VOLTA A LA COMUNITAT VALENCIANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  1-5/2/2017
Category:  2.1
  
 

Results | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | More
 
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
2   Ben Hermans       BMC
3   Manuel Senni       BMC
4   Wout Poels       Sky
5   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
6   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
7   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Quick Step Floors
8   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus       Dimension Data
10   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
11   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       Movistar
12   Tobias Ludvigsson       FDJ
13   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
14   David Lopez Garcia       Sky
15   Philippe Gilbert       Quick Step Floors
16   Philip Deignan       Sky
17   Sebastien Reichenbach       FDJ
18   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
19   Michele Scarponi       Astana
20   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
21   Steve Morabito       FDJ
22   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
23   Benjamin King       Dimension Data
24   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
25   Christopher Juul Jensen       Orica - Scott
 
1st stage (1/2) 
1  BMC
2  Sky
3  Quick Step Floors
4  Movistar
5  LottoNL - Jumbo
6  Astana
7  FDJ
8  Katusha - Alpecin
9  Direct Energie
10  Cannondale - Drapac
Ranking:
1   Manuel Senni       BMC
 
2nd stage (2/2)
1   Tony Martin       Katusha - Alpecin
2   Pim Ligthart       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
3   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Quick Step Floors
5   Michele Scarponi       Astana
6   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       W52 - FC Porto
7   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
8   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
9   Philippe Gilbert       Quick Step Floors
10   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
Ranking:
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
 
3rd stage (3/2)
1   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - Scott
2   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
3   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
4   Yves Lampaert       Quick Step Floors
5   Enrique Sanz Unzue      
6   Samuel Jose Rodrigues Caldeira       W52 - FC Porto
7   Oliver Naesen       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Zakkari Dempster       Israel Cycling Academy
9   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
10   Viacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha - Alpecin
Ranking:
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
 
4th stage (4/2)
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
2   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus       Dimension Data
3   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       W52 - FC Porto
4   Wout Poels       Sky
5   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Daniel Martin       Quick Step Floors
7   Ben Hermans       BMC
8   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
10   Davide Formolo       Cannondale - Drapac
Ranking:
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
 
5th stage (5/2)
1   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
2   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
3   Coen Vermeltfoort       Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
4   Yves Lampaert       Quick Step Floors
5   Iljo Keisse       Quick Step Floors
6   Viacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha - Alpecin
7   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - Scott
8   Guillaume Boivin       Israel Cycling Academy
9   Enrique Sanz Unzue      
10   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data