STER ZLM TOER
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  15-19/6/2016
Category:  2.1
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Sep Vanmarcke       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Sean De Bie       Lotto - Soudal
3   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Søren Kragh Andersen       Giant - Alpecin
5   Davide Martinelli       Etixx - Quick Step
6   Roger Kluge       IAM
7   Ramunas Navardauskas       Cannondale
8   Gijs Van Hoecke       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9   Stefan Küng       BMC
10   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
11   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12   Anthony Turgis       Cofidis
13   Marcel Kittel       Etixx - Quick Step
14   Timo Roosen       LottoNL - Jumbo
15   Jetse Bol       Join`s - De Rijke
16   Marco Marcato       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17   Nikolas Maes       Etixx - Quick Step
18   Oscar Riesebeek       Metec - TKH
19   Brian Van Goethem       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
20   Gaetan Bille       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21   Martijn Tusveld       Rabobank Development
22   Gianni Vermeersch       Verandas Willems
23   Floris Gerts       BMC
24   Simon Pellaud       IAM
25   Thomas Sprengers       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
 
prologue (15/6)
 Goes (6.4 km)
1   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Taylor Phinney       BMC
3   Stefan Küng       BMC
4   Roger Kluge       IAM
5   Sean De Bie       Lotto - Soudal
6   Sep Vanmarcke       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Niki Terpstra       Etixx - Quick Step
8   Moreno Moser       Cannondale
9   Wout Van Aert       Crelan - Vastgoedservice
10   Marcel Kittel       Etixx - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
1st stage (16/6)
Oss > Oss (186 km)
1   Wesley Kreder       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
2   Twan Van Den Brand       Jo Piels
3   Daniel Korevaar      
4   Marcel Kittel       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Timothy Dupont       Verandas Willems
7   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
8   Tim Merlier       Crelan - Vastgoedservice
9   Nikias Arndt       Giant - Alpecin
10   Leigh Howard       IAM
Ranking:
1   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
2nd stage (17/6)
Buchten > Buchten (210 km)
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Timothy Dupont       Verandas Willems
3   Sean De Bie       Lotto - Soudal
4   Søren Kragh Andersen       Giant - Alpecin
5   Roger Kluge       IAM
6   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
7   Gianni Vermeersch       Verandas Willems
8   Jetse Bol       Join`s - De Rijke
9   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10   Jonas Ahlstrand       Cofidis
Ranking:
1   Sean De Bie       Lotto - Soudal
 
3rd stage (18/6)
Verviers (bel) > La Gileppe - Jalhay (bel) (186 km)
1   Sep Vanmarcke       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Wout Van Aert       Crelan - Vastgoedservice
3   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4   Sean De Bie       Lotto - Soudal
5   Anthony Turgis       Cofidis
6   Marco Marcato       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Davide Martinelli       Etixx - Quick Step
8   Søren Kragh Andersen       Giant - Alpecin
9   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
10   Ramunas Navardauskas       Cannondale
Ranking:
1   Sep Vanmarcke       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
4th stage (19/6)
Someren > Boxtel (186 km)
1   Wim Stroetinga       Parkhotel Valkenburg
2   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Sep Vanmarcke       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Timothy Dupont       Verandas Willems
5   Kenny Dehaes       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Gijs Van Hoecke       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
8   Coen Vermeltfoort       Join`s - De Rijke
9   Maximilian Walscheid       Giant - Alpecin
10   Ramunas Navardauskas       Cannondale