DAUPHINĂ© LIBĂ©RĂ©
 
Country:   France
Datum:  5-12/6/2016
Category:  2.WT
  
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Chris Froome       Sky
2   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Daniel Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
4   Richie Porte       BMC
5   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff
6   Julian Alaphilippe       Etixx - Quick Step
7   Adam Yates       Orica - BikeExchange
8   Diego Rosa       Astana
9   Louis Meintjes       Lampre - Merida
10   Pierre Rolland       Cannondale
11   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Cofidis
12   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
13   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
14   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
15   Stef Clement       IAM
16   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
17   Jan Bakelants       AG2R - La Mondiale
18   Bart De Clercq       Lotto - Soudal
19   Roman Kreuziger       Tinkoff
20   Emanuel Buchmann       Bora - Argon 18
21   Damiano Caruso       BMC
22   Ben Hermans       BMC
23   MikaĂ«l ChĂ©rel       AG2R - La Mondiale
24   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Katusha
25   Wout Poels       Sky
26   Robert Kiserlovski       Tinkoff
27   AndrĂ© Fernando Martins Cardoso       Cannondale
28   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
29   Guillaume Martin       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Movistar
31   Laurens De Plus       Etixx - Quick Step
32   Valerio Conti       Lampre - Merida
33   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
34   Romain Sicard       Direct Energie
35   Stephen Cummings       Dimension Data
36   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
37   Jerome Coppel       IAM
38   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
39   Jack Haig       Orica - BikeExchange
40   Dario Cataldo       Astana
41   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       Movistar
42   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Trek - Segafredo
43   Steve Morabito       FDJ
44   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
45   Fabio Aru       Astana
46   Daryl Impey       Orica - BikeExchange
47   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
48   Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay       Lampre - Merida
49   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
50   Amael Moinard       BMC
 
prologue (5/6)
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff
2   Richie Porte       BMC
3   Chris Froome       Sky
4   Daniel Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Julian Alaphilippe       Etixx - Quick Step
6   Wout Poels       Sky
7   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Adam Yates       Orica - BikeExchange
9   Diego Rosa       Astana
10   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff
 
1st stage (6/6)
1   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
2   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
3   Sam Bennett       Bora - Argon 18
4   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
5   Jonas Van Genechten       IAM
6   Moreno Hofland       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Tony Hurel       Direct Energie
8   Sondre Holst Enger       IAM
9   Daryl Impey       Orica - BikeExchange
10   Edward Theuns       Trek - Segafredo
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff
 
2nd stage (7/6)
1   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
2   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
3   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
4   Fabrice Jeandesboz       Direct Energie
5   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Movistar
6   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
7   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
8   Chris Froome       Sky
9   Valerio Conti       Lampre - Merida
10   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff
 
3rd stage (8/6)
1   Fabio Aru       Astana
2   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
3   Niccolo Bonifazio       Trek - Segafredo
4   Julian Alaphilippe       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
6   Sam Bennett       Bora - Argon 18
7   Daryl Impey       Orica - BikeExchange
8   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
9   Enrico Gasparotto       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Arthur Vichot       FDJ
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff
 
4th stage (9/6)
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
2   Julian Alaphilippe       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
4   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
5   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
6   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Jens Keukeleire       Orica - BikeExchange
8   John Degenkolb       Giant - Alpecin
9   Sam Bennett       Bora - Argon 18
10   Luka Pibernik       Lampre - Merida
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff
 
5th stage (10/6)
1   Chris Froome       Sky
2   Richie Porte       BMC
3   Adam Yates       Orica - BikeExchange
4   Daniel Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff
6   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Pierre Rolland       Cannondale
8   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
9   Louis Meintjes       Lampre - Merida
10   Julian Alaphilippe       Etixx - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
6th stage (11/6)
1   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
2   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Daniel Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
4   Chris Froome       Sky
5   Louis Meintjes       Lampre - Merida
6   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff
7   Adam Yates       Orica - BikeExchange
8   Diego Rosa       Astana
9   Bryan Alaphilippe       Armee De Terre
10   Richie Porte       BMC
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
7th stage (12/6)
1   Stephen Cummings       Dimension Data
2   Daniel Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Wout Poels       Sky
5   Adam Yates       Orica - BikeExchange
6   Julian Alaphilippe       Etixx - Quick Step
7   Diego Rosa       Astana
8   Louis Meintjes       Lampre - Merida
9   Richie Porte       BMC
10   Chris Froome       Sky