CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 15 April 2019

1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          2152 
2   Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step Floors)          2005 
3   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          1820 
4   Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)          1779 
5   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          1622 
6   Simon Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          1621 
7   Elia Viviani (Quick Step Floors)          1554 
8   Primoz Roglic (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1519 
9   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1494 
10   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          1396 
11   Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)          1390 
12   Alexander Kristoff (UAE Emirates)          1384 
13   Geraint Thomas (Sky)          1328 
14   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          1296 
15   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1272 
16   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          1265 
17   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          1259 
18   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1246 
19   Pascal Ackermann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1225 
20   Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain - Merida)          1208 
21   Adam Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          1187 
22   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Sky)          1186 
23   Chris Froome (Sky)          1179 
24   Daniel Martin (UAE Emirates)          1164 
25   Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)          1115 
26   Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1104 
27   Bob Jungels (Quick Step Floors)          1086 
28   Michael Woods (EF Education First - Drapac)          1049 
29   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          1023 
30   Mathieu Van Der Poel (Corendon - Circus)          995 
31   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          984 
32   Maximilian Schachmann (Quick Step Floors)          978 
33   Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Floors)          961 
34   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          916 
35   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          908 
36   Enric Mas Nicolau (Quick Step Floors)          904 
37   Yves Lampaert (Quick Step Floors)          903 
38   Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Merida)          899 
39   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          884 
40   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          867 
41   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          861 
42   Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          842 
43   Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step Floors)          834 
44   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          810 
45   Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton - Scott)          805 
46   Danny Van Poppel (LottoNL - Jumbo)          795 
47   Dylan Teuns (BMC)          788 
48   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          779 
  Eduard Prades Reverte (Euskadi - Murias)          779 
50   Rigoberto Uran Uran (EF Education First - Drapac)          778 
51   Arnaud Démare (Groupama - FDJ)          776 
52   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          770 
53   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          768 
54   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          767 
55   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          761 
56   Wout Van Aert (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          759 
57   Timothy Dupont (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          758 
58   Richie Porte (BMC)          744 
59   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          743 
60   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          724 
61   Nils Politt (Katusha - Alpecin)          723 
62   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          711 
63   Davide Formolo (Bora - Hansgrohe)          692 
64   Wout Poels (Sky)          683 
65   Daryl Impey (Mitchelton - Scott)          679 
66   André Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          676 
  Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          676 
68   Valentin Madouas (Groupama - FDJ)          674 
69   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Quick Step Floors)          634 
70   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          633 
71   Gianni Moscon (Sky)          628 
72   Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          627 
73   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          624 
74   Jens Keukeleire (Lotto - Soudal)          620 
  Tadej Pogacar (Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum)          620 
76   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          604 
77   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          580 
78   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          575 
79   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          569 
80   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          567 
81   Florian Sénéchal (Quick Step Floors)          562 
82   Jack Haig (Mitchelton - Scott)          560 
83   Michael Valgren Andersen (Astana)          555 
84   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          545 
85   Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)          543 
86   Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          539 
  Toms Skujins (Trek - Segafredo)          539 
88   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          534 
89   Davide Ballerini (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          532 
  Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          532 
91   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (EF Education First - Drapac)          526 
92   Cees Bol (SEG Racing Academy)          522 
93   Marc Sarreau (Groupama - FDJ)          519 
94   Alberto Bettiol (BMC)          518 
  Ben Hermans (Israel Cycling Academy)          518 
96   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Trek - Segafredo)          515 
97   Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Mitchelton - Scott)          514 
98   Dylan Van Baarle (Sky)          511 
99   Fabio Jakobsen (Quick Step Floors)          505 
  Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek - Segafredo)          505 
101   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          500 
102   Anthony Roux (Groupama - FDJ)          485 
103   Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain - Merida)          482 
104   Benjamin Dyball (St. George)          480 
  Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          480 
  Niki Terpstra (Quick Step Floors)          480 
107   Julien Simon (Cofidis)          476 
108   Anthony Turgis (Cofidis)          474 
109   Sergey Chernetskiy (Astana)          472 
110   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)          466 
  Simon Clarke (EF Education First - Drapac)          466 
112   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          459 
113   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          457 
114   Jan Polanc (UAE Emirates)          456 
115   Manuel Belletti (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          455 
116   Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC)          449 
117   Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)          442 
118   Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis)          440 
119   Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain - Merida)          438 
120   Arthur Vichot (Groupama - FDJ)          431 
121   Alessandro De Marchi (BMC)          430 
  Mike Teunissen (Sunweb)          430 
123   Mikel Landa Meana (Movistar)          425 
124   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky)          421 
125   Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          417 
126   Maximilian Walscheid (Sunweb)          413 
127   Hugh Carthy (EF Education First - Drapac)          411 
  Serghei Tvetcov (United Health Care)          411 
129   Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani - CSF)          410 
  Stefan Küng (BMC)          410 
  Aksel Nömmela (Beat CC)          410 
132   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          406 
  David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)          406 
134   Justin Jules (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          403 
  Roman Kreuziger (Mitchelton - Scott)          403 
136   Jonas Van Genechten (Vital Concept)          400 
137   Jasper Philipsen (Hagens Berman - Axeon)          395 
  Simone Velasco (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          395 
139   Taco Van Der Hoorn (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          394 
  Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Soudal)          394 
141   Antwan Tolhoek (LottoNL - Jumbo)          387 
142   Sebastian Langeveld (EF Education First - Drapac)          385 
  Sep Vanmarcke (EF Education First - Drapac)          385 
144   Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          383 
145   Warren Barguil (Fortuneo - Samsic)          380 
146   Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          378 
147   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Quick Step Floors)          372 
148   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          371 
149   Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto - Soudal)          369 
150   Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Soudal)          366 
151   Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (Manzana - Postobon)          363 
152   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          361 
153   Felix Großschartner (Bora - Hansgrohe)          360 
154   Victor Campenaerts (Lotto - Soudal)          358 
155   Enrico Gasparotto (Bahrain - Merida)          356 
  Dion Smith (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          356 
157   Damiano Caruso (BMC)          353 
158   Timo Roosen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          351 
159   Fausto Masnada (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          348 
160   Ryan Gibbons (Dimension Data)          344 
161   Bryan Coquard (Vital Concept)          340 
  Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          340 
  Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)          340 
164   Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          339 
  Pieter Serry (Quick Step Floors)          339 
  Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          339 
167   Niccolo Bonifazio (Bahrain - Merida)          337 
168   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Sky)          336 
  Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)          336 
  Caleb Ewan (Mitchelton - Scott)          336 
  Sebastien Reichenbach (Groupama - FDJ)          336 
172   Davide Villella (Astana)          335 
173   Rein Taaramäe (Direct Energie)          332 
174   Brandon McNulty (Rally)          329 
  Pieter Weening (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          329 
176   Tony Gallopin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          328 
177   Patrick Bevin (BMC)          327 
178   Nathan Haas (Katusha - Alpecin)          326 
179   Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)          325 
180   Michael Mørkøv Christensen (Quick Step Floors)          321 
181   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini)          320 
182   Dimitri Claeys (Cofidis)          318 
  Lorrenzo Manzin (Vital Concept)          318 
184   Alexander Kamp Egested (Virtu)          317 
185   Quentin Pacher (Vital Concept)          312 
186   Fabio Aru (UAE Emirates)          310 
187   Marcel Kittel (Katusha - Alpecin)          309 
188   Aimé De Gendt (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          307 
  Omar Fraile Matarranz (Astana)          307 
190   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          305 
  David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Sky)          305 
192   Gavin Mannion (United Health Care)          302 
193   Tao Geoghegan Hart (Sky)          300 
194   Jérôme Baugnies (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          297 
  Ivan Garcia Cortina (Bahrain - Merida)          297 
196   Sean De Bie (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          295 
197   Patrick Schelling (Vorarlberg - Santic)          292 
198   Brent Bookwalter (BMC)          288 
  Luka Mezgec (Mitchelton - Scott)          288 
200   Mihkel Räim (Israel Cycling Academy)          286 
201   Bram Welten (Fortuneo - Samsic)          285 
202   Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Manzana - Postobon)          284 
  Marc Hirschi (Sunweb Development)          284 
  Martin Toft Madsen (BHS - Almeborg Bornholm)          284 
205   Emils Liepins (ONE)          282 
  Szymon Sajnok (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          282 
207   Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton - Scott)          280 
208   Magnus Cort Nielsen (Astana)          279 
209   Benoit Cosnefroy (AG2R - La Mondiale)          278 
210   Alexander Krieger (Leopard)          277 
211   Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy)          274 
  Riccardo Zoidl (Felbermayr - Simplon Wels)          274 
213   Jimmy Janssens (Cibel - Cebon)          270 
214   Tanel Kangert (Astana)          266 
215   Milan Menten (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          265 
216   Kristian Sbaragli (Israel Cycling Academy)          263 
217   Amund Grøndahl Jansen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          261 
218   Enrico Battaglin (LottoNL - Jumbo)          260 
  Wouter Wippert (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          260 
220   Robert Power (Mitchelton - Scott)          258 
221   Alexandre Geniez (AG2R - La Mondiale)          257 
222   Luke Rowe (Sky)          256 
223   Adrien Petit (Direct Energie)          253 
  Paolo Toto (Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega)          253 
225   Sepp Kuss (LottoNL - Jumbo)          252 
226   Clément Venturini (AG2R - La Mondiale)          251 
227   Jasha Sütterlin (Movistar)          250 
228   Maciej Paterski (Wibatech - Merx 7R)          249 
  Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          249 
230   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          248 
231   Owain Doull (Sky)          247 
  Edward Planckaert (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          247 
  Oscar Riesebeek (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          247 
234   Josef Cerny (Elkov - Author)          246 
  Huub Duyn (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          246 
236   Jan-Willem Van Schip (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          245 
237   Pim Ligthart (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          244 
238   Kristoffer Halvorsen (Sky)          243 
239   Boy Van Poppel (Trek - Segafredo)          242 
240   Laurens De Plus (Quick Step Floors)          241 
  Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Manzana - Postobon)          241 
242   James Knox (Quick Step Floors)          237 
243   Merhawi Kudus (Dimension Data)          234 
  Nicolas Roche (BMC)          234 
245   Raul Alarcon Garcia (W52 - FC Porto)          233 
  Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves (Katusha - Alpecin)          233 
  Sacha Modolo (EF Education First - Drapac)          233 
248   Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Euskadi - Murias)          232 
  Colin Joyce (Rally)          232 
250   Kasper Asgreen (Virtu)          231 
  Pierre Rolland (EF Education First - Drapac)          231 
 
251 - 500