Road Track CX MTB XC MTB DH BMX

Suzanne DE GOEDE
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1984-04-16
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Skil - Koga 

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  NC Netherlands (2003)

Year   Teams  CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  2002    -    256    -    -
  2003    Farm Frites - Hartol     64    -    -
  2004    Ton van Bemmelen     222    -    -
  2005    Ton van Bemmelen - AA Drink     8    7    7
  2006    AA Drink     21    -    1
  2007    T-Mobile     32    -    1
  2008    Nurnberger Versicherung     8    2    3
  2009    Nurnberger Versicherung     28    23    2
  2010    Nederland Bloeit     171    -    -
  2011    Skil - Koga     87    -    -
  2012    Skil - Argos     134    -    1

Results | Analysis

2000

NC Netherlands ITT Novices (16/8)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands Novices (27/8)
  2nd place

2001

Amstel Gold Race (28/4)
  24th place
Flevotour (26/5)
  8th place
Luba Classic (27/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands ITT Juniors (15/8)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands Junioren (19/8)
  6th place

2002

Rund um Straelen (10/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (2/6)
  7th place
Parel van de Veluwe (5/6)
  9th place
Ster van Walcheren (20-22/6)
  9th place in 1st stage
Luba Classic (26/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands ITT Juniors (14/8)
  4th place
NC Netherlands Junioren (18/8)
  1st place
GP Boekel (24-25/8)
  9th place
  10th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands - Clubs (28/9)
  1st place
World Championships Juniors (11/10)
  1st place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  79th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  45th place
Ronde van Gelderland (17/5)
  7th place
Tjejtrampet (25/5)
  5th place
Ster van Walcheren (19-21/6)
  8th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 4th stage
Luba Classic (25/6)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  1st place
GP Plouay (23/8 - CDM)
  27th place
NC Netherlands ITT (27/8)
  20th place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  8th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  6th place in 7th stage

2004

Ronde van Gelderland (17/4)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  50th place
Omloop van Borsele (1/5)
  9th place
GP Van der Heijden (9/5)
  3rd place
GP Boekel (21-22/8)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands - Clubs (25/9)
  1st place

2005

Geelong (27/2 - CDM)
  18th place
Wellington (6/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (8-10/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Gelderland (16/4)
  1st place
GP Wallonie (17/4)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
Omloop van Sneek (24/4)
  6th place
GP Castilla y Leon (8/5 - CDM)
  9th place
Flevotour (21/5)
  5th place
Tjejtrampet (29/5)
  1st place
Parel van de Veluwe (1/6)
  2nd place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (4/6)
  7th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (5/6)
  1st place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (16-18/6)
  5th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Noordwijk Classic (22/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  7th place
European Championships U23 (9/7)
  4th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (7/8)
  6th place
Holland Hills Classic (14/8)
  9th place
NC Netherlands ITT (17/8)
  1st place
GP Wales (20/8 - CDM)
  20th place
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  22nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9)
  4th place
  4th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
Rotterdam Tour (4/9 - CDM)
  11st place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (11/9 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  12nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
World Championships (24/9)
  68th place
NC Netherlands - Clubs (1/10)
  1st place

2006

GP Dottignies
  3rd place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (12/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (7-9/4)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Aude (12-21/5)
  3rd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (3/6)
  3rd place
Parel van de Veluwe (7/6)
  6th place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (15-17/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  3rd place
GP Gerrie Knetemann (28/6)
  2nd place
Omloop van Valkenburg (9/7)
  2nd place
European Championships U23 ITT (13/7)
  5th place
European Championships U23 (15/7)
  4th place
Vargarda (28/7 - CDM)
  10th place
Holland Hills Classic (6/8)
  3rd place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (13/8)
  10th place
GP Boekel (20/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
World Championships (23/9)
  51st place

2007

Heuvelland Classic (1/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  28th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (12/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  56th place
Tijdrit Bleiswijk (29/4)
  7th place
GP Sankomij Veldhoven (6/5)
  1st place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (9/6)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (14-17/6)
  10th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (21-23/6)
  8th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  3rd place
GP Gerrie Knetemann (4/7)
  4th place
GP Krasna Lipa (12-15/7)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Holland Hills Classic (12/8)
  9th place
NC Netherlands ITT (15/8)
  9th place
World Championships (29/9)
  49th place

2008

Geelong (24/2 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (27/2-2/3)
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Heuvelland Classic (30/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  6th place
GP Dottignies (7/4)
  6th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (10/4)
  12nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  16th place
GP Sankomij Veldhoven (11/5)
  4th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (2-5/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  8th place
Vargarda (30/7 - CDM)
  9th place
Vargarda TTT (1/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (3/8)
  1st place
Holland Hills Classic (10/8)
  6th place
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands ITT (31/8)
  9th place
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (14/9 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships (27/9)
  62nd place

2009

Tour of Qatar (8-10/2)
  6th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2)
  1st place
GP Brissago (7/3)
  4th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van Drenthe (13/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  71st place
Tour de Grand Montreal (1-4/6)
  6th place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (18-20/6)
  10th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Noordwijk Classic (23/6)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  40th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (21-26/7)
  12nd place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (2/8)
  2nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (13/9 - CDM)
  5th place

2010

GP Sankomij Veldhoven (9/5)
  3rd place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (29/5)
  8th place
Parel van de Veluwe (2/6)
  5th place
Ronde van Stadshagen (5/6)
  5th place
Noordwijk Classic (29/6)
  1st place
Dwars door de Westhoek (18/7)
  3rd place

2011

Köln - Schuld - Frechen (20/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (15/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Gelderland (17/4)
  7th place
Omloop der Kempen (8/5)
  2nd place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (28/5)
  6th place
Noordwijk Classic (28/6)
  2nd place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (31/7)
  7th place

2012

Ronde van Gelderland (15/4)
  1st place
Omloop der Kempen (6/5)
  1st place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (26/5)
  9th place
Omloop van de IJsseldelta (2/6)
  3rd place
Parel van de Veluwe (6/6)
  8th place