CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 15 October 2018

1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          2633 
2   Simon Yates (Orica - Scott)          1863 
3   Elia Viviani (Sky)          1854 
4   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1766 
5   Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step Floors)          1734 
6   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          1658 
7   Geraint Thomas (Sky)          1578 
8   Thibaut Pinot (FDJ)          1547 
9   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          1545 
10   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          1479 
11   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1469 
12   Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)          1459 
13   Primoz Roglic (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1415 
14   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          1408 
15   Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)          1301 
16   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          1218 
17   Chris Froome (Sky)          1213 
18   Arnaud Démare (FDJ)          1192 
19   Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1180 
20   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          1178 
21   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1169 
22   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          1140 
23   Alexander Kristoff (Katusha - Alpecin)          1135 
24   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          1130 
25   Michael Valgren Andersen (Astana)          1114 
26   Pascal Ackermann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1080 
27   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          1038 
28   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          1023 
29   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          1021 
30   Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1015 
31   Niki Terpstra (Quick Step Floors)          1001 
32   Matej Mohoric (UAE Emirates)          966 
33   Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step Floors)          958 
34   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          953 
35   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          929 
36   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          905 
37   Dylan Teuns (BMC)          869 
38   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          858 
39   Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          853 
  Enric Mas Nicolau (Quick Step Floors)          853 
41   Rigoberto Uran Uran (Cannondale - Drapac)          844 
42   Daniel Martin (Quick Step Floors)          837 
43   Michael Woods (Cannondale - Drapac)          828 
44   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          826 
45   Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Floors)          825 
46   Daryl Impey (Orica - Scott)          813 
47   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          795 
48   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          790 
49   Timothy Dupont (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          788 
50   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          784 
51   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Movistar)          772 
52   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          751 
  Danny Van Poppel (Sky)          751 
54   Bob Jungels (Quick Step Floors)          748 
55   Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          741 
56   Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          736 
57   Gianni Moscon (Sky)          732 
58   Eduard Prades Reverte (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          722 
59   Yves Lampaert (Quick Step Floors)          717 
60   Mikel Landa Meana (Sky)          715 
61   Richie Porte (BMC)          713 
62   Davide Formolo (Cannondale - Drapac)          712 
63   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          705 
  Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis)          705 
65   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          692 
66   Sep Vanmarcke (Cannondale - Drapac)          680 
67   Adam Yates (Orica - Scott)          679 
68   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          676 
69   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini)          671 
70   Marc Soler Gimenez (Movistar)          666 
71   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          663 
72   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          656 
73   Magnus Cort Nielsen (Orica - Scott)          638 
74   Ben Hermans (BMC)          635 
75   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          629 
76   André Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          623 
77   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          620 
  Rudy Molard (FDJ)          620 
79   Wout Van Aert (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          608 
80   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky)          592 
81   Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)          589 
82   Roman Kreuziger (Orica - Scott)          586 
83   Fabio Jakobsen (SEG Racing Academy)          581 
84   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          576 
85   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          572 
86   Maximilian Schachmann (Quick Step Floors)          571 
87   Valentin Madouas (FDJ)          565 
88   Caleb Ewan (Orica - Scott)          557 
89   Timo Roosen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          548 
90   Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain - Merida)          544 
91   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          540 
92   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          530 
93   Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC)          528 
94   Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Soudal)          522 
95   Toms Skujins (Cannondale - Drapac)          519 
96   Silvan Dillier (BMC)          517 
  Wout Poels (Sky)          517 
98   Damiano Caruso (BMC)          514 
99   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar)          513 
100   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          511 
101   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          510 
102   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Quick Step Floors)          502 
  Nathan Haas (Dimension Data)          502 
104   Matteo Trentin (Quick Step Floors)          491 
105   Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          490 
  Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Trek - Segafredo)          490 
107   Anthony Roux (FDJ)          488 
108   Enrico Gasparotto (Bahrain - Merida)          487 
109   Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Soudal)          484 
110   Kenny Dehaes (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          483 
111   David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Quick Step Floors)          479 
112   Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          478 
113   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          477 
114   Pieter Serry (Quick Step Floors)          476 
115   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          474 
116   Florian Sénéchal (Cofidis)          472 
117   Mike Teunissen (Sunweb)          468 
118   Tony Gallopin (Lotto - Soudal)          467 
119   Davide Ballerini (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          466 
120   Manuel Belletti (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          461 
121   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          452 
122   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Quick Step Floors)          446 
123   Warren Barguil (Sunweb)          443 
  Sacha Modolo (UAE Emirates)          443 
125   Nils Politt (Katusha - Alpecin)          441 
126   Sean De Bie (Lotto - Soudal)          440 
127   Alexandre Geniez (AG2R - La Mondiale)          437 
  Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          437 
129   Jack Haig (Orica - Scott)          434 
  Arthur Vichot (FDJ)          434 
131   Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek - Segafredo)          429 
132   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          426 
133   Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          416 
134   Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          415 
135   Julien Simon (Cofidis)          412 
136   Gianluca Brambilla (Quick Step Floors)          409 
137   Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)          407 
138   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          406 
139   Artem Ovechkin (Gazprom - RusVelo)          405 
140   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Movistar)          401 
  Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          401 
142   Mathieu Van Der Poel (Beobank - Corendon)          400 
143   Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly - Maxxis)          395 
144   Taco Van Der Hoorn (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          394 
145   Alessandro De Marchi (BMC)          393 
146   Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          392 
147   Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto - Soudal)          385 
148   Hermann Pernsteiner (Amplatz - BMC)          382 
  Antwan Tolhoek (LottoNL - Jumbo)          382 
150   Jasper Philipsen (BMC Development)          380 
151   Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto - Soudal U23)          378 
  Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Sky)          378 
153   Hugh Carthy (Cannondale - Drapac)          377 
154   Rein Taaramäe (Katusha - Alpecin)          372 
155   Fabio Aru (Astana)          371 
156   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          368 
157   Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)          366 
158   Benjamin Dyball (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          364 
159   Sergey Chernetskiy (Astana)          359 
160   Aksel Nömmela (Leopard)          356 
161   Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie)          353 
162   Enrico Battaglin (LottoNL - Jumbo)          348 
  Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          348 
164   Dion Smith (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          346 
165   Victor Campenaerts (LottoNL - Jumbo)          344 
  Dimitri Claeys (Cofidis)          344 
167   Alexander Krieger (Leopard)          342 
168   Jérôme Baugnies (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          341 
169   Omar Fraile Matarranz (Dimension Data)          338 
170   Justin Jules (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          332 
171   Emils Liepins (Rietumu Banka - Riga)          330 
172   Dylan Van Baarle (Cannondale - Drapac)          327 
173   Cees Bol (SEG Racing Academy)          324 
  David Gaudu (FDJ)          324 
  Jimmy Janssens (Cibel - Cebon)          324 
176   Sebastien Reichenbach (FDJ)          322 
177   Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Floors)          320 
  Jaime Roson Garcia (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          320 
179   Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          318 
  Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (LottoNL - Jumbo)          318 
181   Maximilian Walscheid (Sunweb)          317 
182   Gregor Mühlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          315 
  Tom-Jelte Slagter (Cannondale - Drapac)          315 
184   Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani - CSF)          314 
  Jakub Mareczko (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          314 
186   Jens Keukeleire (Orica - Scott)          313 
187   Jan-Willem Van Schip (Delta Rotterdam)          312 
188   Marc Sarreau (FDJ)          309 
189   Stefan Küng (BMC)          308 
  Rasmus Christian Quaade (Giant - Castelli)          308 
191   Paolo Toto (Sangemini - MG.Kvis)          307 
192   Wouter Wippert (Cannondale - Drapac)          304 
193   Jonas Rickaert (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          302 
194   Quentin Pacher (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          301 
195   Amund Grøndahl Jansen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          297 
  Benjamí Prades Reverte (Ukyo)          297 
197   Thomas Lebas (Kinan)          296 
198   Bryan Coquard (Direct Energie)          295 
199   Nicolas Roche (BMC)          294 
200   Coen Vermeltfoort (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          293 
201   Dmitry Strakhov (Lokosphinx)          289 
202   Huub Duyn (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          286 
203   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          285 
204   Martin Toft Madsen (BHS - Almeborg Bornholm)          284 
205   Alexander Kamp Egested (Veloconcept)          281 
206   Mauro Finetto (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          280 
  Tao Geoghegan Hart (Sky)          280 
208   Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy)          278 
209   Gavin Mannion (United Health Care)          277 
210   Maciej Paterski (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          274 
211   Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (Manzana - Postobon)          273 
  Roy Jans (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          273 
213   Brandon McNulty (Rally)          272 
  Jacopo Mosca (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          272 
215   Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          270 
216   Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Ukyo)          268 
217   Brent Bookwalter (BMC)          267 
  Josef Cerny (Elkov - Author)          267 
219   Tanel Kangert (Astana)          266 
220   Adam Blythe (Aqua Blue Sport)          263 
  Lorrenzo Manzin (FDJ)          263 
222   Onur Balkan (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)          262 
  Jesper Hansen (Astana)          262 
  Riccardo Zoidl (Felbermayr - Simplon Wels)          262 
225   Daniel Navarro Garcia (Cofidis)          260 
  Krists Neilands (Israel Cycling Academy)          260 
227   Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)          258 
  Patrick Schelling (Vorarlberg)          258 
229   Pim Ligthart (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          257 
  Lukasz Owsian (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          257 
231   Pierre Rolland (Cannondale - Drapac)          256 
232   Benoit Cosnefroy (AG2R - La Mondiale)          255 
233   Oscar Riesebeek (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          253 
  Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          253 
235   Felix Großschartner (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          250 
  Sepp Kuss (Rally)          250 
  Georg Preidler (Sunweb)          250 
238   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves (Katusha - Alpecin)          248 
  Javier Moreno Bazan (Bahrain - Merida)          248 
240   Simon Clarke (Cannondale - Drapac)          247 
  Kristian Sbaragli (Dimension Data)          247 
242   Jonas Koch (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          246 
243   Alex Aranburu Deba (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          244 
  Riccardo Minali (Astana)          244 
245   Davide Villella (Cannondale - Drapac)          243 
246   Mihkel Räim (Israel Cycling Academy)          242 
247   Mikaël Chérel (AG2R - La Mondiale)          240 
  Jonas Van Genechten (Cofidis)          240 
249   Ben O`Connor (Dimension Data)          239 
250   Niccolo Bonifazio (Bahrain - Merida)          238 
 
251 - 500