CLASICO RCN
 
Country:   Colombia
Datum:  22/9-1/10/2017
Category:  NE
  
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
1   Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez       EPM
2   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Medellin - Inder
3   Danny Alberto Osorio Calle       Orgullo Antioqueno
4   Jonathan Caicedo Cepeda       Bicicletas Strongman
5   Miguel Angel Reyes Vergara      
6   Edwin Leandro Arango Carvajal      
7   Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona       Bicicletas Strongman
8   Alex Norberto Cano Ardila       Coldeportes - Zenu
9   Freddy Montana Cadena       EPM
10   Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo       EPM
 
1st stage (22/9)
1   Jairo Alonso Cano Salas       EPM
2   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Medellin - Inder
3   Jaime Castaneda Ortega       Movistar America
4   Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez       Bicicletas Strongman
5   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Arroz Sonora - Dimonex
6   Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda       Boyaca es para Vivirla
7   Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez       Coldeportes - Zenu
8   Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente       Boyaca es para Vivirla
9   Wilson Steven Cardona Garcia       GW - Shimano
10   Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido       Bicicletas Strongman
Ranking:
1   Jairo Alonso Cano Salas       EPM
 
2nd stage (23/9)
1   Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda       Boyaca es para Vivirla
2   Christian Leandro Tamayo Saavedra      
3   Jhonatan Stiven Ospina Rivas       GW - Shimano
4   Jairo Alonso Cano Salas       EPM
5   Adrian Bustamante       Boyaca es para Vivirla
6   Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz       Medellin - Inder
7   Jaime Castaneda Ortega       Movistar America
8   Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez       Manzana - Postobon
9   Yean Stefan Rodriguez Sepulveda       Orgullo Antioqueno
10   Juan Felipe Guzman Achury      
Ranking:
1   Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda       Boyaca es para Vivirla
 
3rd stage (24/9)
1   Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda       Boyaca es para Vivirla
2   Jairo Alonso Cano Salas       EPM
3   Dalivier Ospina Navarro       Coldeportes - Zenu
4   Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz       Medellin - Inder
5   Cristian Talero Reyes       Movistar America
6   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Arroz Sonora - Dimonex
7   Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido       Bicicletas Strongman
8   Aristobulo Cala Cala       Bicicletas Strongman
9   Kevin Sebastian Sepulveda Hernandez       Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
10   Edson Arturo Calderon Erazo       Team Ecuador
Ranking:
1   Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda       Boyaca es para Vivirla
 
4th stage (25/9)
1   Jonathan Caicedo Cepeda       Bicicletas Strongman
2   Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez       EPM
3   Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal       GW - Shimano
4   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Medellin - Inder
5   Oscar Javier Rivera Alvarez      
6   Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez       Coldeportes - Zenu
7   Edwin Leandro Arango Carvajal      
8   Freddy Montana Cadena       EPM
9   Anderson Timoteo Paredes      
10   Danny Alberto Osorio Calle       Orgullo Antioqueno
Ranking:
1   Jonathan Caicedo Cepeda       Bicicletas Strongman
 
5th stage (26/9)
1   Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz       Medellin - Inder
2   Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez       Manzana - Postobon
3   Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda       Boyaca es para Vivirla
4   Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez       Coldeportes - Zenu
5   Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo      
6   Adrian Bustamante       Boyaca es para Vivirla
7   Juan Pablo Rendon Jaimes       GW - Shimano
8   Javier Steven Gonzalez      
9   German Enrique Chaves Torres       Coldeportes - Zenu
10   Diego Armando Soraca      
Ranking:
1   Jonathan Caicedo Cepeda       Bicicletas Strongman
 
6th stage (27/9)
1   Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez       Coldeportes - Zenu
2   Wilson Marentes Torres      
3   German Enrique Chaves Torres       Coldeportes - Zenu
4   Rafael Montiel Cuellar       Orgullo Antioqueno
5   Marco Tulio Suesca Uribe       Boyaca es para Vivirla
6   Jose Nicolas Castro Laverde       EPM
7   Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo       EPM
8   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Medellin - Inder
9   Bernardo Suaza Arango       Manzana - Postobon
10   Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda       Boyaca es para Vivirla
Ranking:
1   Wilson Marentes Torres      
 
7th stage (28/9)
1   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Medellin - Inder
2   Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda       Boyaca es para Vivirla
3   Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez       EPM
4   Cristian Stiven Ruiz Pelaez       Manzana - Postobon
5   Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa       Manzana - Postobon
6   Bernardo Suaza Arango       Manzana - Postobon
7   Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez       GW - Shimano
8   Alex Norberto Cano Ardila       Coldeportes - Zenu
9   Luis Miguel Martinez      
10   Jonathan Caicedo Cepeda       Bicicletas Strongman
Ranking:
1   Wilson Marentes Torres      
 
8th stage (29/9)
1   Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente       Boyaca es para Vivirla
2   Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa       Manzana - Postobon
3   Carlos Becerra Alarcon       Bicicletas Strongman
4   Angel Alexander Gil Sanchez       Movistar America
5   Didier Chaparro Lopez      
6   Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales       GW - Shimano
7   Rafael Montiel Cuellar       Orgullo Antioqueno
8   Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez       EPM
9   Miguel Angel Reyes Vergara      
10   Alex Norberto Cano Ardila       Coldeportes - Zenu
Ranking:
1   Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez       EPM
 
9th stage (30/9)
1   Jaime Castaneda Ortega       Movistar America
2   Bernardo Suaza Arango       Manzana - Postobon
3   Carlos Julian Quintero Norena       Orgullo Antioqueno
4   Juan Martin Mesa Perez       Coldeportes - Zenu
5   Luis Miguel Martinez      
6   Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo      
7   Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz       Medellin - Inder
8   Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin       Bicicletas Strongman
9   Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez       GW - Shimano
10   Remberto Jaramillo Romero      
Ranking:
1   Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez       EPM
 
10th stage (1/10)
1   Carlos Mario Ramirez Botero       Movistar America
2   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Arroz Sonora - Dimonex
3   Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo       EPM
4   Juan Pablo Rendon Jaimes       GW - Shimano
5   Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo      
6   Edwin Sanchez Anzola       Movistar America
7   Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon       Medellin - Inder
8   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Medellin - Inder
9   Juan Martin Mesa Perez       Coldeportes - Zenu
10   Cristian Camilo Serrano Forero