CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 05 December 2018

1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          2633 
2   Simon Yates (Orica - Scott)          1863 
3   Elia Viviani (Sky)          1854 
4   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1766 
5   Julian Alaphilippe (Quick Step Floors)          1631 
6   Geraint Thomas (Sky)          1578 
7   Thibaut Pinot (FDJ)          1547 
8   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          1545 
9   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          1479 
10   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1469 
11   Greg Van Avermaet (BMC)          1459 
12   Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          1448 
13   Primoz Roglic (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1415 
14   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          1383 
15   Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky)          1301 
16   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          1218 
17   Chris Froome (Sky)          1213 
18   Arnaud Démare (FDJ)          1202 
19   Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1180 
20   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Bahrain - Merida)          1178 
21   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1169 
22   Pascal Ackermann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1138 
23   Alexander Kristoff (Katusha - Alpecin)          1135 
24   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          1132 
25   Michael Valgren Andersen (Astana)          1114 
26   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          1026 
27   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          1023 
28   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          1021 
29   Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL - Jumbo)          1015 
30   Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step Floors)          1009 
31   Niki Terpstra (Quick Step Floors)          1001 
32   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          993 
33   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          953 
34   Gianni Moscon (Sky)          946 
35   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          930 
36   Rigoberto Uran Uran (Cannondale - Drapac)          928 
37   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          905 
38   Matej Mohoric (UAE Emirates)          884 
39   Dylan Teuns (BMC)          869 
40   George Bennett (LottoNL - Jumbo)          858 
41   Pierre Latour (AG2R - La Mondiale)          853 
  Enric Mas Nicolau (Quick Step Floors)          853 
43   Daniel Martin (Quick Step Floors)          837 
44   Michael Woods (Cannondale - Drapac)          828 
45   Rohan Dennis (BMC)          826 
46   Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Floors)          825 
47   Daryl Impey (Orica - Scott)          813 
48   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          795 
49   Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          790 
50   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          784 
51   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Movistar)          772 
52   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          751 
53   Bob Jungels (Quick Step Floors)          748 
  Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          748 
55   Danny Van Poppel (Sky)          747 
56   Timothy Dupont (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          740 
57   Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          739 
58   Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          736 
59   Eduard Prades Reverte (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          722 
60   Yves Lampaert (Quick Step Floors)          717 
61   Richie Porte (BMC)          713 
62   Davide Formolo (Cannondale - Drapac)          712 
63   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          705 
  Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis)          705 
65   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          692 
66   Mikel Landa Meana (Sky)          679 
  Adam Yates (Orica - Scott)          679 
68   Sep Vanmarcke (Cannondale - Drapac)          676 
69   Marc Soler Gimenez (Movistar)          666 
70   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          663 
71   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          656 
72   Fabio Jakobsen (SEG Racing Academy)          654 
73   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          629 
74   André Greipel (Lotto - Soudal)          623 
75   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          620 
  Rudy Molard (FDJ)          620 
77   Wout Van Aert (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          608 
78   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky)          592 
79   Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)          589 
80   Roman Kreuziger (Orica - Scott)          586 
81   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          576 
82   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini)          573 
83   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          572 
84   Maximilian Schachmann (Quick Step Floors)          571 
85   Valentin Madouas (FDJ)          565 
86   Caleb Ewan (Orica - Scott)          557 
87   Magnus Cort Nielsen (Orica - Scott)          556 
88   Matteo Trentin (Quick Step Floors)          553 
89   Timo Roosen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          548 
  Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain - Merida)          548 
91   Ben Hermans (BMC)          544 
92   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          540 
93   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          530 
94   Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC)          528 
95   Jens Debusschere (Lotto - Soudal)          522 
96   Toms Skujins (Cannondale - Drapac)          519 
97   Manuel Belletti (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          516 
98   Damiano Caruso (BMC)          514 
99   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          511 
100   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          510 
101   Nathan Haas (Dimension Data)          502 
102   Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          490 
  Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Trek - Segafredo)          490 
104   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          489 
105   Anthony Roux (FDJ)          488 
106   Enrico Gasparotto (Bahrain - Merida)          487 
107   Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Soudal)          484 
108   Sergey Chernetskiy (Astana)          479 
  David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Quick Step Floors)          479 
110   Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          478 
111   Davide Ballerini (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          476 
  Pieter Serry (Quick Step Floors)          476 
113   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          474 
114   Florian Sénéchal (Cofidis)          472 
115   Tony Gallopin (Lotto - Soudal)          467 
116   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar)          465 
117   Kenny Dehaes (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          459 
118   Silvan Dillier (BMC)          454 
119   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          452 
120   Robert Gesink (LottoNL - Jumbo)          451 
121   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          449 
122   Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Quick Step Floors)          446 
123   Warren Barguil (Sunweb)          443 
  Sacha Modolo (UAE Emirates)          443 
125   Nils Politt (Katusha - Alpecin)          441 
126   Wout Poels (Sky)          440 
127   Sean De Bie (Lotto - Soudal)          439 
128   Mike Teunissen (Sunweb)          438 
129   Alexandre Geniez (AG2R - La Mondiale)          437 
  Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          437 
131   Arthur Vichot (FDJ)          434 
132   Gianluca Brambilla (Quick Step Floors)          431 
133   Benjamin Dyball (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          429 
134   Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek - Segafredo)          428 
135   Antwan Tolhoek (LottoNL - Jumbo)          417 
136   Artem Ovechkin (Gazprom - RusVelo)          416 
137   Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          415 
  Francesco Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          415 
139   Fabio Aru (Astana)          413 
140   Julien Simon (Cofidis)          412 
141   Jack Haig (Orica - Scott)          407 
  Tejay Van Garderen (BMC)          407 
143   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Movistar)          401 
  Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          401 
145   Mathieu Van Der Poel (Beobank - Corendon)          400 
146   Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly - Maxxis)          394 
  Taco Van Der Hoorn (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          394 
148   Alessandro De Marchi (BMC)          393 
149   Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          392 
150   Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto - Soudal)          389 
151   Felix Großschartner (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          387 
152   Hermann Pernsteiner (Amplatz - BMC)          386 
153   Dries Devenyns (Quick Step Floors)          383 
154   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Quick Step Floors)          381 
155   Jasper Philipsen (BMC Development)          380 
156   Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto - Soudal U23)          378 
  Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Sky)          378 
158   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          368 
159   Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)          366 
160   Aksel Nömmela (Leopard)          356 
161   Hugh Carthy (Cannondale - Drapac)          355 
162   Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie)          353 
163   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          348 
164   Dion Smith (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          346 
165   Victor Campenaerts (LottoNL - Jumbo)          344 
  Dimitri Claeys (Cofidis)          344 
167   Alexander Krieger (Leopard)          342 
168   Jérôme Baugnies (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          341 
169   Fausto Masnada (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          340 
170   Omar Fraile Matarranz (Dimension Data)          338 
171   Robert Power (Orica - Scott)          335 
172   Justin Jules (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          332 
173   Dylan Van Baarle (Cannondale - Drapac)          327 
174   Cees Bol (SEG Racing Academy)          324 
  David Gaudu (FDJ)          324 
  Jimmy Janssens (Cibel - Cebon)          324 
177   Sebastien Reichenbach (FDJ)          322 
178   Enrico Battaglin (LottoNL - Jumbo)          320 
  Jaime Roson Garcia (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          320 
180   Samuel Dumoulin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          318 
181   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (LottoNL - Jumbo)          317 
182   Gregor Mühlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          315 
  Tom-Jelte Slagter (Cannondale - Drapac)          315 
184   Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani - CSF)          314 
185   Maximilian Walscheid (Sunweb)          313 
186   Stefan Küng (BMC)          312 
  Jan-Willem Van Schip (Delta Rotterdam)          312 
188   Marc Sarreau (FDJ)          309 
189   Rasmus Christian Quaade (Giant - Castelli)          308 
190   Guillaume Boivin (Israel Cycling Academy)          307 
  Paolo Toto (Sangemini - MG.Kvis)          307 
192   Rein Taaramäe (Katusha - Alpecin)          306 
193   Jonas Rickaert (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          302 
  Patrick Schelling (Vorarlberg)          302 
195   Quentin Pacher (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          301 
196   Jens Keukeleire (Orica - Scott)          298 
197   Amund Grøndahl Jansen (LottoNL - Jumbo)          297 
198   Bryan Coquard (Direct Energie)          295 
199   Dmitry Strakhov (Lokosphinx)          289 
200   Huub Duyn (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          286 
201   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          285 
202   Martin Toft Madsen (BHS - Almeborg Bornholm)          284 
203   Alexander Kamp Egested (Veloconcept)          281 
204   Mauro Finetto (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          280 
  Tao Geoghegan Hart (Sky)          280 
  Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Orica - Scott)          280 
207   Wouter Wippert (Cannondale - Drapac)          279 
208   Gavin Mannion (United Health Care)          277 
209   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves (Katusha - Alpecin)          275 
  Jan Polanc (UAE Emirates)          275 
211   Maciej Paterski (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          274 
212   Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (Manzana - Postobon)          273 
213   Brandon McNulty (Rally)          272 
  Davide Villella (Cannondale - Drapac)          272 
215   Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          270 
216   Brent Bookwalter (BMC)          267 
  Josef Cerny (Elkov - Author)          267 
218   Tanel Kangert (Astana)          266 
219   Adam Blythe (Aqua Blue Sport)          263 
  Lorrenzo Manzin (FDJ)          263 
221   Onur Balkan (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)          262 
  Jesper Hansen (Astana)          262 
  Riccardo Zoidl (Felbermayr - Simplon Wels)          262 
224   Daniel Navarro Garcia (Cofidis)          260 
  Krists Neilands (Israel Cycling Academy)          260 
226   Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)          258 
227   Pim Ligthart (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          257 
  Lukasz Owsian (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          257 
229   Pierre Rolland (Cannondale - Drapac)          256 
230   Benoit Cosnefroy (AG2R - La Mondiale)          255 
231   Tadej Pogacar (ROG - Ljubljana)          254 
232   Oscar Riesebeek (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          253 
  Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          253 
234   Sepp Kuss (Rally)          250 
  Georg Preidler (Sunweb)          250 
236   Riccardo Minali (Astana)          249 
237   Javier Moreno Bazan (Bahrain - Merida)          248 
238   Simon Clarke (Cannondale - Drapac)          247 
  Kristian Sbaragli (Dimension Data)          247 
240   Jonas Koch (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          246 
  Thomas Lebas (Kinan)          246 
242   Alex Aranburu Deba (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          244 
  Nicolas Roche (BMC)          244 
244   Mihkel Räim (Israel Cycling Academy)          242 
245   Roy Jans (WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect)          241 
246   Mikaël Chérel (AG2R - La Mondiale)          240 
  Jonas Van Genechten (Cofidis)          240 
248   Ben O`Connor (Dimension Data)          239 
249   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Katusha - Alpecin)          237 
250   Andriy Grivko (Astana)          236 
  Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Manzana - Postobon)          236 
 
251 - 500