ENECO TOUR
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  19-25/9/2016
Category:  2.WT
     
 

Results | Race Info | 2015 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Niki Terpstra       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Oliver Naesen       IAM
3   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff
4   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
5   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Wilco Kelderman       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Zdenek Stybar       Etixx - Quick Step
8   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
9   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
10   Bob Jungels       Etixx - Quick Step
11   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
12   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
13   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
14   Taylor Phinney       BMC
15   Tony Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
16   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
17   Dmitriy Gruzdev       Astana
18   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
19   Reto Hollenstein       IAM
20   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
21   Andriy Grivko       Astana
22   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
23   Christopher Juul Jensen       Orica - BikeExchange
24   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Soudal
25   John Degenkolb       Giant - Alpecin
26   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
27   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
28   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
29   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
30   Yoann Offredo       FDJ
31   Dries Devenyns       IAM
32   Geraint Thomas       Sky
33   Fabio Felline       Trek - Segafredo
34   Marco Marcato       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
36   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
37   Ben Swift       Sky
38   Jonas Rickaert       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
39   Gediminas Bagdonas       AG2R - La Mondiale
40   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
41   Frederik Backaert       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42   Yukiya Arashiro       Lampre - Merida
43   Nils Politt       Katusha
44   Aimé De Gendt       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45   Luka Mezgec       Orica - BikeExchange
46   Amaury Capiot       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47   Marco Haller       Katusha
48   Manuel Quinziato       BMC
49   Søren Kragh Andersen       Giant - Alpecin
50   Timo Roosen       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
1st stage (19/9)
 Bolsward > Bolsward (185 km)
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
3   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff
4   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
5   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
6   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
7   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
8   Andrea Guardini       Astana
9   Marcel Kittel       Etixx - Quick Step
10   Roy Jans       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Ranking:
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
2nd stage (20/9)
  Breda > Breda (9.6 km)
1   Rohan Dennis       BMC
2   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
4   Wilco Kelderman       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Matthias Brändle       IAM
6   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Taylor Phinney       BMC
8   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff
9   Marcel Kittel       Etixx - Quick Step
10   Alex Dowsett       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Rohan Dennis       BMC
 
3rd stage (21/9)
 Blankenberge > Ardooie (185 km)
1   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff
2   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
3   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
4   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Mark McNally       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
7   Martin Elmiger       IAM
8   Marcel Kittel       Etixx - Quick Step
9   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
10   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Rohan Dennis       BMC
 
4th stage (22/9)
 Aalter > St-Pieters-Leeuw (199 km)
1   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff
2   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
3   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
4   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
5   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   John Degenkolb       Giant - Alpecin
7   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       Dimension Data
8   Amaury Capiot       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
10   Luka Mezgec       Orica - BikeExchange
Ranking:
1   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff
 
5th stage (23/9)
  Sittard-Geleen > Sittard-Geleen (21 km)
1  BMC
2  Etixx - Quick Step
3  LottoNL - Jumbo
4  Movistar
5  IAM
6  Lotto - Soudal
7  Giant - Alpecin
8  Tinkoff
9  Sky
10  FDJ
Ranking:
1   Rohan Dennis       BMC
 
6th stage (24/9)
 Riemst > Lanaken (178 km)
1   Luka Pibernik       Lampre - Merida
2   Mark McNally       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3   Bert Van Lerberghe       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4   Alexis Gougeard       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Chad Haga       Giant - Alpecin
6   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
7   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
8   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
9   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
10   Jonas Van Genechten       IAM
Ranking:
1   Rohan Dennis       BMC
 
7th stage (25/9)
 Bornem > Geraardsbergen (195 km)
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
2   Niki Terpstra       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Oliver Naesen       IAM
4   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
5   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
6   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff
7   Wilco Kelderman       LottoNL - Jumbo
8   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
10   Dmitriy Gruzdev       Astana