TOUR OF BRITAIN
 
Country:   United Kingdom
Datum:  4-11/9/2016
Category:  2.HC
     
 

Results | Race Info | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Stephen Cummings       Dimension Data
2   Rohan Dennis       BMC
3   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
4   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
5   Dylan Van Baarle       Cannondale
6   Nicolas Roche       Sky
7   Xandro Meurisse       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Ben Swift       Sky
9   Julien Vermote       Etixx - Quick Step
10   Jacopo Mosca       Trek - Segafredo
11   Guillaume Martin       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12   Mark Christian       Wiggins
13   Daniel Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
14   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Axeon - Hagens Berman
15   Eric Rowsell       Madison - Genesis
16   Dion Smith       ONE
17   Steven Lampier       JLT - Condor
18   Andre Maciel Domingos Goncalves       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19   Edoardo Zardini       Bardiani - CSF
20   Ruben Zepuntke       Cannondale
21   Edmund Bradbury       NFTO
22   Russell Downing       JLT - Condor
23   Jack Bauer       Cannondale
24   Giovanni Visconti       Movistar
25   Francesco Manuel Bongiorno       Bardiani - CSF
26   Martijn Tusveld       Giant - Alpecin
27   Marco Marcato       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28   Amael Moinard       BMC
29   Enrico Gasparotto       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30   Diego Rubio Hernandez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31   Loic Vliegen       BMC
32   Wout Poels       Sky
33   Nicolas Vereecken       AN Post - Chainreaction
34   Maarten Wynants       LottoNL - Jumbo
35   Jochem Hoekstra       Giant - Alpecin
36   Thomas Stewart       Madison - Genesis
37   Alistair Slater       JLT - Condor
38   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Orica - BikeExchange
39   Nicola Boem       Bardiani - CSF
40   Javier Moreno Bazan       Movistar
41   Daniel Pearson       Wiggins
42   Hector Saez Benito       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43   Peter Williams       ONE
44   Paul Martens       LottoNL - Jumbo
45   Tony Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
46   Andr√© Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
47   Bert-Jan Lindeman       LottoNL - Jumbo
48   Robert Power       Orica - BikeExchange
49   Jorge Arcas Pena       Movistar
50   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
 
1st stage (4/9)
 Glasgow > Castle Douglas (168 km)
1   Andr√© Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   Caleb Ewan       Orica - BikeExchange
3   Ramon Sinkeldam       Giant - Alpecin
4   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
6   Nicola Ruffoni       Bardiani - CSF
7   Steele Von Hoff       ONE
8   Christopher Latham       Wiggins
9   Daniel McLay       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
Ranking:
1   Andr√© Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
 
2nd stage (5/9)
 Carlisle > Kendal (195 km)
1   Julien Vermote       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Stephen Cummings       Dimension Data
3   Daniel Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
4   Xandro Meurisse       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
6   Ben Swift       Sky
7   Guillaume Martin       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
9   Dylan Van Baarle       Cannondale
10   Jacopo Mosca       Trek - Segafredo
Ranking:
1   Julien Vermote       Etixx - Quick Step
 
3rd stage (6/9)
 Congleton > Tatton Park, Knutsford (182 km)
1   Ian Stannard       Sky
2   Graham Briggs       JLT - Condor
3   Kristian House       ONE
4   Nicola Ruffoni       Bardiani - CSF
5   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
6   Ramon Sinkeldam       Giant - Alpecin
7   Christopher Latham       Wiggins
8   Rick Zabel       BMC
9   Dylan Van Baarle       Cannondale
10   Luka Mezgec       Orica - BikeExchange
Ranking:
1   Julien Vermote       Etixx - Quick Step
 
4th stage (7/9)
 Denbigh > Buith Wells (217 km)
1   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
2   Daniel McLay       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3   Ben Swift       Sky
4   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5   Julien Vermote       Etixx - Quick Step
6   Boy Van Poppel       Trek - Segafredo
7   Luka Mezgec       Orica - BikeExchange
8   Nicolas Vereecken       AN Post - Chainreaction
9   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
10   Diego Rubio Hernandez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Ranking:
1   Julien Vermote       Etixx - Quick Step
 
5th stage (8/9)
 Aberdare > Bath (205 km)
1   Jack Bauer       Cannondale
2   Amael Moinard       BMC
3   Eric Rowsell       Madison - Genesis
4   Caleb Ewan       Orica - BikeExchange
5   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Boy Van Poppel       Trek - Segafredo
7   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
8   Daniel McLay       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
9   Nicola Ruffoni       Bardiani - CSF
10   Andre Maciel Domingos Goncalves       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Ranking:
1   Julien Vermote       Etixx - Quick Step
 
6th stage (9/9)
 Sidmouth > Haytor, Dartmoor (150 km)
1   Wout Poels       Sky
2   Rohan Dennis       BMC
3   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
4   Dylan Van Baarle       Cannondale
5   Xandro Meurisse       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Nicolas Roche       Sky
7   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
8   Stephen Cummings       Dimension Data
9   Eric Rowsell       Madison - Genesis
10   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Stephen Cummings       Dimension Data
 
7th stage (10/9)
  Bristol > Bristol (15 km)
1   Tony Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Rohan Dennis       BMC
3   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
4   Stephen Cummings       Dimension Data
5   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
6   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
7   Alex Dowsett       Movistar
8   Nicolas Roche       Sky
9   Ryan Mullen       Cannondale
10   Dylan Van Baarle       Cannondale
Ranking:
1   Stephen Cummings       Dimension Data
 
8th stage (10/9)
 Bristol > Bristol (77 km)
1   Rohan Dennis       BMC
2   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Danny Van Poppel       Sky
5   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6   Xandro Meurisse       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Luka Mezgec       Orica - BikeExchange
8   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
9   Marco Marcato       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Dylan Van Baarle       Cannondale
Ranking:
1   Stephen Cummings       Dimension Data
 
9th stage (11/9)
 London > London (100 km)
1   Caleb Ewan       Orica - BikeExchange
2   Dylan Groenewegen       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
4   Boy Van Poppel       Trek - Segafredo
5   Elia Viviani       Sky
6   Andr√© Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
7   Daniel McLay       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8   Steele Von Hoff       ONE
9   Nicola Ruffoni       Bardiani - CSF
10   Paolo Simion       Bardiani - CSF