WOMEN`S TOUR
 
Country:   United Kingdom
Datum:  15-19/6/2016
Category:  2.WT
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Elizabeth Deignan (Armitstead)       Boels - Dolmans
2   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Cervelo - Bigla
3   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
4   Marianne Vos       Rabobank Liv
5   Amanda Spratt       Orica - AIS
6   Leah Kirchmann       Liv - Plantur
7   Amy Pieters       Wiggle - High5
8   Emma Johansson       Wiggle - High5
9   Gracie Elvin       Orica - AIS
10   Floortje Mackaij       Liv - Plantur
11   Danielle Rowe (King)       Wiggle - High5
12   Malgorzata Jasinska       Ale Cipollini Galassia
13   Ellen Van Dijk       Boels - Dolmans
14   Nikki Brammeier (Harris)       Boels - Dolmans
15   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
16   Tiffany Cromwell       Canyon - SRAM
17   Molly Weaver       Liv - Plantur
18   Amalie Dideriksen       Boels - Dolmans
19   Alena Amialyusik       Canyon - SRAM
20   Chantal Blaak       Boels - Dolmans
21   Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup       United Health Care
22   Katherine Hall       United Health Care
23   Jermaine Post       Parkhotel Valkenburg
24   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)       BTC - City Ljubljana
25   Eva Buurman       Parkhotel Valkenburg
26   Alice Barnes       Drops
27   Hannah Barnes       Canyon - SRAM
28   Roxane Knetemann       Rabobank Liv
29   Janneke Ensing       Parkhotel Valkenburg
30   Rossella Ratto       Cylance
31   Laura Massey       Drops
32   Anouska Koster       Rabobank Liv
33   Tatiana Guderzo       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
34   Elena Cecchini       Canyon - SRAM
35   Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz       Cylance
36   Eug√©nie Duval       Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86
37   Alexandra Manly       Orica - AIS
38   Anna Plichta       BTC - City Ljubljana
39   Clara Koppenburg       Cervelo - Bigla
40   Rozanne Slik       Liv - Plantur
41   Lauren Kitchen       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
42   Vita Heine (Peterson)       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
43   Lotta Lepist√∂       Cervelo - Bigla
44   Jolien D`Hoore       Wiggle - High5
45   Emma Pooley      
46   Tayler Wiles       Orica - AIS
47   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini Galassia
48   Emilia Fahlin       Ale Cipollini Galassia
49   Rebecca Durrell (Nixon)       Drops
50   Hannah Payton       Drops
 
1st stage (15/6)
Southwold > Norwich (139 km)
1   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
2   Marianne Vos       Rabobank Liv
3   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
4   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini Galassia
5   Lotta Lepist√∂       Cervelo - Bigla
6   Leah Kirchmann       Liv - Plantur
7   Lucinda Brand       Rabobank Liv
8   Alison Tetrick (Starnes)       Cylance
9   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
10   Floortje Mackaij       Liv - Plantur
Ranking:
1   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
 
2nd stage (16/6)
Atherstone > Stratford-upon-Avon (141 km)
1   Amy Pieters       Wiggle - High5
2   Lisa Brennauer       Canyon - SRAM
3   Marianne Vos       Rabobank Liv
4   Gracie Elvin       Orica - AIS
5   Christine Majerus       Boels - Dolmans
6   Emma Johansson       Wiggle - High5
7   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
8   Floortje Mackaij       Liv - Plantur
9   Leah Kirchmann       Liv - Plantur
10   Anna Van Der Breggen       Rabobank Liv
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Rabobank Liv
 
3rd stage (17/6)
Ashbourne > Chesterfield (112 km)
1   Elizabeth Deignan (Armitstead)       Boels - Dolmans
2   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Cervelo - Bigla
3   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
4   Amanda Spratt       Orica - AIS
5   Marianne Vos       Rabobank Liv
6   Amalie Dideriksen       Boels - Dolmans
7   Leah Kirchmann       Liv - Plantur
8   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
9   Lisa Brennauer       Canyon - SRAM
10   Amy Pieters       Wiggle - High5
Ranking:
1   Elizabeth Deignan (Armitstead)       Boels - Dolmans
 
4th stage (18/6)
Nottingham > Stoke-on-Trent (119 km)
1   Marianne Vos       Rabobank Liv
2   Leah Kirchmann       Liv - Plantur
3   Emma Johansson       Wiggle - High5
4   Amalie Dideriksen       Boels - Dolmans
5   Lisa Brennauer       Canyon - SRAM
6   Elizabeth Deignan (Armitstead)       Boels - Dolmans
7   Amy Pieters       Wiggle - High5
8   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Cervelo - Bigla
9   Nikki Brammeier (Harris)       Boels - Dolmans
10   Ellen Van Dijk       Boels - Dolmans
Ranking:
1   Elizabeth Deignan (Armitstead)       Boels - Dolmans
 
5th stage (19/6)
Northampton > Kettering (133 km)
1   Lotta Lepist√∂       Cervelo - Bigla
2   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini Galassia
3   Elena Cecchini       Canyon - SRAM
4   Lauren Kitchen       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
5   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)       BTC - City Ljubljana
6   Molly Weaver       Liv - Plantur
7   Janneke Ensing       Parkhotel Valkenburg
8   Leah Kirchmann       Liv - Plantur
9   Jolien D`Hoore       Wiggle - High5
10   Marianne Vos       Rabobank Liv