WOMEN`S TOUR
 
Country:   United Kingdom
Datum:  7-11/6/2017
Category:  2.WT
     
 

Results | Race Info | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       WM3 Energie
2   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
3   Hannah Barnes       Canyon - SRAM
4   Leah Kirchmann       Sunweb
5   Ellen Van Dijk       Sunweb
6   Alice Barnes       Drops
7   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Cervelo - Bigla
8   Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig       Cervelo - Bigla
9   Danielle Rowe (King)       Cylance
10   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
11   Tiffany Cromwell       Canyon - SRAM
12   Anna Van Der Breggen       Boels - Dolmans
13   Floortje Mackaij       Sunweb
14   Lisa Klein       Cervelo - Bigla
15   Sofie De Vuyst       Lares - Waowdeals
16   Vita Heine (Peterson)       Hitec Products
17   Janneke Ensing       Ale Cipollini Galassia
18   Katie Archibald       WNT
19   Shara Gillow       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
20   Malgorzata Jasinska       Cylance
21   Amy Pieters       Boels - Dolmans
22   Lisa Brennauer       Canyon - SRAM
23   Natalie Grinczer       WNT
24   Chantal Blaak       Boels - Dolmans
25   Audrey Cordon-Ragot       Wiggle - High5
26   Alexandra Manly       Orica - Scott
27   Claudia Lichtenberg (H√§usler)       Wiggle - High5
28   Gracie Elvin       Orica - Scott
29   Trixi Worrack       Canyon - SRAM
30   Elena Cecchini       Canyon - SRAM
31   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
32   Alice Maria Arzuffi       Lensworld - Kuota
33   Rossella Ratto       Cylance
34   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
35   Eug√©nie Duval       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
36   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini Galassia
37   Anouska Koster       WM3 Energie
38   Romy Kasper       Ale Cipollini Galassia
39   Martina Ritter       Drops
40   Jenelle Crooks       Orica - Scott
41   Roxane Knetemann       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
42   Elizabeth Deignan (Armitstead)       Boels - Dolmans
43   Abby-Mae Parkinson       Drops
44   Nikki Brammeier (Harris)       Boels - Dolmans
45   Sarah Roy       Orica - Scott
46   Rachel Neylan       Orica - Scott
47   Daniela Conceicao Alexandre Reis       Lares - Waowdeals
48   Alison Jackson       BePink Cogeas
49   Rozanne Slik       Sunweb
50   Emilie Moberg       Hitec Products
51   Sara Penton       Veloconcept
52   Simona Frapporti       Hitec Products
53   Jolien D`Hoore       Wiggle - High5
54   Chloe Hosking       Ale Cipollini Galassia
55   Sabrina Stultiens       Sunweb
56   Anna Plichta       WM3 Energie
57   Stephanie Pohl       Cervelo - Bigla
58   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
59   Lauren Kitchen       WM3 Energie
60   Jeanne Korevaar       WM3 Energie
61   Eileen Roe       WNT
62   Tatiana Guderzo       Lensworld - Kuota
63   Elise Maes       WNT
64   Rebecca Durrell (Nixon)       Drops
65   Hannah Payton       Drops
66   Christina Perchtold       Cervelo - Bigla
67   Christina Malling Siggaard       Veloconcept
68   Sarah Rijkes       Lares - Waowdeals
69   Thea Thorsen       Hitec Products
70   Shani Bloch-Davidov       Veloconcept
71   Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz       Cylance
72   Annalisa Cucinotta       Lensworld - Kuota
73   Sarah Inghelbrecht       Lares - Waowdeals
74   Emilia Fahlin       Wiggle - High5
75   Silvia Valsecchi       BePink Cogeas
 
1st stage (7/6)
Daventry > Kettering (148 km)
1   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       WM3 Energie
2   Marianne Vos       WM3 Energie
3   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
4   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
5   Tiffany Cromwell       Canyon - SRAM
6   Christina Malling Siggaard       Veloconcept
7   Alice Barnes       Drops
8   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Cervelo - Bigla
9   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Lensworld - Kuota
10   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
Ranking:
1   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       WM3 Energie
 
2nd stage (8/6)
Stoke-on-Trent > Staffordshire (139 km)
1   Amy Pieters       Boels - Dolmans
2   Hannah Barnes       Canyon - SRAM
3   Ellen Van Dijk       Sunweb
4   Marianne Vos       WM3 Energie
5   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       WM3 Energie
6   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
7   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Cervelo - Bigla
8   Alice Barnes       Drops
9   Danielle Rowe (King)       Cylance
10   Aude Biannic       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
Ranking:
1   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       WM3 Energie
 
3rd stage (9/6)
Atherstone > Royal Leamington Spa (151 km)
1   Chloe Hosking       Ale Cipollini Galassia
2   Alice Barnes       Drops
3   Ellen Van Dijk       Sunweb
4   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
5   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
6   Hannah Barnes       Canyon - SRAM
7   Katie Archibald       WNT
8   Sara Penton       Veloconcept
9   Emilie Moberg       Hitec Products
10   Alison Jackson       BePink Cogeas
Ranking:
1   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       WM3 Energie
 
4th stage (10/6)
Chesterfield > Derbyshire (133 km)
1   Sarah Roy       Orica - Scott
2   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
3   Leah Kirchmann       Sunweb
4   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini Galassia
5   Hannah Barnes       Canyon - SRAM
6   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
7   Alexandra Manly       Orica - Scott
8   Ellen Van Dijk       Sunweb
9   Lucinda Brand       Sunweb
10   Sofie De Vuyst       Lares - Waowdeals
Ranking:
1   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       WM3 Energie
 
5th stage (11/6)
London > London (88 km)
1   Jolien D`Hoore       Wiggle - High5
2   Hannah Barnes       Canyon - SRAM
3   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
4   Roxane Fournier       FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
5   Katie Archibald       WNT
6   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini Galassia
7   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
8   Anna Van Der Breggen       Boels - Dolmans
9   Elena Cecchini       Canyon - SRAM
10   Alice Maria Arzuffi       Lensworld - Kuota