VUELTA A ANDALUCIA (RUTA DEL SOL)
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  17-21/2/2016
Category:  2.1
  
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
3   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
4   Wilco Kelderman       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff
6   Roman Kreuziger       Tinkoff
7   Wout Poels       Sky
8   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
9   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Cofidis
10   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Sky
11   Luis Angel Mate Mardones       Cofidis
12   Igor Anton Hernandez       Dimension Data
13   Bart De Clercq       Lotto - Soudal
14   Fabio Felline       Trek - Segafredo
15   Reto Hollenstein       IAM
16   Thomas Degand       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
18   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
19   Gianni Moscon       Sky
20   Louis Vervaeke       Lotto - Soudal
21   Omar Fraile Matarranz       Dimension Data
22   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Movistar
23   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
24   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       BMC
25   Felix Gro├čschartner       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
 
1st stage (17/2)
1   Daniele Bennati       Tinkoff
2   Bert Van Lerberghe       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Movistar
4   Oscar Gatto       Tinkoff
5   Gijs Van Hoecke       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
7   Reto Hollenstein       IAM
8   Raymond Kreder       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
9   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
10   David Tanner       IAM
Ranking:
1   Daniele Bennati       Tinkoff
 
2nd stage (18/2)
1   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
2   Fabio Felline       Trek - Segafredo
3   Ben Swift       Sky
4   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
5   Raymond Kreder       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
6   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Movistar
7   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
8   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
9   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
10   Matteo Busato       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
Ranking:
1   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
 
3rd stage (19/2)
1   Oscar Gatto       Tinkoff
2   Ben Swift       Sky
3   Raymond Kreder       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
4   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
5   Fabio Felline       Trek - Segafredo
6   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
7   Simon Geschke       Giant - Alpecin
8   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
9   Reto Hollenstein       IAM
10   Matteo Busato       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
Ranking:
1   Ben Swift       Sky
 
4th stage (20/2)
1   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
2   Wilco Kelderman       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Jerome Coppel       IAM
4   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
5   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
6   Wout Poels       Sky
7   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       BMC
8   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
9   Javier Moreno Bazan       Movistar
10   Tobias Ludvigsson       Giant - Alpecin
Ranking:
1   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
 
5th stage (21/2)
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
3   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff
4   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
5   Roman Kreuziger       Tinkoff
6   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Cofidis
7   Wilco Kelderman       LottoNL - Jumbo
8   Igor Anton Hernandez       Dimension Data
9   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Sky
10   Luis Angel Mate Mardones       Cofidis