GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  1-10/7/2016
Category:  2.WT
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
2   Evelyn Stevens       Boels - Dolmans
3   Anna Van Der Breggen       Rabobank Liv
4   Claudia Lichtenberg (Häusler)       Lotto - Soudal
5   Mara Abbott       Wiggle - High5
6   Tatiana Guderzo       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
7   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Rabobank Liv
8   Leah Kirchmann       Liv - Plantur
9   Alena Amialyusik       Canyon - SRAM
10   Ksenia Tuhai       BePink
11   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
12   Tetyana Riabchenko       INPA - Bianchi
13   Yevgenia Vysotska       Hagens Berman - Supermint
14   Doris Schweizer       Cylance
15   Carol Ann Canuel       Boels - Dolmans
16   Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas       Bizkaia - Durango
17   Alice Maria Arzuffi       Lensworld - Zannata
18   Malgorzata Jasinska       Ale Cipollini Galassia
19   Thalita De Jong       Rabobank Liv
20   Rasa Leleivyte       Aromitalia - Vaiano
21   Ana Maria Covrig       INPA - Bianchi
22   Polona Batagelj       BTC - City Ljubljana
23   Martina Ritter       BTC - City Ljubljana
24   Ana Santesteban Gonzalez       Ale Cipollini Galassia
25   Eri Yonamine       Hagens Berman - Supermint
26   Amelie Rivat       Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86
27   Shara Gillow       Rabobank Liv
28   Carlee Taylor       Liv - Plantur
29   Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez       Astana
30   Ingrid Drexel Clouthier       Astana
31   Kristabel Doebel-Hickok       Cylance
32   Nicole Nesti       Aromitalia - Vaiano
33   Soraya Paladin       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
34   Eider Merino Cortazar       Lointek
35   Tiffany Cromwell       Canyon - SRAM
36   Mayuko Hagiwara       Wiggle - High5
37   Amalie Dideriksen       Boels - Dolmans
38   Monika Kiraly       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
39   Molly Weaver       Liv - Plantur
40   Lex Albrecht       BePink
41   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
42   Irene Bitto       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
43   Susanna Zorzi       Lotto - Soudal
44   Audrey Cordon-Ragot       Wiggle - High5
45   Asja Paladin       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
46   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Lensworld - Zannata
47   Olena Pavlukhina       BTC - City Ljubljana
48   Sofie De Vuyst       Lotto - Soudal
49   Sofia Bertizzolo       Astana
50   Rozanne Slik       Liv - Plantur
51   Daiva Tuslaite       INPA - Bianchi
52   Ingrid Lorvik       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
53   Ana Ramirez Bauxel       Lointek
54   Ursa Pintar       BTC - City Ljubljana
55   Roxane Knetemann       Rabobank Liv
56   Anna Potokina       Servetto - Footon
57   Lara Vieceli       INPA - Bianchi
58   An-Li Kachelhoffer (Pretorius)       Lotto - Soudal
59   Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez       Lointek
60   Séverine Eraud       Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86
61   Abby-Mae Parkinson       Servetto - Footon
62   Lucinda Brand       Rabobank Liv
63   Estefania Sibila Pilz       Xirayas De San Luis
64   Alicia Gonzalez Blanco       Lointek
65   Alexis Ryan       Canyon - SRAM
66   Riejanne Markus       Liv - Plantur
67   Anna Ceoloni       Servetto - Footon
68   Dalia Muccioli       Ale Cipollini Galassia
69   Charlotte Bravard       Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86
70   Lauren Kitchen       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
71   Silvia Valsecchi       BePink
72   Lucia Gonzalez Blanco       Lointek
73   Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz       Cylance
74   Huang Ting Ying       Servetto - Footon
75   Anna Maria Zita Stricker       INPA - Bianchi
76   Katia Ragusa       Servetto - Footon
77   Nadia Quagliotto       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
78   Natalya Saifutdinova (Stefanskaya)       Astana
79   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini Galassia
80   Aude Biannic       Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86
81   Ana Paula Polegatch       Servetto - Footon
82   Annabelle Dreville       Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86
83   Ilaria Sanguineti       BePink
84   Marta Tagliaferro       Ale Cipollini Galassia
85   Julia Soek       Liv - Plantur
86   Sofia Beggin       Astana
87   Annelies Dom       Lensworld - Zannata
88   Paola Munoz Grandon       Xirayas De San Luis
89   Nicole Dal Santo       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
90   Roos Hoogeboom       Bizkaia - Durango
91   Elena Franchi       Aromitalia - Vaiano
92   Tereza Medvedova       BePink
93   Michela Pavin       INPA - Bianchi
94   Carmela Cipriani       Hagens Berman - Supermint
95   Beatrice Bartelloni       Aromitalia - Vaiano
96   Roxane Fournier       Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86
97   Michela Balducci       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
98   Nina Kessler       Lensworld - Zannata
99   Kim De Baat       Lensworld - Zannata
100   Elena Leonardi       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
101   Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez       Bizkaia - Durango
102   Lise Olivier       Bizkaia - Durango
103   Mia Radotic       BTC - City Ljubljana
104   Liza Rachetto       Hagens Berman - Supermint
105   Chloe Hosking       Wiggle - High5
106   Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez       Lointek
107   Valeria Pintos       Xirayas De San Luis
108   Alessia Bulleri       Aromitalia - Vaiano
109   Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste       Bizkaia - Durango
110   Thea Thorsen       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
111   Jessica Übelhart       Hagens Berman - Supermint
112   Federica Nicolai       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
113   Alessia Martini       Aromitalia - Vaiano
 
prologue (1/7)
 Gaiarine (2 km)
1   Leah Kirchmann       Liv - Plantur
2   Thalita De Jong       Rabobank Liv
3   Anna Van Der Breggen       Rabobank Liv
4   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
5   Roxane Knetemann       Rabobank Liv
6   Tiffany Cromwell       Canyon - SRAM
7   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Rabobank Liv
8   Amalie Dideriksen       Boels - Dolmans
9   Barbara Guarischi       Canyon - SRAM
10   Evelyn Stevens       Boels - Dolmans
Ranking:
1   Leah Kirchmann       Liv - Plantur
 
1st stage (2/7)
Gaiarine > San Fior (104 km)
1   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
2   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
3   Rasa Leleivyte       Aromitalia - Vaiano
4   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Rabobank Liv
5   Claudia Lichtenberg (Häusler)       Lotto - Soudal
6   Tatiana Guderzo       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
7   Evelyn Stevens       Boels - Dolmans
8   Elizabeth Deignan (Armitstead)       Boels - Dolmans
9   Mara Abbott       Wiggle - High5
10   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
Ranking:
1   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
 
2nd stage (3/7)
Tarcento > Montenars (111 km)
1   Evelyn Stevens       Boels - Dolmans
2   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
3   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Rabobank Liv
4   Mara Abbott       Wiggle - High5
5   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
6   Claudia Lichtenberg (Häusler)       Lotto - Soudal
7   Rasa Leleivyte       Aromitalia - Vaiano
8   Leah Kirchmann       Liv - Plantur
9   Anna Van Der Breggen       Rabobank Liv
10   Tatiana Guderzo       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
Ranking:
1   Evelyn Stevens       Boels - Dolmans
 
3rd stage (4/7)
Montagnana > Lendinara (120 km)
1   Chloe Hosking       Wiggle - High5
2   Marta Tagliaferro       Ale Cipollini Galassia
3   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
4   Roxane Fournier       Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86
5   Barbara Guarischi       Canyon - SRAM
6   Lucinda Brand       Rabobank Liv
7   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
8   Leah Kirchmann       Liv - Plantur
9   Thalita De Jong       Rabobank Liv
10   Michela Pavin       INPA - Bianchi
Ranking:
1   Evelyn Stevens       Boels - Dolmans
 
4th stage (5/7)
Costa Volpino > Lovere (99 km)
1   Tiffany Cromwell       Canyon - SRAM
2   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Lensworld - Zannata
3   Aude Biannic       Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86
4   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini Galassia
5   Michela Pavin       INPA - Bianchi
6   Arianna Fidanza       Astana
7   Soraya Paladin       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
8   Leah Kirchmann       Liv - Plantur
9   Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz       Cylance
10   Ilaria Sanguineti       BePink
Ranking:
1   Evelyn Stevens       Boels - Dolmans
 
5th stage (6/7)
 Grosio > Tirano (78 km)
1   Mara Abbott       Wiggle - High5
2   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
3   Tatiana Guderzo       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
4   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
5   Claudia Lichtenberg (Häusler)       Lotto - Soudal
6   Anna Van Der Breggen       Rabobank Liv
7   Ksenia Tuhai       BePink
8   Yevgenia Vysotska       Hagens Berman - Supermint
9   Evelyn Stevens       Boels - Dolmans
10   Doris Schweizer       Cylance
Ranking:
1   Mara Abbott       Wiggle - High5
 
6th stage (7/7)
 Andora > Alassio (119 km)
1   Evelyn Stevens       Boels - Dolmans
2   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
3   Anna Van Der Breggen       Rabobank Liv
4   Claudia Lichtenberg (Häusler)       Lotto - Soudal
5   Mara Abbott       Wiggle - High5
6   Tatiana Guderzo       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
7   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Rabobank Liv
8   Elena Cecchini       Canyon - SRAM
9   Ksenia Tuhai       BePink
10   Alena Amialyusik       Canyon - SRAM
Ranking:
1   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
 
7th stage (8/7)
 Albisola > Varazze (22 km)
1   Evelyn Stevens       Boels - Dolmans
2   Anna Van Der Breggen       Rabobank Liv
3   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - High5
4   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
5   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Rabobank Liv
6   Carol Ann Canuel       Boels - Dolmans
7   Doris Schweizer       Cylance
8   Leah Kirchmann       Liv - Plantur
9   Thalita De Jong       Rabobank Liv
10   Tatiana Guderzo       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
Ranking:
1   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
 
8th stage (9/7)
Rescaldina > Legnano (99 km)
1   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - High5
2   Marta Bastianelli       Ale Cipollini Galassia
3   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Lensworld - Zannata
4   Michela Pavin       INPA - Bianchi
5   Lucinda Brand       Rabobank Liv
6   Roxane Fournier       Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86
7   Ilaria Sanguineti       BePink
8   Tiffany Cromwell       Canyon - SRAM
9   Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz       Cylance
10   Lauren Kitchen       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
Ranking:
1   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
 
9th stage (10/7)
Verbania Pallanza > Verbania Pallanza (105 km)
1   Thalita De Jong       Rabobank Liv
2   Riejanne Markus       Liv - Plantur
3   Maria Giulia Confalonieri       Lensworld - Zannata
4   Ingrid Drexel Clouthier       Astana
5   Ana Santesteban Gonzalez       Ale Cipollini Galassia
6   Mayuko Hagiwara       Wiggle - High5
7   Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz       Cylance
8   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Rabobank Liv
9   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
10   Anna Van Der Breggen       Rabobank Liv