RESULTS
Road races
21/11   Tour of Singarak (18/11-26/11)  
Stage 4: Jamal Hibatullah   
   2.2  
19/11   Tour of Rwanda (12/11-19/11)  
Winner: Joseph Areruya   
   2.2  
12/11   Tour of Fuzhou (8/11-12/11)  
Winner: Jai Hindley   
   2.1  
12/11   NC Honduras  
Winner: Jorge Antonio Torres Burgos   
   CN  
12/11   NC Honduras  
Winner: Angie De Jesus Gomez Bentancourth   
   CN  
12/11   Ronde van Okinawa  
Winner: Junya Sano   
   1.2  
12/11   Tour of Okinawa  
Winner: Ellen Van Dijk   
   1.3  
 
Track races
19/11   Six Days Gent (14/11-19/11)  
Winner: Moreno De Pauw - Kenny De Ketele   
   6D  
12/11   Manchester (10/11-12/11)  
Keirin: Matthijs Buchli
1 km: Matthew Glaetzer
Madison: Niklas Larsen - Casper Von Folsach
   CDM  
12/11   Manchester (10/11-12/11)  
Sprint: Kristina Vogel
500 m: Daria Shmeleva
Team Pursuit: United Kingdom
   CDM  
 
Cyclo Crosses
18/11   Los Angeles  
Winner: Tobin Ortenblad   
   C2  
18/11   Los Angeles  
Winner: Caroline Mani   
   C2  
18/11   Major Taylor Cup  
Winner: Gage Hecht   
   C2  
18/11   Major Taylor Cup  
Winner: Sunny Gilbert   
   C2  
18/11   Suffern  
Winner: Kerry Werner   
   C2  
18/11   Suffern  
Winner: Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   
   C2  
18/11   Hilversum  
Winner: Koen Van Dijke   
   NE  
18/11   Hilversum  
Winner: Suzanne Meistrok   
   NE  
12/11   Asper-Gavere  
Winner: Wout Van Aert   
   C1  
12/11   Asper-Gavere  
Winner: Ellen Van Loy   
   C1  
12/11   Basqueland Zkrosa  
Winner: Felipe Orts Lloret   
   C1  
12/11   Basqueland Zkrosa  
Winner: Helen Wyman (Saunders)   
   C1  
12/11   Fl├╝ckiger Cross  
Winner: Lars F├Ârster   
   C1  
12/11   Fl├╝ckiger Cross  
Winner: Eva Lechner   
   C1  
12/11   La Mezi├Ęre  
Winner: Francis Mourey   
   C1  
12/11   La Mezi├Ęre  
Winner: Lucie Chainel-Lefevre   
   C1  
12/11   NC Norway  
Winner: Tobias Halland Johannessen   
   CN  
12/11   NC Norway  
Winner: Elisabeth Sveum   
   CN  
12/11   Cyntery Hurtland  
Winner: Cody Kaiser   
   C2  
12/11   Cyntery Hurtland  
Winner: Caroline Mani   
   C2  
12/11   GP Kosice  
Winner: Martin Haring   
   C2  
12/11   GP Kosice  
Winner: Barbara Benko   
   C2  
12/11   Northampton International  
Winner: Curtis White   
   C2  
12/11   Northampton International  
Winner: Emma White   
   C2  
12/11   Shrewsbury  
Winner: Ian Field   
   C2  
12/11   Shrewsbury  
Winner: Harriet Harnden   
   C2  
11/11   Unicov  
Winner: Daan Soete   
   C1  
11/11   Unicov  
Winner: Pavla Havlikova   
   C1  
11/11   Jaarmarktcross  
Winner: Toon Aerts   
   C2  
11/11   Jaarmarktcross  
Winner: Nikki Brammeier (Harris)   
   C2  
11/11   Northampton International  
Winner: Curtis White   
   C2  
11/11   Northampton International  
Winner: Emma White   
   C2  
11/11   NC Iceland      CN  
11/11   NC Iceland      CN  
 
MTB races (XC)
12/11   World Championships Eliminator  
Winner: Titouan Perrin Ganier   
   CM  
12/11   World Championships Eliminator  
Winner: Kathrin Stirnemann   
   CM  
 
NEWS
Teens dominate Paarl mountain bike race at first a (Own Correspondent) [CyclingNews.co.za] (19/11)
Stellenbosch teenagers Robert Hobson and Rossouw Bekker claimed the Sanlam MTB Invitational title on their debut after leading the two-day race from start to finish.
 
Seyffert, Kachelhoffer rekindle partnership for Pa (Own Correspondent) [CyclingNews.co.za] (15/11)
Despite not having ridden together this year, Pieter Seyffert and Hanco Kachelhoffer will still make a formidable team when they defend their title in the Sanlam MTB Invitational near Paarl this weekend.
 
Cycle4Diabetes a personal journey for former natio (Own Correspondent) [CyclingNews.co.za] (14/11)
The Cycle4Diabetes relay was a very personal journey for former national road cyclist Zanele Tshoko.
 
Invitational Paarl race heads in a new direction (Own Correspondent) [CyclingNews.co.za] (8/11)
Eager to showcase the variety on offer in the Sanlam MTB Invitational, organisers ASG Events are preparing to unveil a number of changes to the route for next week`s event.
 
Jooste, Oelofse win inaugural Tshwane Classic (Own Correspondent) [CyclingNews.co.za] (5/11)
Chris Jooste and Yzette Oelofse collected the biggest victories of their careers at the inaugural Tshwane Classic road cycling race that took riders through the heart of Pretoria today.
 
An invitation to mountain biking excellence (Own Correspondent) [CyclingNews.co.za] (2/11)
ASG Events and Sanlam Investments have a winning recipe in the form of the Sanlam MTB Invitational, but they continue to strive for an even better formula.
 
Tshwane Classic on Hendricks` hit list (Own Correspondent) [CyclingNews.co.za] (1/11)
RoadCover professional Clint Hendricks will be aiming to capitalise on a wave of good form when he tackles the first of his two remaining objectives for the year at the Tshwane Classic in Pretoria on Sunday.
 
Tour of Good Hope dressed in pink (Own Correspondent) [CyclingNews.co.za] (31/10)
The Bestmed Tour of Good Hope is set to turn a brighter shade of pink next year and it will have nothing to do with the exhaustive efforts the cyclists put in to conquer South Africa`s premier road stage race.
 
Car rental agreement eases life of Tshwane organis (Own Correspondent) [CyclingNews.co.za] (27/10)
Bidvest Car Rental will be a major driving force behind the Tshwane Classic road cycling event that will see more than 4 000 participants race through the heart of Pretoria on November 5.
 
Danish embassy fully behind Tshwane Classic (Own Correspondent) [CyclingNews.co.za] (26/10)
With cycling an integral part of their culture, the Danish embassy in Pretoria have thrown their weight behind next week`s Tshwane Classic, with 50 of their members set to compete in the various races.
 
More news | Twitter