PARIS - NICE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  5-12/3/2017
Category:  2.WT
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
2   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
3   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
4   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
5   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
6   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
7   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
8   Warren Barguil       Sunweb
9   Simon Yates       Orica - Scott
10   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
11   Richie Porte       BMC
12   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
13   Philippe Gilbert       Quick Step Floors
14   Sam Oomen       Sunweb
15   Romain Hardy       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16   Rudy Molard       FDJ
17   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       Trek - Segafredo
18   Nicolas Roche       BMC
19   Oliver Naesen       AG2R - La Mondiale
20   Mauro Finetto       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
21   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
22   Mathias Frank       AG2R - La Mondiale
23   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Quick Step Floors
24   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
25   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Sky
26   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
27   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
28   Bram Tankink       LottoNL - Jumbo
29   Jose Herrada Lopez       Movistar
30   Jens Keukeleire       Orica - Scott
31   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
32   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
33   Cyril Gautier       AG2R - La Mondiale
34   Arnold Jeannesson       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
35   Jan Barta       Bora - Hansgrohe
36   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Trek - Segafredo
37   Julien El Farès       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
38   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       Movistar
39   Tanel Kangert       Astana
40   Thomas De Gendt       Lotto - Soudal
41   MikaĂ«l ChĂ©rel       AG2R - La Mondiale
42   Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay       Bahrain - Merida
43   Quentin Pacher       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
44   Sebastian Henao Gomez       Sky
45   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie
46   Danilo Wyss       BMC
47   Yves Lampaert       Quick Step Floors
48   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
49   Pierre Latour       AG2R - La Mondiale
50   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
51   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
52   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
53   Simon Geschke       Sunweb
54   Michael Woods       Cannondale - Drapac
55   Simone Petilli       UAE Emirates
56   Amael Moinard       BMC
57   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
58   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
59   Eduardo Sepulveda       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
60   Jelle Wallays       Lotto - Soudal
61   Davide Villella       Cannondale - Drapac
62   Rory Sutherland       Movistar
63   Ben Swift       UAE Emirates
64   Alessandro De Marchi       BMC
65   Christopher Juul Jensen       Orica - Scott
66   Laurent Pichon       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
67   Enrico Gasparotto       Bahrain - Merida
68   Axel Domont       AG2R - La Mondiale
69   Kristjan Koren       Cannondale - Drapac
70   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez       Movistar
71   Jack Bauer       Quick Step Floors
72   Michael Valgren Andersen       Astana
73   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - Scott
74   Simon Gerrans       Orica - Scott
75   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
76   Philip Deignan       Sky
77   Christian Knees       Sky
78   Michal Golas       Sky
79   Romain Combaud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
80   Pierre Rolland       Cannondale - Drapac
81   Luke Rowe       Sky
82   Timo Roosen       LottoNL - Jumbo
83   Jan Polanc       UAE Emirates
84   Michael Albasini       Orica - Scott
85   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Soudal
86   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
87   Sven Erik Bystrøm       Katusha - Alpecin
88   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
89   Baptiste Planckaert       Katusha - Alpecin
90   Geoffrey Soupe       Cofidis
91   Nikias Arndt       Sunweb
92   Luka Pibernik       Bahrain - Merida
93   Tony Martin       Katusha - Alpecin
94   Tom Leezer       LottoNL - Jumbo
95   Manuele Mori       UAE Emirates
96   Dylan Teuns       BMC
97   David Lopez Garcia       Sky
98   Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes       Bora - Hansgrohe
99   Pierre-Luc PĂ©richon       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
100   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Dimension Data
101   Roy Curvers       Sunweb
102   Moreno Hofland       Lotto - Soudal
103   Olivier Le Gac       FDJ
104   Cyril Lemoine       Cofidis
105   Benjamin King       Dimension Data
106   Evaldas Siskevicius       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
107   Florian Senechal       Cofidis
108   Stijn Vandenbergh       AG2R - La Mondiale
109   Julien Simon       Cofidis
110   Ignatas Konovalovas       FDJ
111   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
112   Mitchell Docker       Orica - Scott
113   Remy Di Gregorio       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
114   Robert Wagner       LottoNL - Jumbo
115   Maarten Wynants       LottoNL - Jumbo
116   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
117   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
118   Gatis Smukulis       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
119   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Cannondale - Drapac
120   Arnaud Gerard       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
121   Adrien Petit       Direct Energie
122   MickaĂ«l Delage       FDJ
123   Gregory Rast       Trek - Segafredo
124   Fabio Sabatini       Quick Step Floors
125   Juraj Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
126   Youcef Reguigui       Dimension Data
127   Ruslan Tleubayev       Astana
128   Federico Zurlo       UAE Emirates
 
1st stage (5/3)
 Bois-d`Arcy > Bois-d`Arcy (148.5 km)
1   Arnaud DĂ©mare       FDJ
2   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
3   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
4   Philippe Gilbert       Quick Step Floors
5   Romain Hardy       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
7   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
8   Marco Haller       Katusha - Alpecin
9   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
10   Rudy Molard       FDJ
Ranking:
1   Arnaud DĂ©mare       FDJ
 
2nd stage (6/3)
 Rochefort-en-Yvelines > Amilly (192.5 km)
1   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
2   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
3   Arnaud DĂ©mare       FDJ
4   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
6   Matti Breschel       Astana
7   Oliver Naesen       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
9   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
10   Evaldas Siskevicius       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Ranking:
1   Arnaud DĂ©mare       FDJ
 
3rd stage (7/3)
 Chablis > Chalon-sur-SaĂ´ne (190 km)
1   Sam Bennett       Bora - Hansgrohe
2   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha - Alpecin
3   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
4   Marcel Kittel       Quick Step Floors
5   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
6   Arnaud DĂ©mare       FDJ
7   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
8   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
9   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
10   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - Scott
Ranking:
1   Arnaud DĂ©mare       FDJ
 
4th stage (8/3)
  Beaujeu > Mont Brouilly (14.5 km)
1   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
2   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
3   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
4   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
5   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
6   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Quick Step Floors
7   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
8   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
9   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
10   Richie Porte       BMC
Ranking:
1   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
 
5th stage (9/3)
 QuinciĂ©-en-Beaujolais > Bourg-de-PĂ©age (199.5 km)
1   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   Arnaud DĂ©mare       FDJ
3   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
5   John Degenkolb       Trek - Segafredo
6   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - Scott
7   Marcel Kittel       Quick Step Floors
8   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
9   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
10   Sam Bennett       Bora - Hansgrohe
Ranking:
1   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
 
6th stage (10/3)
 Aubagne > Fayence (192 km)
1   Simon Yates       Orica - Scott
2   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
3   Richie Porte       BMC
4   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
5   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
6   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
7   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
8   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
9   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
10   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
Ranking:
1   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
 
7th stage (11/3)
 Nice > Col de la Couillole (177 km)
1   Richie Porte       BMC
2   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
3   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
4   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
5   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Bahrain - Merida
6   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
7   Pierre Latour       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
9   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
10   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
 
8th stage (12/3)
 Nice > Nice (115.5 km)
1   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Quick Step Floors
2   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
3   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
4   Sonny Colbrelli       Bahrain - Merida
5   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
6   Michael Matthews       Sunweb
7   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
8   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
9   Arnold Jeannesson       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie