TOUR OF TAIHU
 
Country:   China
Datum:  5-12/11/2016
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
2   Yonder Eduardo Godoy       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
3   Peter Schulting       Parkhotel Valkenburg
4   Giuseppe Fonzi       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
5   Wang Meiyin       Wisdom - Hengxiang
6   Mauricio Ortega Ramirez       RTS - Santic
7   Ilya Davidenok       RTS - Santic
8   Oleksiy Kasyanov       Jilun - Shakeland
9   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini
10   Lucas De Rossi       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
11   Thomas Vaubourzeix       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
12   Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez       RTS - Santic
13   Sven Van Luijk       Parkhotel Valkenburg
14   Yeung Ying Hon Ronald       Wisdom - Hengxiang
15   [DSQ] Alex Correia Diniz       Funvic Soul - Carrefour
16   Gabriel Machado Silva       Funvic Soul - Carrefour
17   Victor Nino Corredor       RTS - Santic
18   Cameron Bayly       Attaque - Gusto
19   Peeter Pruus       Rietumu - Delfin
20   Yegor Dementyev       ISD - Jorbi
21   Abolfazr Nazari Daghalian       Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN
22   Benjamin Hill       Attaque - Gusto
23   Murilo Ferraz Affonso       Funvic Soul - Carrefour
24   Sergiy Gretchyn       Jilun - Shakeland
25   Kanstantin Klimiankou       Minsk
 
prologue (5/11)
1   Oleksandr Golovash       Minsk
2   Karim Khorrami       Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN
3   Cameron Bayly       Attaque - Gusto
4   Riccardo Stacchiotti       Nippo - Vini Fantini
5   Yonder Eduardo Godoy       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
6   Ilya Davidenok       RTS - Santic
7   Peeter Pruus       Rietumu - Delfin
8   Giuseppe Fonzi       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
9   Patrik Tybor       Dukla Banska Bystrica
10   Christopher Williams       Novo Nordisk
Ranking:
1   Oleksandr Golovash       Minsk
 
1st stage (6/11)
1   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
2   Nicolas Marini       Nippo - Vini Fantini
3   Marco Zanotti       Parkhotel Valkenburg
4   Luke Parker       Attaque - Gusto
5   Maris Bogdanovics       Rietumu - Delfin
6   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Massimo Graziato       Parkhotel Valkenburg
8   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini
9   Yuri Metlushenko       Jilun - Shakeland
10   Zhao Jingbiao       Wisdom - Hengxiang
 
2nd stage (7/11)
1   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
2   Emils Liepins       Rietumu - Delfin
3   Nicolas Marini       Nippo - Vini Fantini
4   Maris Bogdanovics       Rietumu - Delfin
5   Roberto Pinheiro Silva       Funvic Soul - Carrefour
6   Zhao Jingbiao       Wisdom - Hengxiang
7   Yegor Dementyev       ISD - Jorbi
8   Luke Parker       Attaque - Gusto
9   Yuri Metlushenko       Jilun - Shakeland
10   Dusan Kalaba       Start Vaxes - Partizan
Ranking:
1   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
 
3rd stage (8/11)
1   Cameron Bayly       Attaque - Gusto
2   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
3   Giuseppe Fonzi       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
4   Mauricio Ortega Ramirez       RTS - Santic
5   Oleksiy Kasyanov       Jilun - Shakeland
6   Peter Schulting       Parkhotel Valkenburg
7   Yonder Eduardo Godoy       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
8   Wang Meiyin       Wisdom - Hengxiang
9   Ilya Davidenok       RTS - Santic
10   Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez       RTS - Santic
Ranking:
1   Cameron Bayly       Attaque - Gusto
 
4th stage (9/11)
1   Nicolas Marini       Nippo - Vini Fantini
2   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
3   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
4   Dusan Kalaba       Start Vaxes - Partizan
5   Cristopher Mansilla Almonacid       Start Vaxes - Partizan
6   Martijn Verschoor       Novo Nordisk
7   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini
8   Marco Zanotti       Parkhotel Valkenburg
9   Tino Th├Âmel       RTS - Santic
10   Zhao Jingbiao       Wisdom - Hengxiang
Ranking:
1   Cameron Bayly       Attaque - Gusto
 
5th stage (10/11)
1   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini
2   Tino Th├Âmel       RTS - Santic
3   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
4   Nicolas Marini       Nippo - Vini Fantini
5   Emils Liepins       Rietumu - Delfin
6   Maris Bogdanovics       Rietumu - Delfin
7   Marco Zanotti       Parkhotel Valkenburg
8   Siarhei Papok       Minsk
9   Zhao Jingbiao       Wisdom - Hengxiang
10   Sergiy Gretchyn       Jilun - Shakeland
Ranking:
1   Cameron Bayly       Attaque - Gusto
 
6th stage (11/11)
1   Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
2   Nicolas Marini       Nippo - Vini Fantini
3   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini
4   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
5   Emils Liepins       Rietumu - Delfin
6   Siarhei Papok       Minsk
7   Cristopher Mansilla Almonacid       Start Vaxes - Partizan
8   Dusan Kalaba       Start Vaxes - Partizan
9   Zhao Jingbiao       Wisdom - Hengxiang
10   Maris Bogdanovics       Rietumu - Delfin
Ranking:
1   Cameron Bayly       Attaque - Gusto
 
7th stage (12/11)
1   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
2   Peter Schulting       Parkhotel Valkenburg
3   Yonder Eduardo Godoy       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
4   Mauricio Ortega Ramirez       RTS - Santic
5   Wang Meiyin       Wisdom - Hengxiang
6   Muradjan Halmuratov       Beijing XDS Innova
7   Sven Van Luijk       Parkhotel Valkenburg
8   Giuseppe Fonzi       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
9   Oleksiy Kasyanov       Jilun - Shakeland
10   Peeter Pruus       Rietumu - Delfin