Bart VOSKAMP
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1968-06-06 (50)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1990    Koga Miyata       -    -
  1991    Koga Miyata       373    1
  1992    Amev (Nationale Selectie)       553    -
  1993    TVM - Bison - Gazelle       377    -
  1994    TVM - Bison - Gazelle       140    1
  1995    TVM - Gazelle       188    -
  1996    TVM       115    1
  1997    TVM - Farm Frites       133    1
  1998    TVM - Farm Frites       613    -
  1999    TVM - Farm Frites       273    1
  2000    Polti       328    -
  2001    BankGiroLoterij - Batavus       179    4
  2002    BankGiroLoterij - Batavus       128    5
  2003    BankGiroLoterij       166    1
  2004    Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf       363    -
  2005    Skil - Moser       1810    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1989

World Championships Militairs (24/9)
  9th place
Koppeltijdrit Kerkdriel (1/10)
  3rd place

1990

Omloop van de Houtse Linies (4/3)
  10th place
Omloop der Kempen (13/5)
  3rd place
Diamant van het Noorden (2/6)
  1st place
Parel van de Veluwe (28/6)
  4th place
Koppeltijdrit Friesland (22/9)
  5th place

1991

Topcompetitie
  1st place
Omloop van de Houtse Linies (3/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (30/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Overijssel (4/5)
  6th place
Olympia`s Tour (18-26/5)
  5th place
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
Grote Rivierenprijs (16/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands Amateurs (29/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands ITT (13/7)
  1st place

1992

Topcompetitie
  2nd place
Woudenomloop (21/3)
  7th place
Omloop van de Baronie (29/3)
  9th place
Hel van het Mergelland (4/4)
  3rd place
Grote Rivierenprijs (26/4)
  1st place
Olympia`s Tour (15-24/5)
  5th place
  1st place in 10th stage
Ronde van Limburg (31/5)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands Amateurs (27/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands ITT (18/7)
  4th place
Ronde van de Toekomst (8-18/9)
  3rd place

1993

Etoile de Besseges (3-7/2)
  8th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (18/4 - CDM)
  86th place
Amstel Gold Race (24/4 - CDM)
  58th place
Vuelta a Espana (26/4-16/5)
  92nd place
Ronde van de Mijnvalleien (21-24/6)
  15th place
GP Stad Zottegem (17/8)
  5th place

1994

Vuelta a Espana (25/4-15/5)
  38th place
  1st place in 17th stage
Midi Libre (14/5-18/6)
  10th place
Classique des Alpes (21/5)
  10th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (28/5)
  7th place
Ronde van Asturie (31/5-5/6)
  11st place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  23rd place
Ronde van Nederland (15-19/8)
  11st place
Züri Metzgete (21/8 - CDM)
  107th place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (4/9)
  7th place
GP d`Isbergues (18/9)
  8th place
Coppa Placci (25/9)
  15th place
Giro di Lombardia (8/10 - CDM)
  25th place

1995

Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  104th place
Criterium International (25-26/3)
  15th place
Giro d`Italia (13/5-4/6)
  99th place
Volta a Catalunya (15-22/6)
  40th place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  8th place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  113rd place
Coppa Placci (19/9)
  25th place
Milano - Torino (18/10)
  12nd place
Giro di Piemonte (19/10)
  4th place
Giro di Lombardia (21/10 - CDM)
  26th place

1996

Amstel Gold Race (27/4 - CDM)
  76th place
GP Wallone (16/5)
  20th place
Midi Libre (21-26/5)
  27th place
Volta a Catalunya (13-20/6)
  24th place
NC Netherlands (23/6)
  2nd place
Tour de France (29/6-21/7)
  99th place
  1st place in 18th stage
Clasica San Sebastian (10/8 - CDM)
  28th place

1997

Nokere Koerse (19/3)
  3rd place
Amstel Gold Race (26/4 - CDM)
  79th place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (4/5)
  10th place
Midi Libre (27/5-1/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  98th place
Ronde van Nederland (26-30/8)
  10th place
Vuelta a Espana (6-28/9)
  96th place
  1st place in 8th stage
World Championships (12/10)
  32nd place

1998

Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4 - CDM)
  97th place
Amstel Gold Race (25/4 - CDM)
  34th place
NC Netherlands (5/7)
  6th place
Ronde van Nederland (25-29/8)
  44th place

1999

Ronde van Murcia (3-7/3)
  20th place
GP Rudy Dhaenens (13/3)
  4th place
Semaine Catalane (22-26/3)
  8th place
Paris - Camembert (6/4)
  19th place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (15/4)
  8th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (18/4 - CDM)
  38th place
La Cote Picarde (20/4)
  3rd place
Amstel Gold Race (24/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (22/5)
  18th place
Deutschland Tour (28/5-3/6)
  6th place
  5th place in 7th stage
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  6th place
Villafranca de Ordizia (25/7)
  17th place
Clasica San Sebastian (7/8 - CDM)
  46th place
Züri Metzgete (22/8 - CDM)
  76th place
Ronde van Nederland (24-28/8)
  19th place
NC Netherlands ITT (1/9)
  1st place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (4/9)
  5th place
Tour de Pologne (6-12/9)
  8th place
GP des Nations (18/9)
  12nd place
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  38th place

2000

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (27/2)
  34th place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  157th place
Gent - Wevelgem (5/4)
  35th place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (13/4)
  7th place
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - CDM)
  44th place
Rund um Köln (24/4)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (13/5-4/6)
  123rd place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  115th place
  6th place in 8th stage
Acht van Chaam (26/7)
  8th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (6/8 - CDM)
  131st place
Ronde van Nederland (21-26/8)
  30th place
  8th place in 1st stage

2001

Omloop Het Volk (3/3)
  46th place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (7/3)
  7th place
Nokere Koerse (21/3)
  2nd place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (28/3)
  19th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (1/4)
  11st place
Tour of Flanders (8/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Deutschland Tour (29/5-4/6)
  4th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (14-17/6)
  3rd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Henk Vos Memorial (20/7)
  1st place
NC Netherlands ITT (15/8)
  1st place
Ronde van Nederland (28/8-1/9)
  5th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Eddy Merckx (9/9)
  6th place
Ster Elektrotoer (12-16/9)
  9th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  9th place in 5th stage
Duo Normand (23/9)
  3rd place
Circuit Franco-Belge (27-30/9)
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Wieler Revue (7/10)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  38th place
Chrono des Herbiers (21/10)
  8th place

2002

Guldensporen Tweedaagse (9-10/3)
  10th place
GP Erik Breukink (15-17/3)
  4th place
  4th place in 4th stage
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (18/4)
  2nd place
Rund um Düren (21/4)
  3rd place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4 - CDM)
  43rd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-12/5)
  7th place
  7th place in 1st stage
Ronde van Belgie (22-26/5)
  1st place
  4th place in prologue
  5th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (30/5-2/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Zweden (12-16/6)
  5th place
  3rd place in prologue
NC Netherlands ITT (14/8)
  5th place
Ronde van Nederland (20-24/8)
  15th place
GP Eddy Merckx (25/8)
  12nd place
GP Marcel Kint (9/9)
  6th place
Ster Elektrotoer (11-15/9)
  1st place
  8th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  8th place in 6th stage
World Championships (13/10)
  48th place

2003

Ronde van Rhodos (19-23/2)
  7th place
  3rd place in prologue
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (7-9/3)
  4th place
  7th place in prologue
  10th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
GP Erik Breukink (14-16/3)
  6th place
  23rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
La Fleche Brabanconne (30/3)
  16th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - CDM)
  69th place
GP Pino Cerami (10/4)
  1st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-11/5)
  17th place
  4th place in 5th stage
Ronde van Belgie (21-25/5)
  2nd place
  5th place in 5th stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (29/5-1/6)
  7th place
  5th place in 4th stage
Tour of Denmark (12-16/8)
  4th place
  9th place in 1st stage
  8th place in 5th stage
  7th place in 6th stage
Ronde van Nederland (19-23/8)
  9th place
  10th place in 4th stage
  13rd place in 5th stage
  13rd place in 6th stage
NC Netherlands ITT (27/8)
  2nd place
GP Eddy Merckx (31/8)
  6th place
Ster Elektrotoer (10-14/9)
  8th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  17th place in 2nd stage
  24th place in 3rd stage
  11st place in 4th stage
  17th place in 5th stage

2004

Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  86th place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  63rd place
Ronde van Belgie (19-23/5)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands ITT (9/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van Nederland (24-28/8)
  4th place

2005

Ronde van Noord-Holland (24/4)
  10th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  46th place