Paul DE BRAUWER
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1956-06-07 (62)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Results | Wins | Analysis

1977

Otegem (10/1/1977)
  3rd place
Diegem (26/12/1977)
  7th place

1978

Asper-Gavere (22/10/1978)
  3rd place
Zürich-Waid (5/11/1978)
  6th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (19/11/1978)
  3rd place

1979

Zillebeke (6/1/1979)
  10th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (7/1/1979)
  3rd place
Zürich-Waid (4/11/1979)
  2nd place

1980

Vlaamse Druivencross (6/1/1980)
  5th place
World Championships Amateurs (26/1/1980)
  10th place
Zürich-Waid (2/11/1980)
  3rd place
Rijkevorsel (27/12/1980)
  1st place

1981

Zillebeke (10/1/1981)
  5th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (25/1/1981)
  4th place
World Championships Amateurs (21/2/1981)
  3rd place
Valkenswaard (22/11/1981)
  2nd place
Rijkevorsel (26/12/1981)
  2nd place

1982

Azpeitia (3/1/1982)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (24/1/1982)
  6th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (21/11/1982)
  4th place
Diegem (26/12/1982)
  4th place
Rijkevorsel (29/12/1982)
  1st place

1983

Zillebeke (8/1/1983)
  5th place
Asper-Gavere (16/1/1983)
  6th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (23/1/1983)
  5th place
Rijkevorsel (28/11/1983)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (11/12/1983)
  5th place

1984

Otegem (9/1/1984)
  1st place
Vlaamse Druivencross (22/1/1984)
  9th place
NC Belgium (29/1/1984)
  7th place
World Championships (19/2/1984)
  7th place
Zürich-Waid (4/11/1984)
  1st place
Duinencross (8/12/1984)
  2nd place
Igorre (Yurre) (9/12/1984)
  2nd place
Oss (23/12/1984)
  4th place
Azpeitia (25/12/1984)
  1st place
Diegem (30/12/1984)
  4th place

1985

Zillebeke (5/1/1985)
  12nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (20/1/1985)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (27/1/1985)
  9th place
World Championships (17/2/1985)
  11st place
Valkenswaard (24/11/1985)
  2nd place
Roma (8/12/1985)
  2nd place
Oss (15/12/1985)
  7th place
Diegem (29/12/1985)
  9th place

1986

Gieten (1986)
  1st place
Igorre (Yurre) (1986)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (5/1/1986)
  5th place
Zillebeke (11/1/1986)
  7th place
Asper-Gavere (12/1/1986)
  4th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (19/1/1986)
  4th place
World Championships (26/1/1986)
  6th place
Durana (16/11/1986)
  3rd place
Duinencross (6/12/1986)
  2nd place

1987

NC Belgium (4/1/1987)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (18/1/1987)
  3rd place
World Championships (25/1/1987)
  9th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (29/11/1987)
  3rd place
Duinencross (5/12/1987)
  3rd place
Zürich-Waid (13/12/1987)
  1st place
Rijkevorsel (26/12/1987)
  3rd place
Diegem (27/12/1987)
  3rd place

1988

NC Belgium (10/1/1988)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (17/1/1988)
  2nd place
Zarautz (20/11/1988)
  2nd place
Duinencross (3/12/1988)
  4th place
Roma (8/12/1988)
  2nd place
Oss (11/12/1988)
  3rd place
Vlaamse Druivencross (18/12/1988)
  8th place

1989

NC Belgium (8/1/1989)
  4th place
Asper-Gavere (15/1/1989)
  1st place
World Championships (15/1/1989)
  8th place
Zillebeke (4/2/1989)
  2nd place
Koppenbergcross (9/9/1989)
  3rd place
GP Contern (2/11/1989)
  1st place
Zürich-Waid (5/11/1989)
  10th place
Gieten (12/11/1989)
  1st place
Zarautz (19/11/1989)
  1st place
Valkenswaard (26/11/1989)
  6th place
Roma (8/12/1989)
  8th place
Pilzen (16/12/1989)
  8th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (24/12/1989)
  11st place
Diegem (31/12/1989)
  4th place

1990

Asper-Gavere (7/1/1990)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (14/1/1990)
  5th place
Wetzikon (28/1/1990)
  9th place
World Championships (4/2/1990)
  5th place
Gieten (11/11/1990)
  4th place
Zarautz (18/11/1990)
  8th place
Vlaamse Druivencross (23/12/1990)
  11st place

1991

Asper-Gavere (6/1/1991)
  15th place
NC Belgium (13/1/1991)
  2nd place
Wetzikon (27/1/1991)
  9th place
World Championships (3/2/1991)
  12nd place
Harnes (10/2/1991)
  5th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/1991)
  2nd place
Gieten (10/11/1991)
  3rd place
Duinencross (30/11/1991)
  3rd place
Diegem (29/12/1991)
  6th place

1992

NC Belgium (12/1/1992)
  3rd place
World Championships (2/2/1992)
  17th place
Zürich-Waid (1/11/1992)
  5th place
Gieten (8/11/1992)
  5th place
Zarautz (15/11/1992)
  9th place
Valkenswaard (22/11/1992)
  12nd place
Roma (8/12/1992)
  14th place
Igorre (Yurre) (13/12/1992)
  7th place
Soestduinen (26/12/1992)
  8th place
Diegem (27/12/1992)
  9th place

1993/1994

NC Belgium (10/1/1993)
  3rd place
Zillebeke (16/1/1993)
  7th place
Wetzikon (24/1/1993)
  11st place
World Championships (31/1/1993)
  8th place
Harnes (7/2/1993)
  4th place
Eschenbach (3/10/1993 - CDM)
  14th place
Eindhoven (17/10/1993 - CDM)
  9th place
Asper-Gavere (21/11/1993)
  10th place
Zarautz (28/11/1993)
  6th place
NC Belgium (9/1/1994)
  6th place