UCI WORLD TOUR
 
   
 
RESULTS
Road races
17/10   Tour of Taihu (10/10-17/10)  
Winner: Jakub Mareczko   
   2.1  
15/10   International Presidency Turkey Tour (10/10-15/10)  
Winner: Diego Ulissi   
   2.WT  
15/10   GP Chantal Biya (11/10-15/10)  
Winner: Clovis Kamzong Abessolo   
   2.2  
15/10   Ronde van Chili (11/10-15/10)  
Winner: Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda   
   2.2  
14/10   Vuelta a Porvenir (10/10-14/10)  
Winner: Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez   
   2.3  
13/10   Tour of Iran (8/10-13/10)  
Winner: Rob Ruijgh   
   2.1  
11/10   Famenne Ardenne Classic  
Winner: Moreno Hofland   
   1.1  
8/10   Paris - Tours  
Winner: Matteo Trentin   
   1.HC  
8/10   Hong Kong Challenge  
Winner: Matej Mohoric   
   1.1  
8/10   Paris - Tours U23  
Winner: Jasper Philipsen   
   1.2U  
7/10   Giro di Lombardia  
Winner: Vincenzo Nibali   
   1.WT  
7/10   Jelajah Malaysia (3/10-7/10)  
Winner: Brendon Davids   
   2.2  
5/10   Milano - Torino  
Winner: Rigoberto Uran Uran   
   1.HC  
5/10   Parijs - Bourges  
Winner: Rudy Barbier   
   1.1  
 
Track races
12/10   ACC Asia Cup (10/10-12/10)  
Sprint: Muhamad Khairil Nizam Rasol
Keirin: Muhammad Fadhil Mohd Zonis
1 km: Muhammad Fadhil Mohd Zonis
Team sprint: India
Team Pursuit: India
Pursuit: Ashton Lambie
Points Race: Andrey Izmaylov
Omnium: Assylkhan Turar
   CL1  
12/10   ACC Asia Cup (10/10-12/10)  
Sprint: Song Chaorui
Keirin: Bao Shanju
500 m: Guo Yufang
Team sprint: China
Pursuit: Agustina Delia Priatna
   CL1  
12/10   GP Vienna (12/10-13/10)  
Scratch: Filippo Ferronato
Omnium: Anders Oddli
   CL1  
12/10   GP Vienna (12/10-13/10)  
Scratch: Jarmila Machacova
Points Race: Jarmila Machacova
Madison: Lucie Hochmann - Ema Kankovska
   CL1  
8/10   ACC Asia Cup (6/10-8/10)  
Sprint: Pongthep Tapimay
Keirin: Pongthep Tapimay
1 km: Elyas Yusoff Mohamed
Team sprint: Thailand
Team Pursuit: Thailand
Pursuit: Ashton Lambie
Scratch: Ahmed Almansoori
Points Race: Li Wen Chao
Omnium: Yousef Mohamed Mirza Banihammad
   CL1  
8/10   ACC Asia Cup (6/10-8/10)  
Sprint: Guo Yufang
Keirin: Tang Mengqi
500 m: Bao Shanju
Team sprint: China
Team Pursuit: Thailand
Pursuit: Supaksorn Nuntana
Scratch: Supaksorn Nuntana
Points Race: Chanpeng Nontasin
Omnium: Yi Wei Luo
   CL1  
 
Cyclo Crosses
9/10   Toride  
Winner: Hikaru Kosaka   
   C2  
9/10   Toride  
Winner: Miyoko Karami   
   C2  
8/10   GP Mario De Clercq  
Winner: Lars Van Der Haar   
   C1  
8/10   GP Mario De Clercq  
Winner: Katherine Compton   
   C1  
8/10   Charm City Cross  
Winner: Stephen Hyde   
   C2  
8/10   Charm City Cross  
Winner: Kaitlin Keough (Antonneau)   
   C2  
8/10   Derby  
Winner: Ian Field   
   C2  
8/10   Derby  
Winner: Bethany Crumpton   
   C2  
8/10   Kronborg Cyclo Cross  
Winner: David Eriksson   
   C2  
8/10   Kronborg Cyclo Cross  
Winner: Caroline BohĂ©   
   C2  
8/10   Lutterbach  
Winner: David Van Der Poel   
   C2  
8/10   Lutterbach  
Winner: Lucie Chainel-Lefevre   
   C2  
8/10   Rakova  
Winner: Tomas Paprstka   
   C2  
8/10   Rakova  
Winner: Janka Keseg Stevkova   
   C2  
7/10   Charm City Cross  
Winner: Tobin Ortenblad   
   C1  
7/10   Charm City Cross  
Winner: Kaitlin Keough (Antonneau)   
   C1  
7/10   Berencross  
Winner: Mathieu Van Der Poel   
   C2  
7/10   Berencross  
Winner: Sanne Cant   
   C2  
7/10   Jabkenice  
Winner: Tomas Paprstka   
   C2  
7/10   Jabkenice  
Winner: Pavla Havlikova   
   C2  
7/10   Montfoort  
Winner: Dorien Hoog Antink   
   NE  
 
MTB races (XC)
8/10   Arnavutkoy  
Winner: Karl Markt   
   HC  
8/10   Arnavutkoy  
Winner: Iryna Popova   
   HC  
8/10   NC Netherlands Marathon  
Winner: Lars Boom   
   CN  
8/10   NC Netherlands Marathon  
Winner: Annemiek Van Vleuten   
   CN  
7/10   Lesotho Sky (2/10-7/10)  
Winner: Ralph Näf - Mathias FlĂĽckinger   
   S1  
7/10   Lesotho Sky (2/10-7/10)  
Winner: Frances Du Toit - Ila Gray   
   S1  
 
NEWS
Nutritional Tips for the Cyclocross Racer [USA Cycling] (2/10)
Cyclocross National Team Coach, Marc Gullickson, offers some nutrition tips to help you race your best season!
 
Count on Cyclo-cross for Down-to-Earth Family Fun in the Best Company [USA Cycling] (27/9)
Cyclists nationwide are thankful for the family-friendly nature of cyclo-cross!
 
Huge Crowds Line Bergen Streets as Road Worlds Conclude [USA Cycling] (24/9)
Massive crowds lined the streets of Bergen to cheer on the menandrsquo;s road race competitors as the World Championships came to a rousing close in Norway.
 
Rivera 18th in Women’s Road Race [USA Cycling] (23/9)
Coryn Rivera was the top American and finished in the top 20 for the second straight year.
 
McNulty Puts Pressure On In U23 Road Race [USA Cycling] (22/9)
Time trial silver medalist Brandon McNulty animated the U23 road race Friday at the UCI World Championships in Bergen, Norway
 
UCI Elections: Lappartient elected President, Stapleton to Management Committee [USA Cycling] (21/9)
 
Road Worlds Time Trial Competition Concludes [USA Cycling] (20/9)
Tejay Van Garderen 26th, Joey Rosskopf 41st on challenging Bergen course.
 
Geoff Proctor named Cyclocross Performance Consultant for USA Cycling [USA Cycling] (19/9)
 
Dygert, Stephens Top Ten in Worlds Time Trial [USA Cycling] (19/9)
Chloe Dygert fourth, Lauren Stephens eighth in elite womenand#39;s TT.
 
To Cross or Not To Cross? [USA Cycling] (19/9)
For many, fall is for long coffee shop rides. Others are more than a little excited about cyclocross. Should you try cross, too?
 
More news | Twitter