ABU DHABI TOUR
 
Country:   United Arab Emirates
Datum:  23-26/2/2017
Category:  2.WT
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
1   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
2   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
3   Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb
4   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
5   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
6   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
7   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
8   Fabio Aru       Astana
9   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
11   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
12   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
13   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
14   Rafael Valls Ferri       Lotto - Soudal
15   Alberto Contador Velasco       Trek - Segafredo
16   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
17   Mathias Frank       AG2R - La Mondiale
18   Robert Gesink       LottoNL - Jumbo
19   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
20   Louis Meintjes       UAE Emirates
21   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
22   Roman Kreuziger       Orica - Scott
23   Tanel Kangert       Astana
24   Carlos Verona Quintanilla       Orica - Scott
25   Jack Haig       Orica - Scott
26   Gianluca Brambilla       Quick Step Floors
27   Cyril Gautier       AG2R - La Mondiale
28   Kenny Elissonde       Sky
29   Christopher Hamilton       Sunweb
30   Louis Vervaeke       Lotto - Soudal
31   Nicolas Roche       BMC
32   Sergey Firsanov       Gazprom - RusVelo
33   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
34   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
35   Axel Domont       AG2R - La Mondiale
36   Paolo Tiralongo       Astana
37   Peter Stetina       Trek - Segafredo
38   Manuel Senni       BMC
39   Pieter Serry       Quick Step Floors
40   Laurens Ten Dam       Sunweb
41   Peter Kennaugh       Sky
42   Emanuel Buchmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
43   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus       Dimension Data
44   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       BMC
45   Dylan Teuns       BMC
46   Robert Kiserlovski       Katusha - Alpecin
47   Janez Brajkovic       Bahrain - Merida
48   Franco Pellizotti       Bahrain - Merida
49   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Katusha - Alpecin
50   Rein Taaramäe       Katusha - Alpecin
51   Ivan Rovny       Gazprom - RusVelo
52   Pavel Kochetkov       Katusha - Alpecin
53   Kanstantin Siutsou       Bahrain - Merida
54   Sergey Chernetskiy       Astana
55   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
56   Alexey Vermeulen       LottoNL - Jumbo
57   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
58   Dario Cataldo       Astana
59   Pawel Poljanski       Bora - Hansgrohe
60   Valerio Agnoli       Bahrain - Merida
61   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
62   Sindre Skjøstad Lunke       Sunweb
63   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Soudal
64   Lennard Kämna       Sunweb
65   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Sky
66   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini
67   Iuri Filosi       Nippo - Vini Fantini
68   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
69   David Lozano Riba       Novo Nordisk
70   Michael Gogl       Trek - Segafredo
71   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Astana
72   Loic Vliegen       BMC
73   Paul Martens       LottoNL - Jumbo
74   Petr Vakoc       Quick Step Floors
75   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       Dimension Data
76   Robert Power       Orica - Scott
77   Rick Zabel       Katusha - Alpecin
78   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
79   Charles Planet       Novo Nordisk
80   Laurent Didier       Trek - Segafredo
81   Artur Ershov       Gazprom - RusVelo
82   Artyom Zakharov       Astana
83   Sean De Bie       Lotto - Soudal
84   Pier Paolo De Negri       Nippo - Vini Fantini
85   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
86   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
87   Marcel Kittel       Quick Step Floors
88   Manuele Mori       UAE Emirates
89   Mirco Maestri       Bardiani - CSF
90   Jorge Arcas Pena       Movistar
91   Matteo Pelucchi       Bora - Hansgrohe
92   Alexander Porsev       Gazprom - RusVelo
93   Roger Kluge       Orica - Scott
94   Riccardo Minali       Astana
95   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
96   Daniele Bennati       Movistar
97   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
98   Andrea Peron       Novo Nordisk
99   Joonas Henttala       Novo Nordisk
100   Bert-Jan Lindeman       LottoNL - Jumbo
101   Jack Bauer       Quick Step Floors
102   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
103   Fumiyuki Beppu       Trek - Segafredo
104   Lennard Hofstede       Sunweb
105   Ivan Savitskiy       Gazprom - RusVelo
106   Manuel Quinziato       BMC
107   Pavel Brutt       Gazprom - RusVelo
108   Fabio Sabatini       Quick Step Floors
109   Alex Dowsett       Movistar
110   Albert Timmer       Sunweb
111   Maxim Belkov       Katusha - Alpecin
112   Jhonathan Restrepo Valencia       Katusha - Alpecin
113   Alessandro De Marchi       BMC
114   Rüdiger Selig       Bora - Hansgrohe
115   Luka Mezgec       Orica - Scott
116   Owain Doull       Sky
117   Simone Consonni       UAE Emirates
118   Sander Armée       Lotto - Soudal
119   Ramunas Navardauskas       Bahrain - Merida
120   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
121   Juraj Sagan       Bora - Hansgrohe
122   Mark Renshaw       Dimension Data
123   Nikolay Trusov       Gazprom - RusVelo
124   Yuma Koishi       Nippo - Vini Fantini
125   Davide Martinelli       Quick Step Floors
126   Julien Bernard       Trek - Segafredo
127   Andrea Guardini       UAE Emirates
128   Edoardo Zardini       Bardiani - CSF
129   Fabio Calabria       Novo Nordisk
130   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini
131   Martijn Verschoor       Novo Nordisk
132   Alan Marangoni       Nippo - Vini Fantini
133   Alexander Edmondson       Orica - Scott
134   Elia Viviani       Sky
135   Manuele Boaro       Bahrain - Merida
136   Jonathan Dibben       Sky
137   Erik Baska       Bora - Hansgrohe
138   Nicola Boem       Bardiani - CSF
139   Johann Van Zyl       Dimension Data
140   Bernhard Eisel       Dimension Data
141   Nicola Ruffoni       Bardiani - CSF
 
1st stage (23/2)
 Baynounah Educational Complex > Madinat Zayed (189 km)
1   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
2   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
3   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
4   Simone Consonni       UAE Emirates
5   Elia Viviani       Sky
6   Roger Kluge       Orica - Scott
7   Alexander Porsev       Gazprom - RusVelo
8   Matteo Pelucchi       Bora - Hansgrohe
9   Nicola Ruffoni       Bardiani - CSF
10   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini
Ranking:
1   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
 
2nd stage (24/2)
 Al Maryah Island > Bog Flag (153 km)
1   Marcel Kittel       Quick Step Floors
2   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
3   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
4   Matteo Pelucchi       Bora - Hansgrohe
5   Phil Bauhaus       Sunweb
6   Elia Viviani       Sky
7   Andrea Guardini       UAE Emirates
8   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini
9   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
10   Alexander Porsev       Gazprom - RusVelo
Ranking:
1   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
 
3rd stage (25/2)
 Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium > Jebel Hafeet (186 km)
1   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
2   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
3   Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb
4   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
5   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
6   Fabio Aru       Astana
7   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
8   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
 
4th stage (26/2)
 Yas Marina > Yas Marina (143 km)
1   Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
2   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
3   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
4   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
5   Matteo Pelucchi       Bora - Hansgrohe
6   Roger Kluge       Orica - Scott
7   Julian Alaphilippe       Quick Step Floors
8   Alexander Porsev       Gazprom - RusVelo
9   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
10   Rick Zabel       Katusha - Alpecin