TOUR DE SUISSE
 
Country:   Switzerland
Datum:  11-19/6/2016
Category:  2.WT
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
2   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
3   Warren Barguil       Giant - Alpecin
4   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       IAM
5   Andrew Talansky       Cannondale
6   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
8   Wilco Kelderman       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Simon Spilak       Katusha
10   Sergey Chernetskiy       Katusha
11   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
12   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
13   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       BMC
14   Pawel Cieslik       Verva - Active Jet
15   Jan Polanc       Lampre - Merida
16   Sander ArmĂ©e       Lotto - Soudal
17   Geraint Thomas       Sky
18   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Dimension Data
19   Fränk Schleck       Trek - Segafredo
20   Jordi Simon Casulleras       Verva - Active Jet
21   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
22   Peter Stetina       Trek - Segafredo
23   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
24   Martin Elmiger       IAM
25   Kenny Elissonde       FDJ
26   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       Cannondale
27   Michele Scarponi       Astana
28   Felix GroĂźschartner       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
29   Koen Bouwman       LottoNL - Jumbo
30   Michael Schär       BMC
31   Matvey Mamykin       Katusha
32   Simon Geschke       Giant - Alpecin
33   Petr Vakoc       Etixx - Quick Step
34   David Lopez Garcia       Sky
35   Danilo Wyss       BMC
36   Sergey Lagutin       Katusha
37   Ian Boswell       Sky
38   Sam Oomen       Giant - Alpecin
39   Jorge Arcas Pena       Movistar
40   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez       Movistar
41   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
42   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
43   Marcel Wyss       IAM
44   Jan Hirt       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
45   Laurent Pichon       FDJ
46   Riccardo Zoidl       Trek - Segafredo
47   Bram Tankink       LottoNL - Jumbo
48   Christopher Juul Jensen       Orica - BikeExchange
49   Odd Christian Eiking       FDJ
50   Branislau Samoilau       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
 
1st stage (11/6)
 Baar (6.4 km)
1   Fabian Cancellara       Trek - Segafredo
2   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Soudal
3   Luke Durbridge       Orica - BikeExchange
4   Martin Elmiger       IAM
5   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
6   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
7   Johan Le Bon       FDJ
8   Silvan Dillier       BMC
9   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
10   Wilco Kelderman       LottoNL - Jumbo
Ranking:
1   Fabian Cancellara       Trek - Segafredo
 
2nd stage (12/6)
Baar > Baar (188 km)
1   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff
2   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Michael Matthews       Orica - BikeExchange
4   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - BikeExchange
5   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Soudal
6   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
7   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
8   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       Dimension Data
9   Sven Erik Bystrøm       Katusha
10   Tom Van Asbroeck       LottoNL - Jumbo
Ranking:
1   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Soudal
 
3rd stage (13/6)
Grosswangen > Rheinfelden (192 km)
1   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff
2   Michael Albasini       Orica - BikeExchange
3   Silvan Dillier       BMC
4   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Soudal
6   Jhonathan Restrepo Valencia       Katusha
7   Michael Matthews       Orica - BikeExchange
8   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Lampre - Merida
9   Simon Geschke       Giant - Alpecin
10   Christopher Juul Jensen       Orica - BikeExchange
Ranking:
1   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff
 
4th stage (14/6)
Rheinfelden > Champagne (193 km)
1   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff
4   Tom Van Asbroeck       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
6   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - BikeExchange
7   Raymond Kreder       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
8   Andrea Pasqualon       Roth
9   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Soudal
10   Warren Barguil       Giant - Alpecin
Ranking:
1   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff
 
5th stage (15/6)
 Brig-Glis > Cari (126 km)
1   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       BMC
2   Warren Barguil       Giant - Alpecin
3   Pierre Latour       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
5   Wilco Kelderman       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Geraint Thomas       Sky
7   Andrew Talansky       Cannondale
8   Mario Jorge Faria Costa       Lampre - Merida
9   Michele Scarponi       Astana
10   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
Ranking:
1   Pierre Latour       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
6th stage (16/6)
 Weesen > Amden (163 km)
1   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
2   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Maciej Paterski       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
4   Kristjan Koren       Cannondale
5   Wilco Kelderman       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Andrew Talansky       Cannondale
7   Warren Barguil       Giant - Alpecin
8   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
9   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
10   Simon Spilak       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Wilco Kelderman       LottoNL - Jumbo
 
7th stage (17/6)
 Amden > Sölden (224 km)
1   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
2   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
3   Warren Barguil       Giant - Alpecin
4   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       IAM
5   Andrew Talansky       Cannondale
6   Simon Spilak       Katusha
7   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Lampre - Merida
8   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
9   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
10   Jan Hirt       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
Ranking:
1   Warren Barguil       Giant - Alpecin
 
8th stage (18/6)
 Davos Klosters (17 km)
1   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
2   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
3   Fabian Cancellara       Trek - Segafredo
4   Wilco Kelderman       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Andrew Talansky       Cannondale
6   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
7   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       IAM
8   Michael Matthews       Orica - BikeExchange
9   Geraint Thomas       Sky
10   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
Ranking:
1   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
 
9th stage (19/6)
 Davos Klosters > Davos Klosters (118 km)
1   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       IAM
2   Sergey Chernetskiy       Katusha
3   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
4   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
5   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
6   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Lampre - Merida
7   Warren Barguil       Giant - Alpecin
8   Andrew Talansky       Cannondale
9   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
10   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       Cannondale