LOTTO TOUR
 
Country:   Belgium
Datum:  6-9/9/2016
Category:  2.1
 

Results | Race Info | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Orica - AIS
2   Marianne Vos       Rabobank Liv
3   Lucinda Brand       Rabobank Liv
4   Lotte Kopecky       Lotto - Soudal
5   Lisa Brennauer       Canyon - SRAM
6   Elise Delzenne       Lotto - Soudal
7   Emma Johansson       Wiggle - High5
8   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini Galassia
9   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
10   Emilia Fahlin       Ale Cipollini Galassia
11   Camilla Møllebro Pedersen       BMS - Birn
12   Thalita De Jong       Rabobank Liv
13   Christina Malling Siggaard       BMS - Birn
14   Janneke Ensing       Parkhotel Valkenburg
15   Kaat Hannes       Lensworld - Zannata
16   Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig       BMS - Birn
17   Hannah Barnes       Canyon - SRAM
18   Alice Barnes       Drops
19   Sofie De Vuyst       Lotto - Soudal
20   Nina Kessler       Lensworld - Zannata
21   Valerie Demey       Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
22   Sara Penton       Lares - Waowdeals
23   Kelly Van Den Steen       Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
24   Marta Lach       MAT Atom Sobotka
25   Claudia Lichtenberg (Häusler)       Lotto - Soudal
 
prologue (6/9)
 Nieuwpoorst (4.4 km)
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Orica - AIS
2   Thalita De Jong       Rabobank Liv
3   Lisa Brennauer       Canyon - SRAM
4   Lucinda Brand       Rabobank Liv
5   Marianne Vos       Rabobank Liv
6   Lotte Kopecky       Lotto - Soudal
7   Mieke Kröger       Canyon - SRAM
8   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
9   Moniek Tenniglo       Rabobank Liv
10   Emilia Fahlin       Ale Cipollini Galassia
Ranking:
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Orica - AIS
 
1st stage (7/9)
Moorslede > Moorslede (122 km)
1   Lucinda Brand       Rabobank Liv
2   Barbara Guarischi       Canyon - SRAM
3   Marianne Vos       Rabobank Liv
4   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini Galassia
5   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
6   Tiffany Cromwell       Canyon - SRAM
7   Lotte Kopecky       Lotto - Soudal
8   Sara Mustonen-Lichan       Liv - Plantur
9   Monique Van De Ree       Lares - Waowdeals
10   Simona Frapporti       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
Ranking:
1   Lucinda Brand       Rabobank Liv
 
2nd stage (8/9)
Lierde > Lierde (108 km)
1   Marianne Vos       Rabobank Liv
2   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
3   Lotte Kopecky       Lotto - Soudal
4   Lisa Brennauer       Canyon - SRAM
5   Emilia Fahlin       Ale Cipollini Galassia
6   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini Galassia
7   Elise Delzenne       Lotto - Soudal
8   Simona Frapporti       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
9   Valerie Demey       Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
10   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Orica - AIS
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Rabobank Liv
 
3rd stage (9/9)
Geraardsbergen > Geraardsbergen (97 km)
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Orica - AIS
2   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini Galassia
3   Kaat Hannes       Lensworld - Zannata
4   Marianne Vos       Rabobank Liv
5   Elise Delzenne       Lotto - Soudal
6   Lucinda Brand       Rabobank Liv
7   Emma Johansson       Wiggle - High5
8   Lotte Kopecky       Lotto - Soudal
9   Valerie Demey       Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
10   Emilia Fahlin       Ale Cipollini Galassia