VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  17/4-6/5/1984
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 1983 | 1985 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Eric Caritoux       Skil - Sem - Mavic - Reydel
2   Alberto Fernandez Blanco       Zor - Gemeaz
3   Raimund Dietzen       Teka
4   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Reynolds
5   Edgar Corredor Alvarez       Teka
6   Julian Gorospe Artabe       Reynolds
7   Jose Patrocinio Jimenez Bautista       Teka
8   Vicente Belda Vicedo       Kelme
9   Jose Recio Ariza       Kelme
10   Francesco Moser       Gis - Tuc Lu
11   Jesus Rodriguez Magro       Zor - Gemeaz
12   Antonio Coll Pontanilla       Teka
13   Michel Pollentier       Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
14   Jean-Claude Bagot       Skil - Sem - Mavic - Reydel
15   Pello Ruiz Cabestany       Orbea
16   Guillermo De La Pena Garrido       Hueso - Motta
17   Federico Echave Musatadi       Teka
18   Juan Pujol Pages       Hueso - Motta
19   Jose Luis Laguia Martinez       Reynolds
20   Felipe Yanez De La Torre       Orbea
21   Faustino Ruperez Rincon       Zor - Gemeaz
22   Marco Vitali       Del Tongo - Colnago
23   Enrique Aja Cagigas       Reynolds
24   Angel De Las Heras Diaz       Hueso - Motta
25   Guido Van Calster       Del Tongo - Colnago
26   Juan-Carlos Alonso Deteano       Alfa Lum - Olmo
27   Luis-Vicente Otin       Orbea
28   Celestino Prieto Rodriguez       Reynolds
29   Leonardo Natale       Del Tongo - Colnago
30   Jesus Blanco Villar       Teka
31   Jose Luis Navarro Martinez       Zor - Gemeaz
32   Gilles Mas       Skil - Sem - Mavic - Reydel
33   Jon Koldo Urien Gomez       Orbea
34   Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens       Reynolds
35   Palmiro Masciarelli       Gis - Tuc Lu
36   Angel Arroyo Lanchas       Reynolds
37   Roberto Ceruti       Del Tongo - Colnago
38   Ludo Loos       Dormilon
39   Salvatore Maccali       Alfa Lum - Olmo
40   Faustino Cueli Arce       Teka
41   Jesus Rodriguez Rodriguez       Dormilon
42   Miguel Angel Iglesias Guerrero       Kelme
43   Jesus Suarez Cuevas       Hueso - Motta
44   Javier Castellar Devis       Kelme
45   Carlos Machin Rodriguez       Hueso - Motta
46   Jan Wynants       Tonissteiner - Lotto - Pecotex - Mavic
47   Manuel Murga Saez De Ormij       Orbea
48   Juan Maria Eguiarte Solaegui       Hueso - Motta
49   Jokin Mujika Aramburu       Orbea
50   Arsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez       Kelme
51   RenĂ© Martens       Teka
52   Jesus Guzman Delgado       Dormilon
53   Eric Guyot       Skil - Sem - Mavic - Reydel
54   Jaime Salva Lull       Hueso - Motta
55   Isidro Juarez Del Moral       Hueso - Motta
56   Sabino Angoitia Gaztelu       Hueso - Motta
57   Jesus Hernandez Ubeda       Reynolds
58   Philippe Poissonnier       Skil - Sem - Mavic - Reydel
59   Ronny Van Holen       Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
60   Sergio Santimaria       Del Tongo - Colnago
61   Alberto Saronni       Del Tongo - Colnago
62   Jose Del Ramo Nunez       Orbea
63   Jesus Ignacio Ibanez Loyo       Zor - Gemeaz
64   Valentin Dorronsoro Uranga       Orbea
65   Jose Luis Lopez Cerron       Zor - Gemeaz
66   Benny Van Brabant       Tonissteiner - Lotto - Pecotex - Mavic
67   Giuseppe Martinelli       Alfa Lum - Olmo
68   Alain Von Allmen       Skil - Sem - Mavic - Reydel
69   Jose-Antonio Cabrero Martinez       Dormilon
70   Gines Garcia Pallares       Orbea
71   Walter Dalgal       Gis - Tuc Lu
72   Yvon Bertin       Dormilon
73   Josef Lieckens       Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
74   Noel Dejonckheere       Teka
75   Ricardo Zuniga Carrasco       Reynolds
76   Marc Goossens       Tonissteiner - Lotto - Pecotex - Mavic
77   Juan Caldentey Perello       Hueso - Motta
78   Patrick Clerc       Skil - Sem - Mavic - Reydel
79   Francisco Lopez Gonzalvo       Kelme
80   Francisco Caro Lozano       Dormilon
81   Eddy Vanhaerens       Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
82   Miguel Ugarte Mendia       Orbea
83   Robert D`Hondt       Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
84   Eugenio Herranz Bautista       Dormilon
85   Diederik Foubert       Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
86   Mariano Bayon Magdaleno       Dormilon
87   Mauro Angelucci       Alfa Lum - Olmo
88   Juan Alberto Reig Esteban       Kelme
89   Antonio Esparza Sanz       Kelme
90   Stefano Giuliani       Gis - Tuc Lu
91   Jose Rafael Garcia Martinez       Dormilon
92   Patricio Gambirasio       Gis - Tuc Lu
93   Daniel Rossel       Tonissteiner - Lotto - Pecotex - Mavic
94   Antonio Llopis Orotinana       Kelme
95   Luc De Decker       Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
96   Jose-Maria Caroz Otiz       Dormilon
97   Danny Van Baelen       Tonissteiner - Lotto - Pecotex - Mavic
DNF   David Akam       Gis - Tuc Lu
  Marino Amadori       Alfa Lum - Olmo
  Claudio Bortolotto       Del Tongo - Colnago
  Angel Camarillo Llorens       Zor - Gemeaz
  Eduardo Chozas Olmo       Zor - Gemeaz
  Luc Colijn       Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
  Eric Dall`Armelina       Skil - Sem - Mavic - Reydel
  Roger De Vlaeminck       Gis - Tuc Lu
  Werner Devos       Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
  Nico Emonds       Teka
  Juan Fernandez Martin       Zor - Gemeaz
  Guy Gallopin       Skil - Sem - Mavic - Reydel
  Eduardo Gonzalez Salvador       Reynolds
  Stefano Guerrieri       Del Tongo - Colnago
  Martin Havik       Gis - Tuc Lu
  Jean-Claude Leclercq       Skil - Sem - Mavic - Reydel
  Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Alfa Lum - Olmo
  Andre Lurquin       Tonissteiner - Lotto - Pecotex - Mavic
  Orlando Maini       Alfa Lum - Olmo
  Stefan Morjean       Tonissteiner - Lotto - Pecotex - Mavic
  Angel Ocana Perez       Kelme
  Piero Onesti       Gis - Tuc Lu
  Rudy Patry       Tonissteiner - Lotto - Pecotex - Mavic
  Domenico Perani       Alfa Lum - Olmo
  Giuseppe Petito       Alfa Lum - Olmo
  Rudy Pevenage       Del Tongo - Colnago
  Alvaro Pino Counago       Zor - Gemeaz
  Ennio Salvador       Gis - Tuc Lu
  Giuseppe Saronni       Del Tongo - Colnago
  Marc Van Geel       Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
  Francis Vermaelen       Tonissteiner - Lotto - Pecotex - Mavic
  Luc Wallays       Tonissteiner - Lotto - Pecotex - Mavic
  Michael Wilson       Alfa Lum - Olmo
Points ranking:
1   Guido Van Calster       Del Tongo - Colnago
2   Noel Dejonckheere       Teka
3   Josef Lieckens       Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago
Mountain ranking:
1   Felipe Yanez De La Torre       Orbea
2   Jose Luis Laguia Martinez       Reynolds
3   Eric Caritoux       Skil - Sem - Mavic - Reydel