RONDE VAN VENEZUELA
 
Country:   Venezuela
Datum:  31/8-12/9/1999
Category:  2.5
 

Results | 1998 | 2000 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Rui Lavarinhas       Maia - Cin
2   Martin Garrido Mayorga       Matesica Aboboda
3   Jaime Pinzon Blanco       Selle Italia
4   Robinson Merchan      
5   John Navas Carvajar      
6   Ruben Rangel      
7   Tommy Alcedo Perez      
8   Omar Pumar      
9   Danny Yepez      
10   Eduardo Guerrero      
 
1st stage
1   Mariano Figueroa      
2   Martin Garrido Mayorga       Matesica Aboboda
3   Pablo Fernandez Perez      
4   Jose Bento Carvalho Azevedo       Maia - Cin
5   Danny Yepez      
 
2nd stage
1   Raul Saavedra Ochoa       Selle Italia
2   Henry Menenses      
3   Carlos Alberto Silva Carneiro       Maia - Cin
4   Pedro Cardoso       Maia - Cin
5   Manuel Guevara Reydtler      
 
3rd stage
1   Rui Lavarinhas       Maia - Cin
2   Jaime Pinzon Blanco       Selle Italia
3   Pastor Linares      
4   Martin Garrido Mayorga       Matesica Aboboda
5   Robinson Merchan      
 
4th stage
1   Gregorio Bare      
2   Martin Garrido Mayorga       Matesica Aboboda
3   Jose-Juan Gonzalez      
4   Mario Winants      
5   Daniel Marino      
 
5th stage
1   Jorge Rodriguez      
2   Mariano Figueroa      
3   Henry Menenses      
4   Julio-Cesar Blanco      
5   Gil Cordoves Perez      
 
6th stage
1   Manuel Guevara Reydtler      
2   Jose Bruzual      
3   Jason McCartney       Nutra Fig
4   Saul Morales Corral       Fuenlabrada
5   Tony Linares      
 
7th stage
1   Tommy Alcedo Perez      
2   Jose Chacon Diaz      
3   Ramon Caballero      
4   Duane Dickey      
5   Nacor Burgos Rojo       Fuenlabrada
 
8th stage
1   Gil Cordoves Perez      
2   Arlex Mendez Penuela      
3   Frederick Segura      
4   Tony Linares      
5   Jason McCartney       Nutra Fig
 
9th stage
1   Rui Lavarinhas       Maia - Cin
2   Jose Bento Carvalho Azevedo       Maia - Cin
3   Tommy Alcedo Perez      
4   Omar Pumar      
5   Danny Yepez      
 
10th stage
1   Martin Garrido Mayorga       Matesica Aboboda
2   Mariano Figueroa      
3   Nacor Burgos Rojo       Fuenlabrada
4   Arlex Mendez Penuela      
5   Mario Winants      
 
11st stage
1   Jose Antonio Garrido Lima       Sport Lisboa e Benfica
2   Mario Winants      
3   Mariano Figueroa      
4   Julio-Cesar Blanco      
5   Tony Linares      
 
12nd stage
1   Julio-Cesar Blanco      
2   Ramon Caballero      
3   Carlos-Alberto Maya Lizcano      
4   Josmer Mendez      
5   Elvis Firmino      
 
13rd stage
1   Saul Morales Corral       Fuenlabrada
2   Pedro Cardoso       Maia - Cin
3   Goncalo Jose Valada Amorim       Maia - Cin
4   Martin Garrido Mayorga       Matesica Aboboda
5   Nacor Burgos Rojo       Fuenlabrada
 
14th stage
1   Cesar Salazar Herrera      
2   Rodolfo Camacho      
3   Robinson Merchan      
4   Jose Perez      
5   Arlex Mendez Penuela      
 
15th stage
1   Manuel Guevara Reydtler      
2   Julio-Cesar Blanco      
3   Mario Winants      
4   Martin Garrido Mayorga       Matesica Aboboda
5   Jose Pino