UCI WORLD TOUR
 
   
 
RESULTS
Road races
17/10   Tour of Taihu (10/10-17/10)  
Winner: Jakub Mareczko   
   2.1  
15/10   International Presidency Turkey Tour (10/10-15/10)  
Winner: Diego Ulissi   
   2.WT  
15/10   GP Chantal Biya (11/10-15/10)  
Winner: Clovis Kamzong Abessolo   
   2.2  
15/10   Ronde van Chili (11/10-15/10)  
Winner: Cesar Nicolas Paredes Avellaneda   
   2.2  
14/10   Vuelta a Porvenir (10/10-14/10)  
Winner: Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez   
   2.3  
13/10   Tour of Iran (8/10-13/10)  
Winner: Rob Ruijgh   
   2.1  
11/10   Famenne Ardenne Classic  
Winner: Moreno Hofland   
   1.1  
8/10   Paris - Tours  
Winner: Matteo Trentin   
   1.HC  
8/10   Hong Kong Challenge  
Winner: Matej Mohoric   
   1.1  
8/10   Paris - Tours U23  
Winner: Jasper Philipsen   
   1.2U  
7/10   Giro di Lombardia  
Winner: Vincenzo Nibali   
   1.WT  
7/10   Jelajah Malaysia (3/10-7/10)  
Winner: Brendon Davids   
   2.2  
5/10   Milano - Torino  
Winner: Rigoberto Uran Uran   
   1.HC  
5/10   Parijs - Bourges  
Winner: Rudy Barbier   
   1.1  
 
Track races
15/10   NC Spain (13/10-15/10)  
Sprint: Juan Peralta Gascon
Keirin: Jose Moreno Sanchez
1 km: Jose Moreno Sanchez
Pursuit: Albert Torres Barcelo
Scratch: Albert Torres Barcelo
Points Race: Albert Torres Barcelo
Madison: Xavier Canellas Sanchez - Albert Torres Barcelo
   CN  
15/10   NC Spain (13/10-15/10)  
Sprint: Helena Casas Roige
Keirin: Tania Calvo Barbero
500 m: Helena Casas Roige
Pursuit: Sandra Alonso Dominguez
Scratch: Ana Usabiaga Balerdi
Points Race: Cristina Martinez Bonafe
Madison: Eukene Larrarte Arteaga - Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro
   CN  
13/10   GP Vienna (12/10-13/10)  
Keirin: Sandor Szalontay
Points Race: Marco Haller
Madison: Christopher Latham - Oliver Wood
   CL1  
13/10   GP Vienna (12/10-13/10)  
Omnium: Lisa KĂĽllmer
   CL1  
12/10   ACC Asia Cup (10/10-12/10)  
Sprint: Muhamad Khairil Nizam Rasol
Keirin: Muhammad Fadhil Mohd Zonis
1 km: Muhammad Fadhil Mohd Zonis
Team sprint: India
Team Pursuit: India
Pursuit: Ashton Lambie
Points Race: Andrey Izmaylov
Omnium: Assylkhan Turar
   CL1  
12/10   ACC Asia Cup (10/10-12/10)  
Sprint: Song Chaorui
Keirin: Bao Shanju
500 m: Guo Yufang
Team sprint: China
Pursuit: Agustina Delia Priatna
   CL1  
8/10   NC Denmark (6/10-8/10)      CN  
8/10   NC Denmark (6/10-8/10)  
Sprint: Amalie Winther Olsen
Pursuit: Trine Schmidt
Scratch: Trine Schmidt
Points Race: Julie Leth
   CN  
8/10   NC Poland (5/10-8/10)  
Sprint: Mateusz Rudyk
Keirin: Mateusz Lipa
1 km: Krzysztof Maksel
Pursuit: Daniel Staniszewski
Scratch: Szymon Sajnok
Points Race: Szymon Sajnok
Madison: Daniel Staniszewski - Wojciech Pszczolarski
Omnium: Szymon Sajnok
   CN  
8/10   NC Poland (5/10-8/10)  
Sprint: Julita Jagodzinska
Keirin: Julita Jagodzinska
500 m: Monika Graczewska
Pursuit: Justyna Kaczkowska
Scratch: Marta Jaskulska
Points Race: Daria Pikulik
Madison: Monika Graczewska - Nikol Plosaj
Omnium: Katarzyna Pawlowska
   CN  
8/10   ACC Asia Cup (6/10-8/10)  
Sprint: Pongthep Tapimay
Keirin: Pongthep Tapimay
1 km: Elyas Yusoff Mohamed
Team sprint: Thailand
Team Pursuit: Thailand
Pursuit: Ashton Lambie
Scratch: Ahmed Almansoori
Points Race: Li Wen Chao
Omnium: Yousef Mohamed Mirza Banihammad
   CL1  
8/10   ACC Asia Cup (6/10-8/10)  
Sprint: Guo Yufang
Keirin: Tang Mengqi
500 m: Bao Shanju
Team sprint: China
Team Pursuit: Thailand
Pursuit: Supaksorn Nuntana
Scratch: Supaksorn Nuntana
Points Race: Chanpeng Nontasin
Omnium: Yi Wei Luo
   CL1  
5/10   NC Switzerland      CN  
5/10   NC Switzerland      CN  
 
Cyclo Crosses
9/10   Toride  
Winner: Hikaru Kosaka   
   C2  
9/10   Toride  
Winner: Miyoko Karami   
   C2  
8/10   GP Mario De Clercq  
Winner: Lars Van Der Haar   
   C1  
8/10   GP Mario De Clercq  
Winner: Katherine Compton   
   C1  
8/10   Charm City Cross  
Winner: Stephen Hyde   
   C2  
8/10   Charm City Cross  
Winner: Kaitlin Keough (Antonneau)   
   C2  
8/10   Derby  
Winner: Ian Field   
   C2  
8/10   Derby  
Winner: Bethany Crumpton   
   C2  
8/10   Kronborg Cyclo Cross  
Winner: David Eriksson   
   C2  
8/10   Kronborg Cyclo Cross  
Winner: Caroline BohĂ©   
   C2  
8/10   Lutterbach  
Winner: David Van Der Poel   
   C2  
8/10   Lutterbach  
Winner: Lucie Chainel-Lefevre   
   C2  
8/10   Rakova  
Winner: Tomas Paprstka   
   C2  
8/10   Rakova  
Winner: Janka Keseg Stevkova   
   C2  
7/10   Charm City Cross  
Winner: Tobin Ortenblad   
   C1  
7/10   Charm City Cross  
Winner: Kaitlin Keough (Antonneau)   
   C1  
7/10   Berencross  
Winner: Mathieu Van Der Poel   
   C2  
7/10   Berencross  
Winner: Sanne Cant   
   C2  
7/10   Jabkenice  
Winner: Tomas Paprstka   
   C2  
7/10   Jabkenice  
Winner: Pavla Havlikova   
   C2  
7/10   Montfoort  
Winner: Dorien Hoog Antink   
   NE  
 
MTB races (XC)
8/10   Arnavutkoy  
Winner: Karl Markt   
   HC  
8/10   Arnavutkoy  
Winner: Iryna Popova   
   HC  
8/10   NC Netherlands Marathon  
Winner: Lars Boom   
   CN  
8/10   NC Netherlands Marathon  
Winner: Annemiek Van Vleuten   
   CN  
7/10   Lesotho Sky (2/10-7/10)  
Winner: Ralph Näf - Mathias FlĂĽckinger   
   S1  
7/10   Lesotho Sky (2/10-7/10)  
Winner: Frances Du Toit - Ila Gray   
   S1  
 
NEWS
Welcome to CycleBase [CycleBase] (12/8)
Welcome to CycleBase
 
More news | Twitter