  1
  Greg Van Avermaet (bel) BMC  1
  Julius Van Den Berg (ned) SEG Racing Academy  1
  Danny Van Poppel (ned) LottoNL - Jumbo  1
  Alexey Vermeulen (usa) InterPro - Stradelli  1
  Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis (crc) Canel`s - Specialized  1
  Juan Pablo Villamayor Romero (par)   1
  Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (den) ColoQuick - Cult  1
  Mario Vogt (ger) Sapura  1
  Jelle Wallays (bel) Lotto - Soudal  1
  James Whelan (aus)   1
  Tom Wirtgen (lux) Ago - Aquaservice  1
  Syver Wærsted (nor) Uno-X Hydrogen  1
  Adam Yates (gbr) Mitchelton - Scott  1
 
Countries
1   Italy   54
2   France   46
3   Australia   28
4   Spain   25
5   Colombia   22
6   Belgium   21
  Netherlands   21
8   United Kingdom   17
9   Algeria   12
  Russia   12
11   Germany   11
12   Argentina   10
  Denmark   10
14   Eritrea   7
  Poland   7
  Slovenia   7
17   Norway   6
  Venezuela   6
19   New Zealand   5
  Portugal   5
  United States of America   5
  Belarus   5
  South Africa   5
24   Brazil   4
  Estonia   4
  Japan   4
  Kazakhstan   4
  Ruanda   4
  Turkey   4
  Uruguay   4
  Switzerland   4
32   Canada   3
  Costa Rica   3
  Greece   3
  Latvia   3
  Slovakia   3
  Czechia   3
38   Azerbaijan   2
  Bolivia   2
  Chile   2
  Cuba   2
  Philippines   2
  Luxemburg   2
  Moldova   2
  Namibie   2
  Ukraine   2
  Paraguay   2
  Romania   2
49   Botswana   1
  Hong Kong   1
  Ireland   1
  Indonesia   1
  Kenia   1
  Lao   1
  Malaysia   1
  Morocco   1
  Mexico   1
  Serbia   1
  Thailand   1
  Tunisia   1
  United Arab Emirates   1
 
Teams
1   Quick Step Floors   28
2   Movistar   14
  Sky   14
4   Astana   13
5   Direct Energie   12
  Sovac - Natura4ever   12
  Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia   12
8   Mitchelton - Scott   11
9   LottoNL - Jumbo   10
10   Bahrain - Merida   9
  Lotto - Soudal   9
12   Hagens Berman - Axeon   8
  Trek - Segafredo   8
14   AG2R - La Mondiale   7
  Bardiani - CSF   7
  Delko - Marseille Provence KTM   7
  Groupama - FDJ   7
  Polartec - Kometa   7
19   BMC   6
  JLT - Condor   6
  Torku Sekerspor   6
22   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec   5
  Bora - Hansgrohe   5
  Holowesko - Citadel   5
  Lokosphinx   5
  Terengganu   5
27   ACA - Ride Sunshine Coast   4
  Cofidis   4
  Dimension Data   4
  Israel Cycling Academy   4
  Minsk   4
  SEP San Juan   4
33   Bennelong - SwissWellness   3
  CCC Sprandi - Polkowice   3
  EF Education First - Drapac   3
  Illuminate   3
  Java - Partizan   3
  Katusha - Alpecin   3
  ONE   3
  Petrolier Algerie   3
  Sapura   3
  Sporting - Tavira   3
  UAE Emirates   3
  Ukyo   3
  Vital Concept   3
  Wiggins   3
47   Aisan   2
  Astana City   2
  Bike Aid   2
  Coop   2
  Dimension Data - Qhubeka   2
  Elkov - Author   2
  GW - Shimano   2
  Municipalidad de Pocito   2
  Rally   2
  St. George   2
  Sunweb Development   2
  Synergy - Baku   2
  Thailand CCT   2
  United Health Care   2
  VIB Sports   2
  Wanty - Groupe Gobert   2
  WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic   2
  Wibatech - Merx 7R   2
65   7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike   1
  Adria Mobil   1
  Ago - Aquaservice   1
  Agrupacion Virgen de Fatima   1
  Aqua Blue Sport   1
  Aviludo - Louletano - Uli   1
  BHS - Almeborg Bornholm   1
  Brisbane   1
  Canel`s - Specialized   1
  Cibel - Cebon   1
  ColoQuick - Cult   1
  Efapel   1
  Elevate - KHS   1
  Felbermayr - Simplon Wels   1
  Forca Amskins   1
  HKSI   1
  InterPro - Stradelli   1
  Joker - Icopal   1
  KFC   1
  Leopard   1
  Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum   1
  Lotto - Kern Haus   1
  Lviv   1
  Memil CCN   1
  Metec - TKH   1
  Mitchelton - BikeExchange   1
  Mobius - Bridgelane   1
  Monkey Town   1
  Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini   1
  Oliver`s Real Food   1
  Qinghai Tianyoude   1
  Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega   1
  SEG Racing Academy   1
  Shimano   1
  Silber   1
  St Michel - Auber 93   1
  Start Gusto   1
  Sunweb   1
  Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896   1
  Uno-X Hydrogen   1
  Verandas Willems - Crelan   1
  Vino - Astana Motors   1
  Virtu   1
  Vito Feirense - Blackjack   1
  W52 - FC Porto   1