CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares | Points scale

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 23 April 2018

1   Chris Froome (Sky)          2181 
2   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          2044 
3   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          1963 
4   Elia Viviani (Quick Step Floors)          1600 
5   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          1598 
6   Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)          1573 
7   Alexander Kristoff (UAE Emirates)          1485 
8   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          1474 
9   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          1468 
10   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1406 
11   Mikel Landa Meana (Movistar)          1390 
12   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          1346 
13   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          1324 
14   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          1310 
15   Arnaud Démare (Groupama - FDJ)          1247 
16   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          1196 
17   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          1192 
18   Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step Floors)          1168 
  Rigoberto Uran Uran (EF Education First - Drapac)          1168 
20   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          1154 
21   Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)          1151 
22   Fabio Aru (UAE Emirates)          1148 
23   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          1109 
24   Dylan Teuns (BMC)          1108 
25   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          1100 
26   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1089 
27   Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain - Merida)          1087 
28   Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton - Scott)          1072 
29   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          1070 
30   Bob Jungels (Quick Step Floors)          1052 
31   Sep Vanmarcke (EF Education First - Drapac)          1049 
32   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1042 
33   Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)          1017 
34   Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step Floors)          984 
35   Primoz Roglic (LottoNL - Jumbo)          965 
36   Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          951 
37   Simon Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          948 
38   André Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          937 
39   Michael Valgren Andersen (Astana)          935 
40   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          897 
41   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          866 
  Niki Terpstra (Quick Step Floors)          866 
43   Wout Van Aert (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          838 
44   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          835 
45   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)          832 
46   Gianni Moscon (Sky)          830 
47   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          817 
48   Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC)          811 
49   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          794 
50   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          770 
51   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Quick Step Floors)          766 
  Jesus Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          766 
53   Richie Porte (BMC)          759 
54   Tony Gallopin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          751 
55   Marc Soler Gimenez (Movistar)          729 
56   Daryl Impey (Mitchelton - Scott)          728 
57   Wout Poels (Sky)          717 
58   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          704 
59   Caleb Ewan (Mitchelton - Scott)          696 
60   Adam Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          690 
61   Magnus Cort Nielsen (Astana)          685 
62   Kenny Dehaes (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          684 
63   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          680 
64   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          672 
65   Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Floors)          662 
66   Roman Kreuziger (Mitchelton - Scott)          660 
67   Silvan Dillier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          644 
68   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          643 
69   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          638 
70   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          634 
71   Damiano Caruso (BMC)          631 
72   Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          627 
  Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)          627 
74   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          626 
  Alberto Contador Velasco           626 
76   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          625 
77   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          624 
78   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Sky)          612 
79   Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Merida)          602 
80   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          593 
81   Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)          587 
82   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky)          585 
83   Daniel Martin (UAE Emirates)          582 
84   Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)          570 
85   Nicolas Roche (BMC)          569 
86   Yves Lampaert (Quick Step Floors)          563 
87   Warren Barguil (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          562 
88   Timothy Dupont (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          560 
  Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis)          560 
90   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          549 
91   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          548 
92   Sacha Modolo (EF Education First - Drapac)          547 
93   Tom-Jelte Slagter (Dimension Data)          538 
94   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          537 
  Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain - Merida)          537 
96   Louis Meintjes (Dimension Data)          528 
97   Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL - Jumbo)          525 
  Michael Woods (EF Education First - Drapac)          525 
99   Geraint Thomas (Sky)          515 
100   Marcel Kittel (Katusha - Alpecin)          509 
101   Roy Jans (Cibel - Cebon)          503 
102   Edward Theuns (Sunweb)          500 
103   Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Soudal)          495 
104   Jack Haig (Mitchelton - Scott)          492 
105   Rudy Barbier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          491 
106   Michael Albasini (Mitchelton - Scott)          485 
107   Stefan Küng (BMC)          474 
108   Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          473 
109   Alexandre Geniez (AG2R - La Mondiale)          469 
110   Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Soudal)          464 
111   Jan Bakelants (AG2R - La Mondiale)          463 
112   Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          458 
113   Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          451 
114   David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Sky)          446 
115   Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Floors)          442 
116   Fabio Jakobsen (Quick Step Floors)          439 
117   Justin Jules (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          436 
118   Enric Mas Nicolau (Quick Step Floors)          434 
  Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          434 
120   Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          433 
121   Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          425 
122   Marc Sarreau (Groupama - FDJ)          423 
123   Jens Keukeleire (Lotto - Soudal)          422 
124   Jakub Mareczko (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          418 
125   Davide Formolo (Bora - Hansgrohe)          417 
126   Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Mitchelton - Scott)          416 
127   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          410 
  Timo Roosen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          410 
129   August Jensen (Israel Cycling Academy)          409 
130   Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          405 
131   Maximilian Schachmann (Quick Step Floors)          404 
132   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Sky)          403 
133   Mike Teunissen (Sunweb)          402 
134   Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)          392 
135   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          381 
136   Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          379 
137   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Trek - Segafredo)          377 
138   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain (Quick Step Floors)          370 
139   Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie)          368 
140   Coen Vermeltfoort (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          366 
141   Pascal Ackermann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          363 
142   Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)          356 
143   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          354 
144   Brent Bookwalter (BMC)          353 
145   Amund Grøndahl Jansen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          350 
146   Raul Alarcon Garcia (W52 - FC Porto)          349 
  Ben Hermans (Israel Cycling Academy)          349 
148   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (EF Education First - Drapac)          345 
149   Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani - CSF)          343 
  Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          343 
151   Gregor Mühlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          341 
  Maciej Paterski (Wibatech - Merx 7R)          341 
153   Sander Armée (Lotto - Soudal)          339 
154   Jesper Hansen (Astana)          338 
155   Enrico Gasparotto (Bahrain - Merida)          336 
156   Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data)          334 
  Serghei Tvetcov (United Health Care)          334 
158   David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)          332 
159   Eduard Prades Reverte (Euskadi - Murias)          331 
160   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Movistar)          330 
  Thomas Lebas (Kinan)          330 
162   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Mitchelton - Scott)          328 
  Luka Mezgec (Mitchelton - Scott)          328 
164   Dmitry Strakhov (Lokosphinx)          327 
165   Pim Ligthart (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          326 
  Tony Martin (Katusha - Alpecin)          326 
167   Ben Swift (UAE Emirates)          324 
168   Jan Polanc (UAE Emirates)          322 
169   Benjamí Prades Reverte (Ukyo)          320 
170   Lars Boom (LottoNL - Jumbo)          319 
171   Wouter Wippert (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          316 
172   Florian Sénéchal (Quick Step Floors)          315 
173   Pieter Serry (Quick Step Floors)          314 
174   Huub Duyn (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          313 
  Rick Zabel (Katusha - Alpecin)          313 
176   Remi Cavagna (Quick Step Floors)          312 
177   Joeri Stallaert (Vorarlberg - Santic)          311 
178   Nils Politt (Katusha - Alpecin)          308 
179   Adrien Petit (Direct Energie)          306 
180   Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)          304 
  Paolo Toto (Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega)          304 
  Taco Van Der Hoorn (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          304 
183   Clement Venturini (AG2R - La Mondiale)          303 
184   Artem Ovechkin (Terengganu)          302 
185   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          301 
186   Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Medellin)          300 
187   Michel Kreder (Aqua Blue Sport)          298 
188   Nathan Haas (Katusha - Alpecin)          296 
  Bert Van Lerberghe (Cofidis)          296 
190   Fabio Felline (Trek - Segafredo)          295 
191   Pieter Weening (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          294 
192   Alberto Bettiol (BMC)          292 
193   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          290 
  Yevgeniy Gidich (Astana)          290 
195   Mathieu Van Der Poel (Corendon - Circus)          286 
196   Omar Fraile Matarranz (Astana)          285 
197   Valerio Conti (UAE Emirates)          284 
  Odd Christian Eiking (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          284 
199   Jurgen Roelandts (BMC)          283 
200   Robert Britton (Rally)          281 
  Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          281 
202   Marcus Burghardt (Bora - Hansgrohe)          280 
203   Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy)          277 
  Moreno Hofland (Lotto - Soudal)          277 
  Danny Van Poppel (LottoNL - Jumbo)          277 
206   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          276 
207   Ben O`Connor (Dimension Data)          272 
  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          272 
209   Jaime Roson Garcia (Movistar)          269 
210   Mauro Finetto (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          268 
211   Andrea Vendrame (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          267 
212   Phil Bauhaus (Sunweb)          265 
  Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          265 
214   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          263 
  Jan Hirt (Astana)          263 
216   Niccolo Bonifazio (Bahrain - Merida)          261 
  Rasmus Guldhammer (Virtu)          261 
  Mykhaylo Kononenko           261 
  Dries Van Gestel (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          261 
220   Enrico Battaglin (LottoNL - Jumbo)          257 
  Sergey Chernetskiy (Astana)          257 
222   Petr Vakoc (Quick Step Floors)          256 
223   Vitaliy Buts (Hurom)          254 
224   Lukasz Owsian (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          253 
225   Marek Rutkiewicz (Wibatech - Merx 7R)          252 
226   Anthony Delaplace (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          251 
227   Thomas De Gendt (Lotto - Soudal)          250 
  Fausto Masnada (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          250 
  Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Trek - Segafredo)          250 
  Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Mitchelton - Scott)          250 
231   Marko Kump (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          248 
232   Kanstantin Siutsou (Bahrain - Merida)          246 
233   Andriy Vasylyuk (Hurom)          245 
  Julien Vermote (Dimension Data)          245 
235   Jérôme Baugnies (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          244 
  Maurits Lammertink (Katusha - Alpecin)          244 
  Laurent Pichon (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          244 
238   Tom Devriendt (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          243 
239   Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Euskadi - Murias)          241 
240   Josef Cerny (Elkov - Author)          240 
241   Eliot Lietaer (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          238 
  Jacopo Mosca (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          238 
243   Jose Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          237 
244   Emils Liepins (ONE)          236 
  Pierre Rolland (EF Education First - Drapac)          236 
246   Victor Campenaerts (Lotto - Soudal)          234 
  Christopher Lawless (Sky)          234 
248   Baptiste Planckaert (Katusha - Alpecin)          232 
249   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Movistar)          231 
  Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (Qinghai Tianyoude)          231 
  Daniel Moreno Fernandez (EF Education First - Drapac)          231 
 
251 - 500