VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  20/4-9/5/1982
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | 1981 | 1983 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Teka
2   Michel Pollentier       Safir - Concorde
3   Sven-Ake Nilsson       Wolber - Spidel
4   Faustino Ruperez Rincon       Zor - Helios
5   Jose-Luis Laguia Martinez       Reynolds - Galli
6   Pierre-Raymond Villemiane       Wolber - Spidel
7   Stefan Mutter       Puch - Eurotex
8   Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens       Kelme - Merckx
9   Marc Durant       Wolber - Spidel
10   Alvaro Pino Counago       Zor - Helios
11   Enrique Martinez Heredia       Kelme - Merckx
12   Celestino Prieto Rodriguez       Kelme - Merckx
13   Angel Arroyo Lanchas       Reynolds - Galli
14   Eduardo Chozas Olmo       Zor - Helios
15   Alberto Fernandez Blanco       Teka
16   Paul Wellens       Splendor - Wickes
17   Bernardo Alfonsel Lopez       Teka
18   Vicente Belda Vicedo       Kelme - Merckx
19   Ismael Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Teka
20   Juan Fernandez Martin       Kelme - Merckx
21   Jo Maas       Splendor - Wickes
22   Dominique Arnaud       Wolber - Spidel
23   Luis-Vicente Otin       Hueso
24   Benny Van Brabant       Splendor - Wickes
25   Pedro Munoz Rodriguez       Zor - Helios
26   Juan Pujol Pages       Kelme - Merckx
27   Erwin Lienhard       Puch - Eurotex
28   Johnny Broers       Splendor - Wickes
29   Pedro Delgado Robledo       Reynolds - Galli
30   Francisco Sala Oliveiras       Hueso
31   Julian Gorospe Artabe       Reynolds - Galli
32   Roy Schuiten       Kelme - Merckx
33   Angel Camarillo Llorens       Zor - Helios
34   Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande       Splendor - Wickes
35   Marc Gomez       Wolber - Spidel
36   Claude Vincendeau       Wolber - Spidel
37   Philippe Martinez       Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
38   Jose Recio Ariza       Kelme - Merckx
39   Federico Echave Musatadi       Teka
40   Raimund Dietzen       Puch - Eurotex
41   Carlos Machin Rodriguez       Zor - Helios
42   Isidro Juarez Del Moral       Zor - Helios
43   Philippe Leleu       Wolber - Spidel
44   Juan-Carlos Alonso Deteano       Teka
45   Philippe Poissonnier       Safir - Concorde
46   Eulalio Garcia Pereda       Reynolds - Galli
47   Eddy Vanhaerens       Safir - Concorde
48   Jose-Antonio Cabrero Martinez       Zor - Helios
49   Jesus Hernandez Ubeda       Reynolds - Galli
50   Jesus Suarez Cuevas       Reynolds - Galli
51   Jean-Pierre Guernion       Wolber - Spidel
52   Walter Planckaert       Splendor - Wickes
53   Francisco Javier Cedena Martinez       Zor - Helios
54   Jeronimo Ibanez Escribano       Kelme - Merckx
55   Jean-Francois Rault       Wolber - Spidel
56   Hugues Grondin       Hueso
57   Gines Garcia Pallares       Hueso
58   Willy Sprangers       Safir - Concorde
59   Harald Maier       Puch - Eurotex
60   Gerhard Schoenbacher       Puch - Eurotex
61   Eddy Van Hoof       Safir - Concorde
62   Fabien De Vooght       Wolber - Spidel
63   Benny Schepmans       Van de Ven - Moser
64   Alain Desaever       Safir - Concorde
65   Luc Desmet       Splendor - Wickes
66   Marc Van Den Brande       Van de Ven - Moser
67   Heddie Nieuwdorp       Splendor - Wickes
68   Hans Neumayer       Puch - Eurotex
69   Gerhard Zadrobilek       Puch - Eurotex
70   Jose-Maria Gonzalez Barcala       Hueso
71   Marc Van Geel       Safir - Concorde
72   Guido Frei       Puch - Eurotex
73   Carlos Hernandez Bailo       Reynolds - Galli
74   Johan Louwet       Safir - Concorde
75   Maurice Van Heer       Van de Ven - Moser
76   Miguel Ugarte Mendia       Hueso
 
Points ranking:
1   Stefan Mutter       Puch - Eurotex
2   Eddy Vanhaerens       Safir - Concorde
3   Jose-Luis Laguia Martinez       Reynolds - Galli
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Jose-Luis Laguia Martinez       Reynolds - Galli
2   Juan Fernandez Martin       Kelme - Merckx
3   Jose Recio Ariza       Kelme - Merckx
 
prologue
1   Marc Gomez       Wolber - Spidel
2   Eulalio Garcia Pereda       Reynolds - Galli
3   Paul Wellens       Splendor - Wickes
 
1st stage
1   Eddy Planckaert       Splendor - Wickes
2   Dirk Heirweg       Van de Ven - Moser
3   Eddy Vanhaerens       Safir - Concorde
 
2nd stage
1   Eddy Planckaert       Splendor - Wickes
2   Eddy Vanhaerens       Safir - Concorde
3   Dirk Heirweg       Van de Ven - Moser
 
3rd stage
1   Eddy Planckaert       Splendor - Wickes
2   Eddy Vanhaerens       Safir - Concorde
3   Marc Gomez       Wolber - Spidel
 
4th stage
1   Eddy Planckaert       Splendor - Wickes
2   Stefan Mutter       Puch - Eurotex
3   Marc Gomez       Wolber - Spidel
 
5th stage
1   Antonio Coll Pontanilla       Teka
2   Claude Criquielion       Splendor - Wickes
3   Angel Arroyo Lanchas       Reynolds - Galli
 
6th stage
1   Angel Camarillo Llorens       Zor - Helios
2   Eddy Planckaert       Splendor - Wickes
3   Benny Schepmans       Van de Ven - Moser
 
7th stage
1   Jose-Luis Laguia Martinez       Reynolds - Galli
2   Benny Van Brabant       Splendor - Wickes
3   Claude Criquielion       Splendor - Wickes
 
8th stage
1   Enrique Martinez Heredia       Kelme - Merckx
2   Eddy Planckaert       Splendor - Wickes
3   Pierre-Raymond Villemiane       Wolber - Spidel
 
9th stage
1   Jesus Hernandez Ubeda       Reynolds - Galli
2   Stefan Mutter       Puch - Eurotex
3   Eddy Planckaert       Splendor - Wickes
 
10th stage
1   Jose-Luis Laguia Martinez       Reynolds - Galli
2   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Teka
3   Pierre-Raymond Villemiane       Wolber - Spidel
 
11st stage
1   Sven-Ake Nilsson       Wolber - Spidel
2   Angel Arroyo Lanchas       Reynolds - Galli
3   Pierre-Raymond Villemiane       Wolber - Spidel
 
12nd stage
1   Jose-Luis Laguia Martinez       Reynolds - Galli
2   Stefan Mutter       Puch - Eurotex
3   Michel Pollentier       Safir - Concorde
 
13rd stage
1   Eddy Planckaert       Splendor - Wickes
2   Eddy Vanhaerens       Safir - Concorde
3   Eddy Van Hoof       Safir - Concorde
 
14th stage
1   Jose Recio Ariza       Kelme - Merckx
2   Gerhard Schoenbacher       Puch - Eurotex
3   Luis-Vicente Otin       Hueso
 
15th stage
1   Dominique Arnaud       Wolber - Spidel
2   Celestino Prieto Rodriguez       Kelme - Merckx
3   Bernardo Alfonsel Lopez       Teka
 
16th stage
1   Eddy Vanhaerens       Safir - Concorde
2   Eddy Planckaert       Splendor - Wickes
3   Benny Schepmans       Van de Ven - Moser
 
17th stage
1   Angel Arroyo Lanchas       Reynolds - Galli
2   Julian Gorospe Artabe       Reynolds - Galli
3   Roy Schuiten       Kelme - Merckx
 
18th stage
1   Willy Sprangers       Safir - Concorde
2   Erwin Lienhard       Puch - Eurotex
3   Walter Planckaert       Splendor - Wickes
 
19th stage
1   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga       Teka
2   Faustino Ruperez Rincon       Zor - Helios
3   Jose-Luis Laguia Martinez       Reynolds - Galli
 
20th stage
1   Juan Fernandez Martin       Kelme - Merckx
2   Pierre-Raymond Villemiane       Wolber - Spidel
3   Michel Pollentier       Safir - Concorde
 
21st stage
1   Eddy Vanhaerens       Safir - Concorde
2   Johan Louwet       Safir - Concorde
3   Eddy Van Hoof       Safir - Concorde