Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1982-10-08 (35)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | Photos | More
Important victories
  NC Netherlands (2012)
  World Championships ITT (2017)
  Ronde van Vlaanderen (2011)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2007    Therme Skin Care (from September)      -    -    -    -
  2008    Vrienden van het Platteland       105    70    -    -
  2009    DSB - Nederland Bloeit       176    39    -    -
  2010    Nederland Bloeit       7    6    -    5
  2011    Nederland Bloeit       5    1    -    3
  2012    Rabobank       5    57    -    8
  2013    Rabobank Liv/Giant       14    6    -    3
  2014    Rabobank Liv       17    11    -    6
  2015    Bigla       17    10    -    3
  2016    Orica - AIS       12    -    23    6
  2017    Orica - Scott       1    -    2    11
  2018    Orica - Scott  (-2019)     -    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2007

NC Netherlands ITT (15/8)
  15th place

2008

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  89th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (26/4)
  6th place
GP Roeselare (27/4)
  2nd place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (31/5)
  5th place
Omloop van het Ronostrand (1/6)
  3rd place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (19-21/6)
  5th place
Noordwijk Classic (24/6)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  12nd place
Ronde van de Limousin (24-27/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Vargarda TTT (1/8 - CDM)
  5th place
NC Netherlands ITT (31/8)
  7th place

2009

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  19th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  30th place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (9/5)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  7th place
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  5th place
Vargarda (2/8 - CDM)
  14th place
NC Netherlands ITT (27/8)
  10th place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  10th place

2010

Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  10th place
GP Dottignies (5/4)
  8th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (8/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Gelderland (17/4)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
GP Roeselare (25/4)
  3rd place
Gracia Tour (29/4-2/5)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Aude (14-23/5)
  5th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Parel van de Veluwe (2/6)
  7th place
GP Valladolid (6/6 - CDM)
  3rd place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (8/6)
  3rd place
Emakumen Bira (10-13/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 5th stage
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (17-19/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands ITT (23/6)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  27th place
Vargarda TTT (30/7 - CDM)
  3rd place
Vargarda (1/8 - CDM)
  4th place
La Route de France (8-14/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  1st place in ranking after 6th stage
GP Plouay (21/8 - CDM)
  22nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (31/8-5/9)
  7th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  7th place
World Championships (2/10)
  25th place

2011

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (26/2)
  6th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (27/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  1st place
GP Dottignies (4/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (16/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  6th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (30/4)
  4th place
GP Nicolas Frantz (1/5)
  4th place
Tour of Chongming Island (11-13/5)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Tour of Chongming (15/5 - CDM)
  4th place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (28/5)
  2nd place
GP Valladolid (5/6 - CDM)
  13rd place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (7/6)
  10th place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  75th place
  5th place in 4th stage
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  5th place
Vargarda (31/7 - CDM)
  1st place
Trophee d`Or (20-24/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 6th stage
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Holland Ladies Tour (6-11/9)
  9th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Breendonk (17/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (24/9)
  24th place

2012

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (25/3 - CDM)
  13rd place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
GP Roeselare (22/4)
  1st place
GP Elsy Jacobs (27-29/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Cornaredo (20/5)
  3rd place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (25/5)
  1st place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (26/5)
  1st place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (5/6)
  5th place
Emakumen Bira (7-10/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands ITT (20/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (23/6)
  1st place
Olympic Games (29/7)
  14th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (29/8-2/9)
  6th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (4-9/9)
  11st place
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  4th place
World Championships (22/9)
  11st place

2013

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (23/2)
  4th place
Ronde van Drenthe (9/3 - CDM)
  13rd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  5th place
Ronde van Gelderland (14/4)
  10th place
Omloop van Borsele (20/4)
  8th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (26-28/4)
  1st place in prologue
Omloop der Kempen (19/5)
  1st place
Valkenburg Hills Classic (24/5)
  3rd place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (25/5)
  9th place
GP Leende (29/5)
  3rd place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (4/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands ITT (19/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (22/6)
  3rd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  11st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Vargarda TTT (16/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Trophee d`Or (24-28/8)
  10th place
  1st place in 6th stage
GP Plouay (31/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 6th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (11-15/9)
  2nd place in prologue
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (28/9)
  15th place

2014

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1/3)
  9th place
Omloop van het Hageland (9/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Drenthe (15/3 - CDM)
  5th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Ronde van Gelderland (20/4)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  38th place
Omloop van Borsele (ITT) (25/4)
  10th place
Omloop van Borsele (26/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Overijssel (2/5)
  6th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (10/6)
  6th place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  12nd place
NC Netherlands ITT (25/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  8th place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in ranking after prologue
  5th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour of Norway (15-17/8)
  9th place
  3rd place in prologue
Vargarda TTT (22/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Vargarda (24/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Lotto Tour (11-15/9)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage

2015

Strade Bianche (7/3)
  9th place
Acht van Westerveld (12/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/3 - CDM)
  13rd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
GP Elsy Jacobs (1-3/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Emakumen Bira (10-14/6)
  7th place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in ranking after prologue
  2nd place in 2nd stage
European Games ITT (18/6)
  3rd place
European Games (20/6)
  7th place
NC Netherlands ITT (24/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  35th place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in ranking after prologue
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  10th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (11-13/9)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage

2016

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2)
  11st place
Omloop van het Hageland (28/2)
  6th place
Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  7th place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/3 - World Tour)
  9th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  8th place
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  7th place
Energiewacht Tour (6-10/4)
  2nd place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - World Tour)
  14th place
Omloop van Borsele (ITT) (22/4)
  4th place
Omloop van Borsele (23/4)
  9th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (29/4-1/5)
  9th place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in ranking after prologue
  7th place in 1st stage
Valkenburg Hills Classic (27/5)
  2nd place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (29/5)
  15th place
Parel van de Veluwe (1/6)
  1st place
Auensteiner Radsporttage (11-12/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
Noordwijk Classic (14/6)
  9th place
NC Netherlands ITT (22/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  7th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  4th place
  6th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  9th place in 7th stage
Lotto Tour (6-9/9)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in ranking after prologue
  10th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  5th place
World Championships (15/10)
  53rd place
Tour of Bright (2-4/12)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage

2017

Great Ocean Race (28/1)
  1st place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2)
  3rd place
Omloop van het Hageland (26/2)
  24th place
Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  5th place
Ronde van Drenthe (11/3 - World Tour)
  5th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  6th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3)
  12nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  14th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  4th place
Healthy Ageing Tour (5-9/4)
  5th place in prologue
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - World Tour)
  4th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  5th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (16/5)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (17-21/5)
  2nd place
  6th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Noordwijk Classic (17/6)
  7th place
NC Netherlands ITT (21/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7 - World Tour)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  10th place in 6th stage
  4th place in 8th stage
  4th place in 10th stage
La Course by Le Tour de France (20/7 - World Tour)
  1st place
La Course by Le Tour de France (poursuite) (22/7)
  1st place
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9 - World Tour)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in ranking after prologue
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
World Championships ITT (19/9)
  1st place
World Championships (23/9)
  4th place