Lars MICHAELSEN
 
Country:    Denmark
Born:   1969-03-13 (49)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1990    -      587    -
  1992    -      504    -
  1994    Catanava       328    1
  1995    Festina - Lotus       96    1
  1996    Festina - Lotus       154    -
  1997    TVM - Farm Frites       82    2
  1998    TVM - Farm Frites       168    -
  1999    Francaise des Jeux       70    2
  2000    Francaise des Jeux       144    2
  2001    Coast - Buffalo       634    -
  2002    Coast       89    -
  2003    CSC       194    2
  2004    CSC       210    -
  2005    CSC       107    2
  2006    CSC       464    1
  2007    CSC (to April)      649    -
     Overall          871

Results | Wins | Analysis

1990

Ronde van Zweden (13-19/6)
  1st place in 6th stage
GP d`Isbergues (16/9)
  8th place

1991

GP Wilhelm Tell (8-15/8)
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 7th stage

1992

Milk Race (24/5-6/6)
  1st place in 8th stage
Olympic Games (9/8)
  11st place

1993

Boland Bank Tour
  1st place
Paris - Troyes (13/3)
  5th place
Circuit de la Sarthe (10/4)
  6th place

1994

GP Denain (7/4)
  2nd place
GP Plumelec (28/5)
  8th place
Vierdaagse van de Aisne (8-12/6)
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour de Limousin (16-19/8)
  15th place
GP d`Isbergues (18/9)
  14th place
Parijs - Bourges (30/9)
  1st place
Paris - Tours (2/10 - CDM)
  27th place
Boland Bank Tour (10-15/10)
  1st place in 4th stage

1995

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (26/2)
  6th place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  152nd place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
Gent - Wevelgem (5/4)
  1st place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  30th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2-7/5)
  29th place
Midi Libre (24-29/5)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (22-26/8)
  9th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (2/9)
  3rd place
GP Fourmies (10/9)
  16th place
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  10th place
Parijs - Bourges (12/10)
  2nd place
Paris - Tours (15/10 - CDM)
  8th place
Giro di Piemonte (19/10)
  11st place

1996

Tasmania Summer Tour (23-28/1)
  8th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (3/3)
  11st place
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  86th place
Dwars door Belgie (27/3)
  6th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (30/3)
  11st place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  34th place
Gent - Wevelgem (10/4)
  4th place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - CDM)
  50th place
NC Denmark (23/6)
  8th place
Olympic Games (31/7)
  42nd place
Leeds International Classic (18/8 - CDM)
  43rd place
GP Plouay (1/9)
  28th place
GP Marcel Kint (9/9)
  2nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  7th place
GP Fourmies (15/9)
  11st place
GP d`Isbergues (22/9)
  15th place
Parijs - Bourges (3/10)
  6th place
Paris - Tours (6/10 - CDM)
  10th place

1997

Tirreno - Adriatico (12-19/3)
  49th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  16th place
Dwars door Belgie (26/3)
  4th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (29/3)
  15th place
GP de l`Escaut (23/4)
  10th place
NC Denmark (29/6)
  2nd place
GP du Nord-Pas-de-Calais (13/7)
  4th place
Hofbrau Cup (23-27/7)
  8th place
Rochester International Classic (17/8 - CDM)
  51st place
Vuelta a Burgos (18-22/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
Druivenkoers (27/8)
  3rd place
Vuelta a Espana (6-28/9)
  71st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  4th place in 16th stage
  5th place in 22nd stage
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  13rd place
World Championships (12/10)
  22nd place
Boland Bank Tour (19-25/10)
  1st place

1998

Trofeo Cala Millor (10/2)
  4th place
Trofeo Luis Puig (22/2)
  15th place
Omloop Het Volk (28/2)
  13rd place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (8/3)
  2nd place
Tirreno - Adriatico (11-18/3)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Nokere Koerse (18/3)
  10th place
Milano - San Remo (21/3 - CDM)
  45th place
Dwars door Belgie (25/3)
  8th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - CDM)
  33rd place
Gent - Wevelgem (8/4)
  2nd place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - CDM)
  29th place
Paris - Camembert (14/4)
  10th place
Luk Cup Bühl (28/6)
  10th place
NC Denmark (5/7)
  4th place
Tour de France (11/7-2/8)
  8th place in 4th stage
  10th place in 9th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (16/8 - CDM)
  44th place
Coupe Sels (1/9)
  9th place
Leeuwse Pijl (19/9)
  5th place

1999

Etoile de Besseges (3-7/2)
  4th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Omloop Het Volk (27/2)
  16th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (28/2)
  20th place
Guldensporen Tweedaagse (6-7/3)
  4th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (10-17/3)
  121st place
  4th place in 7th stage
  6th place in 8th stage
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  30th place
Dwars door Belgie (24/3)
  7th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (27/3)
  6th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Gent - Wevelgem (7/4)
  18th place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  10th place
GP de l`Escaut (21/4)
  10th place
GP Denain (22/4)
  9th place
Ronde van de Vendee (25/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (22/5)
  12nd place
GP de Villers-Cotterets (24/5)
  5th place
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  116th place
  10th place in 7th stage
  6th place in 18th stage
  6th place in 21st stage
Tour of Denmark (10-14/8)
  16th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (15/8 - CDM)
  24th place
Ronde van Nederland (24-28/8)
  23rd place
  7th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  10th place in 6th stage
Tour Trans Canada (3-12/9)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (17/9)
  5th place
GP d`Isbergues (19/9)
  12nd place
Coppa Sabatini (23/9)
  11st place
Parijs - Bourges (30/9)
  6th place
Paris - Tours (3/10 - CDM)
  13rd place
Giro di Piemonte (14/10)
  4th place

2000

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (1/2)
  8th place
Rapport Tour (11-19/2)
  4th place
  5th place in 7th stage
  5th place in 8th stage
Omloop Het Volk (26/2)
  18th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (27/2)
  9th place
Guldensporen Tweedaagse (4-5/3)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Tirreno - Adriatico (8-15/3)
  7th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  42nd place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3)
  3rd place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - CDM)
  64th place
Gent - Wevelgem (5/4)
  11st place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
GP de l`Escaut (19/4)
  6th place
GP Denain (20/4)
  5th place
Route du Sud (17-20/6)
  4th place in 3rd stage
GP Rik van Steenbergen (27/7)
  1st place
Tour of Denmark (1-5/8)
  11st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Nederland (21-26/8)
  35th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 5th stage
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (2/9)
  13rd place
Brussel - Izegem (5/9)
  2nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (9/9)
  9th place
GP d`Isbergues (17/9)
  8th place
Paris - Tours (8/10 - CDM)
  93rd place

2001

Omloop Het Volk (3/3)
  28th place
Milano - San Remo (24/3 - CDM)
  171st place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (28/3)
  14th place
Tour of Flanders (8/4 - CDM)
  72nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (11/4)
  25th place
Ronde van de Oise en Picardie (18-20/5)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Zweden (13-17/6)
  4th place in 5th stage
Volta a Catalunya (21-28/6)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Denmark (1/7)
  7th place
Tour of Denmark (14-18/8)
  20th place
Ronde van Nederland (28/8-1/9)
  8th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 5th stage
Vuelta a Espana (8-30/9)
  9th place in 3rd stage

2002

Etoile de Besseges (6-10/2)
  7th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
Omloop Het Volk (2/3)
  25th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (3/3)
  4th place
Guldensporen Tweedaagse (9-10/3)
  5th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  79th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (27/3)
  8th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (30/3)
  25th place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (11/5-2/6)
  112nd place
  4th place in 18th stage
  7th place in 20th stage
NC Denmark (30/6)
  5th place
Henk Vos Memorial (19/7)
  5th place
Brixia Tour (26-28/7)
  5th place in 1st stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (4/8 - CDM)
  29th place
Tour of Denmark (13-17/8)
  5th place in 4th stage
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  7th place
GP Fourmies (15/9)
  20th place
Paris - Tours (6/10 - CDM)
  31st place
World Championships (13/10)
  12nd place

2003

Tour of Qatar (31/1-4/2)
  4th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Classic Haribo (23/2)
  2nd place
Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (23-27/4)
  4th place in 4th stage
CSC Classic (4/5)
  19th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-11/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Reading Classic (5/6)
  5th place
NC Denmark (29/6)
  6th place
  4th place
Tour de Wallonie (28/7-1/8)
  7th place in 2nd stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (3/8 - CDM)
  105th place
Ronde van Hessen (3-7/9)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
GP Fourmies (14/9)
  13rd place
GP d`Isbergues (21/9)
  16th place
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  84th place
Giro di Piemonte (16/10)
  6th place

2004

GP Doha (31/1)
  6th place
Tour of Qatar (2-6/2)
  7th place
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  160th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  62nd place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
GP Herning (1/5)
  7th place
Lancaster Classic (1/6)
  4th place
Reading Classic (3/6)
  3rd place
Philadelphia Classic (6/6)
  8th place
NC Denmark (27/6)
  5th place
Olympic Games (14/8)
  55th place
Ronde van Nederland (24-28/8)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
GP Beghelli (26/9)
  5th place

2005

GP Doha (29/1)
  3rd place
Tour of Qatar (31/1-4/2)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (26/3)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - Pro Tour)
  37th place
Gent - Wevelgem (6/4 - Pro Tour)
  23rd place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - Pro Tour)
  5th place
Reading Classic (2/6)
  3rd place
Philadelphia Classic (5/6)
  8th place
NC Denmark (26/6)
  2nd place
Parijs - Bourges (6/10)
  9th place
Paris - Tours (9/10 - Pro Tour)
  15th place

2006

Ronde van Lucca (6/3)
  9th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - Pro Tour)
  19th place
Tour de Georgia (18-23/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
Philadelphia Classic (11/6)
  5th place

2007

Dwars door Vlaanderen (28/3)
  9th place
Paris - Roubaix (15/4 - Pro Tour)
  11st place